AWARDS CIRCUIT EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY “PORTRAIT 2018”

01 FIAP gold medal, Avik Sett, India, Maya01 FIAP gold medal, Jef Lemmens, Belgium, Cleveland02 PSA  gold medal, Leonid Goldin, Israel, Shepherd02 PSA  gold medal, Nicole Dittus, Germany, Pompeji 2
 
Photo Club 202 – Zajecar / Serbia
8th EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "PORTRAIT 2018" – ZAJECAR
 
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Jef Lemmens, Belgium
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) PORTRAIT 
FIAP gold medal, Jef Lemmens, Belgium, Cleveland
PSA gold medal, Nicole Dittus, Germany, Pompeji 2
FSS gold medal, Billion Lim, Malaysia, White Haired 2
GPU gold medal, Luc Stalmans, Belgium, Madame Bouvary
SALON gold medal, Galia Gitliz, Israel, Dreaming Of Summer
SALON silver medal, Manfred Kluger, Germany, A Noble Pallor-1
SALON bronze medal, Ruslan Bolgov, Lithuania, Born To Be Real
FIAP HM 1, Wenyuan Li, Usa, Grand Smile
FIAP HM 2, Daniela Pichler, Austria, Nikka3
PSA HM Ribbons, James Cosgrove, Ireland, Ellen
FSS praise 1, Kurt Vansteelant, Belgium, Tasting
FSS praise 2, Pierre Etienne, France, Talissa
GPU praisr 1, Achintya Aich, India, Agony
GPU praise 2, Chau Le, Usa, Bac Ha-Open Market-
ICS praise 1, Ching Yu Lu, Taiwan, The Child
ICS praise 2, Mohammed Alshaikh, Saudi Arabia, In All Cases Beautiful
SALON praise 1, Nhan Le Hoang, Vietnam, Anh Mat 2
SALON praise 2, Phong Tran, Vietnam, Mother In Kte Village
SALON praise 3, Claudio Blanco, Argentina, Mateando En Soledad
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) PEOPLE AND STREET 
FIAP gold medal, Tadeusz Mozalewski, Poland, Across The Street 2
PSA gold medal, Marcel Rebro, Slovakia, Rainy Day
FSS gold medal, Andreu Noguero, Spain, B Lluvia En La Habana
Special BALKAN gold medal, Imre Kiss, Hungary, Kiss
SALON gold medal, Jef Lemmens, Belgium, Rubbish Bin
SALON silver medal, Manu Barreiro Rodriguez, Spain, Los Mejores Amigos
SALON bronze medal, Petar Sabol, Croatia, Mask
FIAP HM 1, Maja Stosic, Serbia, Dreaming About...
FIAP HM 2, Oskar Gaskon, Spain, Kriket
PSA HM Ribbons, Senthilkumar Kandhakrishnan, India, Memorable Childhood
FSS praise 1, Simon Krejan, Slovenia, India Koromandia
FSS praise 2, Virag Istvan, Serbia, Street Life 02
GPU praisr 1, Yan Luo, China, Bangladesh 47
GPU praise 2, Rashid Usmanov, Russia, Everyone Has Their Own Classes
ICS praise 1, Vladimir Dyadkov, Russia, City Alley
ICS praise 2, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Monks, Tibet
SALON praise 1, Alla Sokolova, France, On The Other Side
SALON praise 2, Ann Mcdonald, United Kingdom, Woman & Sleeping Dog
SALON praise 3, Huib Limberg, Netherlands, B4 Lonely Biker
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) FREE - (monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Manu Barreiro Rodriguez, Spain, Lonely Coffee
PSA gold medal, Frederik Van Dessel, Belgium, Ochtendwandeling
FSS gold medal, Choi-Cheun Lam, Macau, Follow The Through
Special BALKAN gold medal, Mikica Andrejic, Serbia, Espreso Time
SALON gold medal, Marcel Van Balken, Netherlands, Runner
SALON silver medal, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Stokksnes Black Beach
SALON bronze medal, Jorgen Kristensen, Denmark, Sophie Moet 11bw
FIAP HM 1, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Young Bobcat In Snow Bw
FIAP HM 2, Alan Young, United Kingdom, Determination
PSA HM Ribbons, Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Sturm Am Torres
FSS praise 1, Kimpheng Sim, Singapore, My Pretty Eyes
FSS praise 2, Roland Jensen, Denmark, Pyramid
GPU praisr 1, Eva Lambropoulou, Greece, Deadlock
GPU praise 2, Huib Limberg, Netherlands, C3 Walking The Diamond 03
ICS praise 1, Kam Chiu Tam, Canada, Waiting To Cross
ICS praise 2, Marcel Rebro, Slovakia, Freeliners
SALON praise 1, Michael Cohen, Israel, Looking Outside
SALON praise 2, Thi Ha Maung, Burma (Myanmar), Look At Me
SALON praise 3, Ahmet Dagbasi, Cyprus, Mazhar
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (color)
FIAP gold medal, Luc Stalmans, Belgium, Aphrodite Melaina
PSA gold medal, Roland Hank, Germany, Schneeeule
FSS gold medal, Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Red Fitz Roy
GPU gold medal, Elek Papp, Hungary, Where To Go
SALON gold medal, Robert Millin, United Kingdom, Courtney Tulloch
SALON silver medal, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Plucked
SALON bronze medal, Jef Lemmens, Belgium, Yellow And Blue
FIAP HM 1, Alexandrino Lei Airosa, Macau, Kungfu Tea Master 06
FIAP HM 2, Daniel Lybaert, Netherlands, Gorillaportret
PSA HM Ribbons, Janos Eifert, Hungary, Dezron Douglas Jazz Bassist
FSS praise 1, Miroslav Mominski, Bulgaria, Magical
FSS praise 2, Alan Young, United Kingdom, Innocence
GPU praisr 1, Avik Sett, India, Eyes
GPU praise 2, Claudio Blanco, Argentina, Puerto Madero
ICS praise 1, Michael Dorscheid, Germany, Gitarrist 02
ICS praise 2, Michele Macinai, Italy, Tuscan Golden Sunrise 16
SALON praise 1, Ross Mckelvey, United Kingdom, The Pedastel
SALON praise 2, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, I Said No
SALON praise 3, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Kashmir
 
 
JURY:
Chris DiscartChris Discart, MFIAP, EPSA, (Belgium)
Francis NicollFrancis Nicoll, MFIAP, (Belgium)
Dragan IlicDragan Ilic, painter, (Serbia)
 
 
delegate of FSS, Zoran Mojsin, (Serbia)
Zajecar / Serbia, 18.02. 2018
 

Photo Club “Zafon” – Haifa / Israel
2nd EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "PORTRAIT 2018 - HAIFA"
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Josef Palfrader, Austria
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) PORTRAIT 
FIAP gold medal, Kalyan Mondal, India, Unconditional Love
PSA gold medal, Subrata Bysack, India, Face In Entangle
IPAS gold medal, Manu Barreiro Rodriguez, Spain, Noe In Red 04
GPU gold medal, Bolvari Csilla, Hungary, Doroti
SALON gold medal, Claudio Blanco, Argentina, Mateando En Soledad
SALON silver medal, Zoltan Bisak, Serbia, Guardsman
SALON bronze medal, Goran Kojadinovic, Serbia, A Winter's Tale
FIAP HM 1, Daniela Pichler, Austria, Nikka2
FIAP HM 2, Tamas Ambrits, Hungary, Old Man
PSA HM Ribbons, Emel Sefer, Cyprus, Deep Look
IPAS praise 1, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Bras Copper
IPAS praise 2, Alexandrino Lei Airosa, Macau, Halloween Night 07
GPU praisr 1, Luc Stalmans, Belgium, Madame Bouvary
GPU praise 2, Josef Palfrader, Austria, A Omar
ICS praise 1, Alfred Mikus, Belarus, Last Veteran
ICS praise 2, Gwynfryn Jones, Wales, Destitute
SALON praise 1, Elzbieta Wenda, Poland, Girl With A Medallion
SALON praise 2, Velichka Todorova, Bulgaria, Oo
SALON praise 3, Alessandro Ballini, Italy, Black Country Museum
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) PEOPLE AND STREET 
FIAP gold medal, Ferdous Shabbir, Bangladesh, Rush Hour During Big Event
PSA gold medal, Neda Racki, Croatia, Nude
IPAS gold medal, Eva Lambropoulou, Greece, Scent Of A Woman
Special BALKAN gold medal, Andreu Noguero, Spain, B Lluvia En La Habana
SALON gold medal, Shiu Sun Cheung, Hong Kong, Relax In Khaju Bridge
SALON silver medal, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Late Again Mono
SALON bronze medal, Emel Sefer, Cyprus, Life In Benin
FIAP HM 1, Irina Kaminskaya, Russia, About Strangenesses Of Relationship
FIAP HM 2, Dr. Alfons Wolf, Germany, Float
PSA HM Ribbons, Jean-Pierre Simon, France, The Bend Of The Road
IPAS praise 1, Dirk-Olaf Leimann, Belgium, Alphorn
IPAS praise 2, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Plastic Basket
GPU praisr 1, Ruslan Bolgov, Lithuania, Guard Of Honour
GPU praise 2, Valentina Stan, Romania, Feeling Of The City
ICS praise 1, Dr. Alois Bernkopf, Austria, Lentos Museum
ICS praise 2, Dennis Durack, United Kingdom, Dancing To Violin
SALON praise 1, Jani Novak, Slovenia, Nuna 0592se F2
SALON praise 2, Josef Palfrader, Austria, B Zwei Auf Einer Bank
SALON praise 3, Pierfrancesco Baroni, Italy, Opla
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) FREE - (monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Yuri Shepelev, Israel, Milkie's Dream
PSA gold medal, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Mother And Son
IPAS gold medal, Claudio Blanco, Argentina, Clown
Special BALKAN gold medal, Ferdous Shabbir, Bangladesh, Waiting For The Last Train
SALON gold medal, Josef Palfrader, Austria, C Elefantenkuh Mit Jungtier
SALON silver medal, Isolde Stein-Leibold, Germany, Black And Whithe
SALON bronze medal, Li Wang, China, Elderly And Osprey
FIAP HM 1, Alexandrino Lei Airosa, Macau, Buffalo Bathing 02
FIAP HM 2, Goran Erlandsson, Sweden, Fingrar
PSA HM Ribbons, Tamas Ambrits, Hungary, Tv Show
IPAS praise 1, Jane Clancy, Australia, In Mourning
IPAS praise 2, Pierre Etienne, France, Intimit
GPU praisr 1, Marcel Van Balken, Netherlands, Runner
GPU praise 2, Alan Young, United Kingdom, Magical Moment
ICS praise 1, Thomas Detzner, Germany, Aza And The Waterfall 1
ICS praise 2, Joao Taborda, Portugal, Caravan
SALON praise 1, Zee Kek Heng, Singapore, Beauty Five M
SALON praise 2, Manu Barreiro Rodriguez, Spain, Lonely Coffee
SALON praise 3, Eddy De Wilde, Belgium, Eolienne Et Sillons
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (color)
FIAP gold medal, Alexandrino Lei Airosa, Macau, Kungfu Tea Master 06
PSA gold medal, Josef Palfrader, Austria, D Abendrot
IPAS gold medal, Oleg Konstantinov, Russia, Letter From The Front
GPU gold medal, Daniel Lybaert, Netherlands, Kuifmakaken In Tegenlicht
SALON gold medal, Dave Tucker, United Kingdom, The Overseer
SALON silver medal, Tam Ming, Hong Kong, One Step Ahead
SALON bronze medal, Tevfik Ileri, Cyprus, Face To Face
FIAP HM 1, Ross Mckelvey, United Kingdom, The Pedastel
FIAP HM 2, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Eagle Owl With Chicks
PSA HM Ribbons, Michele Macinai, Italy, The Lady Of The Pots
IPAS praise 1, Gwynfryn Jones, Wales, In The Moonlight
IPAS praise 2, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, I Said No
GPU praisr 1, Gaute Froystein, Norway, Fighting For Prey
GPU praise 2, David Bassett, Australia, One Man's Angel
ICS praise 1, Goksen Erata, Turkey, Happiness
ICS praise 2, Heste De Beer, South Africa, Last Chance Too See!!
SALON praise 1, Janos Eifert, Hungary, Dying Mermaids
SALON praise 2, Kin Keong Fu, Macau, Fishing In Morning Fog
SALON praise 3, Luis Maria Barrio, Spain, Tejedora De Redes
 
 
JURY:
Hugo C RomanoHugo C. Romano: EFIAP, P PSA , EIPAS
Gil ShmueliGil Shmueli: EFIAP, E PSA , EIPAS
Boris AronBoris Aron : AFIAP, EIPAS
 
 
Haifa / Israel, 28.02. 2018
 

Photo Club “ER-SIE-ES” – Vienna / Austria
3rd EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "PORTRAIT 2018 - VIENNA"
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Manu Barreiro Rodriguez, Spain
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) PORTRAIT 
FIAP gold medal , Manu Barreiro Rodriguez, Spain, Noe In Red 04
PSA gold medal , Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Bras Copper
VÖAV gold medal , Billion Lim, Malaysia, White Haired 2
VÖAV silver medal, Thomas Pichler, Austria, Fruity
VÖAV bronze medal, Ross Mckelvey, United Kingdom, The Red Hat
SALON gold medal, Zoltan Bisak, Serbia, Guardsman
SALON silver medal, Claudio Blanco, Argentina, Mateando En Soledad
SALON bronze medal, Huib Limberg, Netherlands, Aviv
FIAP HM 1, Djani Bardoti, Serbia, Life
FIAP HM 2, Sully Jolanda Langi, Indonesia, Lady Of Sarangkot
PSA HM Ribbons, Alessandro Ballini, Italy, Black Country Museum
VÖAV praise 1 , James Cosgrove, Ireland, James
VÖAV praise 2, Luc Stalmans, Belgium, Madame Bouvary
GPU praisr 1, Istvan Kerekes, Hungary, The Wild Girl
GPU praise 2, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Alexander 2
SALON praise 1, Renato Maffei, Italy, Simona
SALON praise 2, Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Joli
SALON praise 3, Trinley Paris, France, Dame-Au-Collier
SALON praise 4, Abhishek Basak, India, Deeply Focused
SALON praise 5, Linda K Y Wei, Australia, Little-Lady
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) PEOPLE AND STREET 
FIAP gold medal , Senthilkumar Kandhakrishnan, India, Memorable Childhood
PSA gold medal , Tadeusz Mozalewski, Poland, Across The Street 2
VÖAV gold medal , Andreu Noguero, Spain, B Lluvia En La Habana
VÖAV silver medal, Tsoncho Balkandjiev, Bulgaria, Dialogue
VÖAV bronze medal, Antonella Tomassi, Italy, The Boy Asleep On The Sidewalk
GPU gold medal, Haiyan Huang, China, Students In Nepal 2
SALON gold medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Car Service
SALON silver medal, Slavoljub Radojevic, Serbia, Superboy
SALON bronze medal, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Late Again Mono
FIAP HM 1, Marg Huxtable, Australia, What A Load Of Rubbish
FIAP HM 2, Marcel Rebro, Slovakia, Public Bathroom
PSA HM Ribbons, Soutam Banerjee, India, Slighted
VÖAV praise 1 , Nhan Le Hoang, Vietnam, Ra Cho
VÖAV praise 2, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Barber
GPU praisr 1, Steffen Jung, Germany, Mother Thai
GPU praise 2, Sounak Banerjee, India, Pray To The Ganges
SALON praise 1, Poulomi Saha, India, At A Glance
SALON praise 2, Linda K Y Wei, Australia, Game
SALON praise 3, Billion Lim, Malaysia, Gaze
SALON praise 4, Emel Sefer, Cyprus, Brotherhood
SALON praise 5, Miroslav Mominski, Bulgaria, Shepherd
 

AWARDS FOR THEME C) FREE - (monochrome)
FIAP gold medal , Shiu Sun Cheung, Hong Kong, Musician
PSA gold medal , Daniele Zaffonato, Italy, Valencia 2017 001
VÖAV gold medal , Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Young Monks Jumping Mono
VÖAV silver medal, Julian Stelling, United Kingdom, Going Under
VÖAV bronze medal, Thi Ha Maung, Burma (Myanmar), The Art Of Fisherman
SALON gold medal, Marcel Rebro, Slovakia, Ingredients In The Fish Soup
SALON silver medal, Giuseppe Tomelleri, Italy, Foggy Morning 4-2018
SALON bronze medal, Tam Ming, Hong Kong, Sisterhood
FIAP HM 1, Alexandrino Lei Airosa, Macau, Rush Into
FIAP HM 2, Francoise Morio, France, Maitre Goupil
PSA HM Ribbons, Linda K Y Wei, Australia, Heading-Home2-Mono
VÖAV praise 1 , Phillip Kwan, Canada, Horse Round Up 51 Bw
VÖAV praise 2, Antonio Persano, Italy, Genesys 2
GPU praisr 1, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, On The Height - New Story
GPU praise 2, Choi-Cheun Lam, Macau, Follow The Through
SALON praise 1, Jef Lemmens, Belgium, A Warning Finger
SALON praise 2, Jacky Panhuyzen, Belgium, Mud Faces
SALON praise 3, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Mother And Son
SALON praise 4, Pili Garcia Pitarch, Spain, -Maternal
SALON praise 5, Mehmet Gokyigit, Cyprus, Hungry
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (color)
FIAP gold medal , Lizzie Wallis, United Kingdom, Mountain Hare Resting
PSA gold medal , Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Flying Fishing Nets
VÖAV gold medal , Simone Boddi, Italy, Lofoten 5
VÖAV silver medal, Poulomi Saha, India, Saheli
VÖAV bronze medal, Alexandrino Lei Airosa, Macau, Kids Chasing The Goose
GPU gold medal, Huib Limberg, Netherlands, Autumnmorning
SALON gold medal, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Eagle Owl With Chicks
SALON silver medal, Jacky Panhuyzen, Belgium, Girl On Voyage
SALON bronze medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Kashmir
FIAP HM 1, Josef Palfrader, Austria, D Verfallene Huette
FIAP HM 2, Ross Mckelvey, United Kingdom, The Pedastel
PSA HM Ribbons, Josef Obertscheider, Austria, Afroqueen
VÖAV praise 1 , Ratomir Dr. Radomirovic, Germany, Drenchend
VÖAV praise 2, Tam Ming, Hong Kong, Volley
GPU praisr 1, Heste De Beer, South Africa, Last Chance Too See!!
GPU praise 2, Roland Hank, Germany, Schneeeule
SALON praise 1, Emel Sefer, Cyprus, Pinky Beauty
SALON praise 2, Terry Railley, Scotland, Embrace
SALON praise 3, Francesca Salice, Italy, Textile Printers
SALON praise 4, Daniel Lybaert, Netherlands, Gorillaportret
SALON praise 5, Sudipta Maulik, India, Bugle Of Yellow Festival
 

JURY:
Boris BozicBoris Bozic, MFIAP, ÖGPh, MVÖAV-w, Hon.FICS, (Austria)
Berthold KropitzBerthold Kropitz, photographer, (Austria)
Ewald SchmelzEwald Schmelz, EFIAP, MVÖAV, VÖAV president, FIAP liaison officer, (Austria)
 
Vienna / Austria, 27.02. 2018
 
 
Photo club "VIDIN" Vidin / Bulgaria
6th EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "PORTRAIT 2018 - VIDIN"
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Josef Palfrader, Austria
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) PORTRAIT 
FIAP gold medal, Laszlo Peli, Hungary, Gypsy Voivod
PSA gold medal, Leonid Goldin, Israel, Shepherd
NAPB gold medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Painting Of Surma Tribe Ethiopia
GPU gold medal, Ovi D. Pop, Romania, Indian Love
SALON gold medal, Claudio Blanco, Argentina, The Third Eye
SALON silver medal, Ross Mckelvey, United Kingdom, Mischkah In Red
SALON bronze medal, Carlos Rozensztroch, Argentina, Que Boquita Cercana
FIAP HM 1, Elek Papp, Hungary, The Sage
FIAP HM 2, Josef Palfrader, Austria, A Omar
PSA HM Ribbons, Istvan Kerekes, Hungary, The Wild Girl
NAPB praise 1, Alla Sokolova, France, Coal Mine Worker
NAPB praise 2, Luis Martinez Aniesa, Spain, Lakshmi
GPU praisr 1, Marg Huxtable, Australia, Whiskery Smile
GPU praise 2, Chau Le, Usa, Homeless-2
ICS praise 1, Gwynfryn Jones, Wales, Goth Romance
ICS praise 2, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Dennis In A Straw Hat
SALON praise 1, Renato Maffei, Italy, Daniele
SALON praise 2, Wenyuan Li, Usa, Grand Smile
SALON praise 3, Ray Brammall, United Kingdom, Elegance
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) PEOPLE AND STREET 
FIAP gold medal, Jean Luc Legrand, Belgium, Bruxelles Centre
PSA gold medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Car Service
GPU gold medal, Soumesh Roy, India, Help Me
SALON gold medal, Virag Istvan, Serbia, Wedding Shoot
SALON silver medal, Giuseppe Tomelleri, Italy, Unexpected Situation
SALON bronze medal, Niyanta Modak, India, Water Logging Street
FIAP HM 1, Pietro Bugli, Italy, Going To The Cross
FIAP HM 2, Oleg Konstantinov, Russia, Fear
PSA HM Ribbons, Joe Aichner, Germany, Rondell
NAPB praise 1, Sandi Novak, Slovenia, Pain
NAPB praise 2, Dr. Alois Bernkopf , Austria, Duck-March
GPU praisr 1, Subrata Adhikary, India, The Carriers
GPU praise 2, Zoran Makarovic, Croatia, Bridge In The Fog 4
ICS praise 1, Joao Taborda, Portugal, Fly With Joy
ICS praise 2, Valentina Stan, Romania, Feeling Of The City
SALON praise 1, Ovi D. Pop, Romania, Big Family
SALON praise 2, Andreu Noguero, Spain, B Venta En La Calle
SALON praise 3, Sandor Kibedi, Romania, One Hundred Years
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) FREE - (monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Avik Sett, India, Maya
PSA gold medal, Choi-Cheun Lam, Macau, Follow The Through
NAPB gold medal, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Stokksnes Black Beach
SALON gold medal, Giovanni Natale, Italy, Alla Finestra
SALON silver medal, Dr. Alois Bernkopf, Austria, Surprise
SALON bronze medal, George Baladakis, Greece, The Generetions
FIAP HM 1, Kimpheng Sim, Singapore, Peter In Action
FIAP HM 2, Petar Sabol, Croatia, Fishermans
PSA HM Ribbons, Gwynfryn Jones, Wales, Hard Times
NAPB praise 1, Martin Zurmuehle, Switzerland, Big Nature Small Man
NAPB praise 2, David Bassett, Australia, Beach Walker Mono
GPU praisr 1, Oleg Konstantinov, Russia, Flower To Veteran
GPU praise 2, Waldemar Zak, Poland, Lake Of Milk
ICS praise 1, Ping Lu, China, Passion Flying
ICS praise 2, Josef Palfrader, Austria, C Frueh Uebt Sich
SALON praise 1, Gaby Grohovaz, South Africa, Solitude
SALON praise 2, Dominique Vigneron, France, Vakil
SALON praise 3, Robert Millin, United Kingdom, O'connell On Pommell Horse
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (color)
FIAP gold medal, Elek Papp, Hungary, Where To Go
PSA gold medal, Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Forces Of Nature
NAPB gold medal, Josef Palfrader, Austria, D Rabenschiss
SALON gold medal, Thi Ha Maung, Burma (Myanmar), One Family And Garbage
SALON silver medal, Ray Brammall, United Kingdom, Backhand Focus
SALON bronze medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Kashmir India
FIAP HM 1, Avik Sett, India, The Look
FIAP HM 2, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Plucked
PSA HM Ribbons, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Last Samurai
NAPB praise 1, Michael Dorscheid, Germany, Eisberge 02
NAPB praise 2, Michele Macinai, Italy, Tuscan Golden Sunrise 18
GPU praisr 1, Martin Fry, United Kingdom, Frozen Flock
GPU praise 2, Kalyan Mondal, India, Sweet Moment
ICS praise 1, Robert Millin, United Kingdom, Courtney Tulloch
ICS praise 2, Malcolm Sowdon, United Kingdom, Making A Splash
SALON praise 1, Abani Paul, India, Buety Under Umbrella
SALON praise 2, Desi Koncz, Hungary, Serve Championship
SALON praise 3, Heste De Beer, South Africa, Danakil Depression
 

JURY:
Guy B SamoyaultGuy B Samoyault, MFIAP, APSA, GMPSA, (France)
Roger JourdainRoger Jourdain, PSA CS5, ND5, (France)
Borislav MilovanovicBorislav Milovanovic, EFIAP, (Serbia)
 
Vidin / Bulgaria 18.02.2018

 

AWARDS CIRCUIT EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY “ECOLOGICAL TRUTH 2018”

01 FIAP gold medal, Chin-Hung Lu, Taiwan, Morning Light 102 PSA gold medal, Hiu Wan Yeung, Hong Kong, The Back Of The Prosperity Of A Cit03 FSS gold medal, Gustavo Herman Schneider, Argentina, Epecuen 19903 FZS gold medal, Giulio Montini, Italy, Islanda 31
 
 
 
 
13th EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "ECOLOGICAL TRUTH 2018 - ZAJECAR"

FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Giuseppe Tomelleri, Italy
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) EARTH SUFFERS - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Chin-Hung Lu, Taiwan, Morning Light 1
PSA gold medal, Hiu Wan Yeung, Hong Kong, The Back Of The Prosperity Of A Cit
FSS gold medal, Gustavo Herman Schneider, Argentina, Epecuen 199
SALON gold medal, Canan Yasar, Turkey, Manda
SALON silver medal, Kiah Hwa Ng, Malaysia, The Polluted Earth
SALON bronze medal, Jianxun Wu, China, Brickfield 1
FIAP praise 1, Giulio Montini, Italy, Portatori Di Zolfo 3
FIAP praise 2, Jose Luis Urbaitel, Argentina, Destruccion Purpura
FSS praise 1, Ta-Pen Yang, Taiwan, Charcoal 3
FSS praise 2, Leif Alveen, Denmark, Neurath Long Exposure
FSS praise 3, Arnaldo Paulo Che, Hong Kong, Casting 1
GPU praise 1, Miran Krapez, Slovenia, Black Road
GPU praise 2, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, They Were Once Tree 3
GPU praise 3, Nenad Borojevic, Serbia, Smoked
ICS praise 1, Jinghui Chen, China, Red Desert No13
ICS praise 2, Mengqian Dong, China, Evil In The Sunshine
ICS praise 3, Hsin-Hsin Liu, Taiwan, Burning Rice Field
BALKAN praise 1, David Bassett, Australia, Vrindavans Deserted Motorway
BALKAN praise 2, Greg Duncan, United Kingdom, Pylon Takover 
BALKAN praise 3, Ming-Kuang Liao, Taiwan, Dead Tree
SALON praise 1, Yiltan Tasci, Cyprus, The Last Green
SALON praise 2, Xiaomei Xu, China, Salt Valley In Dawn 3
SALON praise 3, Pietro Bugli, Italy, After The Fire 2
SALON praise 4, Yu-Fang Chen, Taiwan, Celebration
SALON praise 5, Ming-Chih Chang, Taiwan, Open Up The Way
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) LANDSCAPE – (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Jim Munday, United Kingdom, Port In A Storm
PSA gold medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Iceland
FSS gold medal, Jose Luis Urbaitel, Argentina, Tormenta Sobre La Montana
SALON gold medal, Vlasta Gorup, Slovenia, In The Spring We Will Be Green
SALON silver medal, Giuseppe Tomelleri, Italy, Val D Orcia Nr.3
SALON bronze medal, Andreja Ravnak, Slovenia, Morning Rhapsody
FIAP praise 1, Roger Jourdain, France, Dune 45
FIAP praise 2, Wei-Chang Kuo, Taiwan, Desert
FSS praise 1, Jianhua Chen, China, Pine In The Mist
FSS praise 2, Urs Jenzer, Switzerland, B2 Wuste
FSS praise 3, Franco Fratini, Italy, Explosion
GPU praise 1, Mei-Li Tseng, Taiwan, Stand
GPU praise 2, Ppalis Michalakis, Cyprus, Vik Church
GPU praise 3, Eddie Kelly, Ireland, Barsanuphius
ICS praise 1, Gencho Petkov, Bulgaria, Mystic Sunset 2
ICS praise 2, Matthew Jones, Wales, Morning Waves
ICS praise 3, Giuseppe Bernini, Italy, Toscana Attimi Di Luce 26
BALKAN praise 1, Aleksander Cufar, Slovenia, Winter-E22
BALKAN praise 2, Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil, Desert
BALKAN praise 3, Sergey Agapov, Russia, Autum Fitz Roy
SALON praise 1, Tevfik Ulual, Cyprus, Secret Cove
SALON praise 2, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Last Light-2
SALON praise 3, Hsien-Chien Chiou, Taiwan, Shihfen Waterfall
SALON praise 4, John Chapman, Australia, Lewis Tops Tarn
SALON praise 5, Gustavo Herman Schneider, Argentina, Salt And Silence
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) NATURE – (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Giuseppe Tomelleri, Italy, Life On The Volcanoes Nr.3
PSA gold medal, Thomas Detzner, Germany, Blue Jellyfish 1
GPU gold medal, Jure Kustrin, Slovenia, Stress
SALON gold medal, Shimin Wang, China, Sunrise In Wilderness
SALON silver medal, Xiaomei Xu, China, Survive
SALON bronze medal, Hongxin Lin, China, Go Ahead In The Wind And Snow
FIAP praise 1, Jasmin Suljanovic, Slovenia, Monster
FIAP praise 2, Birgit Pustelnik, Germany, End Of Day
FSS praise 1, Gordon Bramham, United Kingdom, Bear Brawl 2296
FSS praise 2, Xiping An, China, Brahmaputra
FSS praise 3, Shenghua Yang, China, Running Horses
GPU praise 1, Valeriy Shcherbina, Russia, Cold Morning In The Lago Sucia
GPU praise 2, Raimund Paris, Germany, Lemonshark
GPU praise 3, Tsoncho Balkandjiev, Bulgaria, Birches
ICS praise 1, Ivan Miksik, Czech Republic, At Shelter Against Storm
ICS praise 2, Ping-Tung Kuo, Taiwan, Brew
ICS praise 3, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Two Tree Frogs 02
BALKAN praise 1, Giuseppe Bernini, Italy, Lower Yellowstone Fall
BALKAN praise 2, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Elephant Infant
BALKAN praise 3, Thomas Pichler, Austria, Well Roared
SALON praise 1, Wei-Chang Kuo, Taiwan, Care 1
SALON praise 2, Roland Jensen, Denmark, Mating_Season
SALON praise 3, Karen Willshaw, Australia, Tenacious Anemonefish
SALON praise 4, Xiaoyun Qi, China, Migration 4
SALON praise 5, Yong Huang, China, Whisper

AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Gencho Petkov, Bulgaria, Emotion S2 Touch
PSA gold medal, Miljko Lesjak, Slovenia, In The Storm 2bw
FSS gold medal, Hanju Zhu, China, Tenderness Figure
SALON gold medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Moeraki New Zealand
SALON silver medal, Mei-Chu Tsai, Taiwan, Go Home
SALON bronze medal, Ppalis Michalakis, Cyprus, Nicosia Airport
FIAP praise 1, Ladislav Szabo, Slovakia, The Old Shepherd
FIAP praise 2, Hong Li, China, Watching In The Mountain
FSS praise 1, Jacqueline Meertens, Belgium, Centre Niemeyer 1
FSS praise 2, Mustafa Muezzinoglu, Cyprus, Full Of Love
FSS praise 3, Thomas Detzner, Germany, Body With Glass Sphere 1
GPU praise 1, Alan Young, United Kingdom, Magical Moment
GPU praise 2, Raimund Paris, Germany, Grazil
GPU praise 3, Gilbert Bieshaar, Netherlands, War Girl
ICS praise 1, Vlasta Gorup, Slovenia, In The Glow Of Lamps
ICS praise 2, Jani Novak, Slovenia, Nuna 0592se F2
ICS praise 3, Jean Luc Legrand, Belgium, Ouvrir Le Cercle
BALKAN praise 1, Gustavo Herman Schneider, Argentina, Buenos Aires 665
BALKAN praise 2, Luis Maria Barrio, Spain, Calles De Varanasi
BALKAN praise 3, Yu-Fang Chen, Taiwan, Baby Sitter 1
SALON praise 1, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, On The Yamal Peninsula 21
SALON praise 2, Hiu Wan Yeung, Hong Kong, Annual Rings Of Age
SALON praise 3, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Hayder Museum
SALON praise 4, Silvano Monchi, Italy, Vita D'africa
SALON praise 5, Lingyun Mao, Usa, Kerligarfjoll Mt 19 Bw
 
AWARDS FOR THEME E) FREE - (color)
FIAP gold medal, Shiliang Liu, China, Dancing On The Train
PSA gold medal, Jianxun Wu, China, Love
GPU gold medal, Giulio Montini, Italy, Etiopia 17
SALON gold medal, Yu-Fang Chen, Taiwan, Old Teahouse 2
SALON silver medal, Xiangui Zheng, China, Colorful Style
SALON bronze medal, Jidong Li, China, Walking In The Waves
FIAP praise 1, Hiu Wan Yeung, Hong Kong, Beautiful Landscape
FIAP praise 2, Guacyr Aranha, Brazil, The Man And The Sea
PSA HM Ribbon, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Play A Sad Song
FSS praise 1, Ruiyuan Chen, China, How Much Brighter The Moonlight Is
FSS praise 2, Lianjun Quan, China, Floating Street
FSS praise 3, Ming-Chih Chang, Taiwan, Ducks 01
GPU praise 1, Hsin-Hsin Liu, Taiwan, Bicycle Race
GPU praise 2, Fatma Selma Oransay, Turkey, Back Street
GPU praise 3, Leonid Goldin, Israel, Ideal Figure
ICS praise 1, Che-Ho Chiang, Taiwan, Meet
ICS praise 2, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Autumn Colours-2
ICS praise 3, Hsiu-Chin Lee, Taiwan, Polar Running
BALKAN praise 1, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Little Nenets Nedko 11little Nenets
BALKAN praise 2, Jean Luc Legrand, Belgium, Chic Dans La D'ech'eance
BALKAN praise 3, Lingyun Mao, Usa, Kerligarfjoll Mt 14
SALON praise 1, Jacek Haratym, Poland, Streamer Of Road
SALON praise 2, Peiyang Wang, China, Roast Pig
SALON praise 3, Xinxin Chen, China, Nenets Child12
SALON praise 4, Xiaoqing Chen, China, Return Road
SALON praise 5, Hung Kam Yuen, Australia, Yellow Surfer
 
JURY:
Bojan Ivanov, photographer, (Bulgaria)
Zoran Purger, MF FSS, AFIAP (Serbia)
Simon Kovacic, AFIAP, KM FZS (Slovenia)
Milos Milojevic, photographer (Serbia)

delegate FSS: Maja Stosic, (Serbia)
Zajecar/ Serbia, 03.06. 2018.
 
04 FZS silver medal, Heinz Peks, Germany, Kalkutta04 SALON gold medal, Canan Yasar, Turkey, Manda05 SALON silver medal, Kiah Hwa Ng, Malaysia, The Polluted Earth06 SALON bronze medal, Jianxun Wu, China, Brickfield 1
 
6th EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "ECOLOGICAL TRUTH 2018 – NOVA GORICA"
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Giulio Montini, Italy
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) EARTH SUFFERS - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Arnaldo Paulo Che, Hong Kong, We Are Not Alone
PSA gold medal, Milos Prelevic, Serbia, Haunted By The Ghost Net
FZS gold medal, Giulio Montini, Italy, Islanda 31
FZS silver medal, Heinz Peks, Germany, Kalkutta
FZS bronze medal, Milorad Drca, Serbia, Obrenovac 2
SALON gold medal, Arik Kaneh, Israel, New Era In Human History
SALON silver medal, Tanja Gorjan, Slovenia, Last Stop
SALON bronze medal, Guixiang Huang, China, Stone Pit 7
FIAP praise 1, Yu-Fang Chen, Taiwan, Temple Fair 1
FIAP praise 2, Thi Ha Maung, Burma (Myanmar), Teaching About Environment
FZS praise 1, Lingyun Mao, Usa, Svinafellsjokull Glacier
FZS praise 2, Kiah Hwa Ng, Malaysia, Scavenger
FZS praise 3, David Bassett, Australia, Vrindavans Deserted Motorway
GPU praise 1, Jose Luis Urbaitel, Argentina, Reflejos Tormentosos
GPU praise 2, Yiltan Tasci, Cyprus, The Last Green
GPU praise 3, Gustavo Herman Schneider, Argentina, Frozen In Eternity
ICS praise 1, Karen Willshaw, Australia, Plastic And The Waterways
ICS praise 2, Nevenka Papic, Slovenia, Remains Of Time
ICS praise 3, Rachel Dunsdon, United Kingdom, Navajo Power Station
BALKAN praise 1, Debost Daniel, France, Centrale Atomique
BALKAN praise 2, Fengliang Zou, China, Brickyard 6
BALKAN praise 3, Giuseppe Tomelleri, Italy, Marghera Nr 2
SALON praise 1, Ahmet Yenmez, Turkey, Fes Tabakhane
SALON praise 2, Miran Klinkon, Slovenia, Yellow Product
SALON praise 3, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Polar Express 2
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) LANDSCAPE – (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Tuck Leong, Australia, Barchan 1
PSA gold medal, Debost Daniel, France, Etang
FZS gold medal, Giuseppe Tomelleri, Italy, Val D Orcia Nr 7
FZS silver medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Iceland
FZS bronze medal, Jim Munday, United Kingdom, Port In A Storm
SALON gold medal, Josef Palfrader, Austria, Rinnenspitze
SALON silver medal, Eddie Kelly, Ireland, Barsanuphius
SALON bronze medal, Tanja Gorjan, Slovenia, Flooded Field 99
FIAP praise 1, Vlasta Gorup, Slovenia, Abandoned Home
FIAP praise 2, Simone Boddi, Italy, Val D Orcia 21
FZS praise 1, Roland Heinzl, Germany, Straeengewirr
FZS praise 2, Tsoncho Balkandjiev, Bulgaria, Mist
FZS praise 3, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Baikal 9
GPU praise 1, Giuseppe Bernini, Italy, Monument Valley
GPU praise 2, Lingyun Mao, Usa, Kerligarfjoll Mt 11
GPU praise 3, Kuo-Tai Chi, Taiwan, Aurora 03
ICS praise 1, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Desert Lines
ICS praise 2, Calvin Downes, United Kingdom, Manhattan Financial Skyline
ICS praise 3, Miljko Lesjak, Slovenia, Luznica Walley
BALKAN praise 1, Ursula Bruder, Germany, Lofoten Sunrise 3
BALKAN praise 2, Arnaldo Paulo Che, Hong Kong, The Colourful Landscapes
BALKAN praise 3, Te-Yun Chen, Taiwan, Crab Net
SALON praise 1, Anica Zupunski, Serbia, Beauty And Health
SALON praise 2, Ta-Pen Yang, Taiwan, Coastal
SALON praise 3, Andreja Ravnak, Slovenia, Morning Rhapsody
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) NATURE – (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Ruiyuan Chen, China, Deers In Snow
PSA gold medal, Pierluigi Rizzato, Italy, Lions Mating
GPU gold medal, Ya-Ting Yang, Taiwan, A Thrilling Moment
SALON gold medal, Hsin-Hsin Liu, Taiwan, Winter Bird
SALON silver medal, Ppalis Michalakis, Cyprus, Vestrahorn Mountains
SALON bronze medal, Arnaldo Paulo Che, Hong Kong, Family Sand Spa
FIAP praise 1, Hein Htet, Singapore, Yawning
FIAP praise 2, Quan Yuan, China, Aurora 3
FZS praise 1, Jose Luis Urbaitel, Argentina, Montana Roja
FZS praise 2, Miljko Lesjak, Slovenia, Rest
FZS praise 3, Xiaoyun Qi, China, Migration 4
GPU praise 1, Josef Palfrader, Austria, Abendrot
GPU praise 2, Shenghua Yang, China, Running Horses
GPU praise 3, Sergey Agapov, Russia, Autumn Torres Del Paine
ICS praise 1, Thomas Vijayan, Canada, Leopard Courtship 2
ICS praise 2, Kuo-Tai Chi, Taiwan, Hunting 03
ICS praise 3, Yeokkian Koh, Malaysia, Mating 18
BALKAN praise 1, Ursula Bruder, Germany, Lofoten Ice 1
BALKAN praise 2, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Hello, Friends
BALKAN praise 3, Valeriy Shcherbina, Russia, Cold Morning In The Lago Sucia
SALON praise 1, Gordon Bramham, United Kingdom, Bear Brawl 2296
SALON praise 2, Jung-Chin Chiu, Taiwan, Catching Fish
SALON praise 3, Urs Jenzer, Switzerland, C4 Weissbartgnus 9
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Alan Young, United Kingdom, Determination
PSA gold medal, Arnaldo Paulo Che, Hong Kong, Art Of Polishing 3
FZS gold medal, Kimpheng Sim, Singapore, Cindy Witch Black Hat
FZS silver medal, Luc Stalmans, Belgium, Bella Donna
FZS bronze medal, Matthew Jones, Wales, The Wrestler
SALON gold medal, Jacek Haratym, Poland, Black Dreams I
SALON silver medal, Raimund Paris, Germany, Light Table
SALON bronze medal, Jean-Marie Marechal, Belgium, Ras Le Bol
FIAP praise 1, Shenghua Yang, China, Happy Faces
FIAP praise 2, Miljko Lesjak, Slovenia, In The Storm 2bw
FZS praise 1, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Yana 28
FZS praise 2, Giuseppe Tomelleri, Italy, Foggy Morning 4-2018
FZS praise 3, Jani Novak, Slovenia, Railway 2962p Cb2
GPU praise 1, Thomas Detzner, Germany, Powerful Act 1
GPU praise 2, Yongming Liu, China, A Long Way To Go
GPU praise 3, Ya Kuang, China, Labor Song From Sky
ICS praise 1, Jeno Major, Romania, The Chat
ICS praise 2, Lingyun Mao, Usa, Kerligarfjoll Mt 20 Bw
ICS praise 3, Eddie Kelly, Ireland, Cassius
BALKAN praise 1, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Hayder Museum
BALKAN praise 2, Giulio Montini, Italy, Europei Parolimpici 7
BALKAN praise 3, Hongbing Ye, China, Morning Herd 2
SALON praise 1, Du Yi, China, Heavy Smoker
SALON praise 2, Giuseppe Bernini, Italy, Giro 2016 13
SALON praise 3, Yu-Fang Chen, Taiwan, Baby Sitter 1
 
AWARDS FOR THEME E) FREE - (color)
FIAP gold medal, Silvano Monchi, Italy, Guerriglieri Prigionieri 20
PSA gold medal, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Baikal Night 1
FZS gold medal, Roy Smith, Scotland, Blue Smoke
FZS silver medal, Simon Krejan, Slovenia, Simon_Krejan_India Koromandia
FZS bronze medal, Ruiyuan Chen, China, How Much Brighter The Moonlight Is
SALON gold medal, Chin-Hung Lu, Taiwan, Desert Boat 1
SALON silver medal, Joseph Tam, Australia, Hurry Up
SALON bronze medal, Josef Palfrader, Austria, Steinschlag
FIAP praise 1, Luc Stalmans, Belgium, Dwain
FIAP praise 2, Hsin-Hsin Liu, Taiwan, Tibetan Faith 2
PSA HM Ribbon, Kiah Hwa Ng, Malaysia, Through The Desert
FZS praise 1, Hung Kam Yuen, Australia, Rowing Partners 6
FZS praise 2, Xiangui Zheng, China, Bright Eyes
FZS praise 3, Gencho Petkov, Bulgaria, Face With A Butterfly
GPU praise 1, Roland Jensen, Denmark, Diviana In The Light Strip
GPU praise 2, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Aya
GPU praise 3, Yen-Nan Liu, Taiwan, Camel 2
ICS praise 1, Hiu Wan Yeung, Hong Kong, Siblings
ICS praise 2, Fatma Selma Oransay, Turkey, Back Street
ICS praise 3, Jose Luis Urbaitel, Argentina, Hoy No Se Fia
BALKAN praise 1, Matthew Jones, Wales, Hooked
BALKAN praise 2, Nhan Le Hoang, Vietnam, Tung Chai 3
SALON praise 1, Hong Li, China, Swineherd
SALON praise 2, Leonid Goldin, Israel, Ideal Figure
SALON praise 3, Giulio Montini, Italy, Etiopia 16
 
JURY:
Mirko Bijuklic, EFIAP, MF FZS (Slovenia)
Dusan Miska, EFIAP, MF FZS (Slovenia)
Dragan Ilic, painter (Serbia)
Zoran Cvetkovic, painter (Serbia)
 
Nova Gorica / Slovenia, 08.06.2018.
 
07 FIAP praise 1, Giulio Montini, Italy, Portatori Di Zolfo 308 FIAP praise 2, Jose Luis Urbaitel, Argentina, Destruccion Purpura08 SALON bronze medal, Guixiang Huang, China, Stone Pit 709 FIAP praise 1, Yu-Fang Chen, Taiwan, Temple Fair 1
 
6th EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "ECOLOGICAL TRUTH 2018 - SOFIA"
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Roger Jourdain, France

AWARDS FOR THEME (A) EARTH SUFFERS - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Giulio Montini, Italy, Portatori Di Zolfo 43
PSA gold medal, Gustavo Herman Schneider, Argentina, Frozen In Eternity
NAPB gold medal, Guixiang Huang, China, Stone Pit 7
SALON gold medal, Milos Prelevic, Serbia, Haunted By The Ghost Net
SALON silver medal, Gencho Petkov, Bulgaria, Dog Family
SALON bronze medal, Milorad Drca, Serbia, Lutka 2
FIAP praise 1, Hiu Wan Yeung, Hong Kong, The Back Of The Prosperity Of A Cit
FIAP praise 2, Jose Luis Urbaitel, Argentina, Reflejos Tormentosos
NAPB praise 1, Neville Thomas, Wales, Stranded Maybe
NAPB praise 2, Lingyun Mao, Usa, Polar Bear 2
NAPB praise 3, Tanja Gorjan, Slovenia, Last Stop
GPU praise 1, Thi Ha Maung, Burma (Myanmar), Teaching About Environment
GPU praise 2, Jianxun Wu, China, Brickfield 1
GPU praise 3, Rachel Dunsdon, United Kingdom, Abandoned
ICS praise 1, Andreja Ravnak, Slovenia, Once Upon A Time
ICS praise 2, Yi Wan, China, Mining Area 7
ICS praise 3, Galia Gitliz, Israel, Cleaning The Market
BALKAN praise 1, Fengliang Zou, China, Sunaba 1
BALKAN praise 2, Ming-Chih Chang, Taiwan, Open Up The Way
BALKAN praise 3, Heinz Peks, Germany, Kalkutta
SALON praise 1, Leif Alveen, Denmark, Neurath Long Exposure
SALON praise 2, Ppalis Michalakis, Cyprus, Poisonous Lake
SALON praise 3, Chao-Huan Chang, Taiwan, Burning 1
SALON praise 4, Ya Kuang, China, Evil Under The Sun
SALON praise 5, Debost Daniel, France, Centrale Atomique

AWARDS FOR THEME B) LANDSCAPE – (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Baikal 9
PSA gold medal, Franco Fratini, Italy, Explosion
NAPB gold medal, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Desert Lines
SALON gold medal, Arnaldo Paulo Che, Hong Kong, The Colourful Landscapes
SALON silver medal, Jose Luis Urbaitel, Argentina, Rieles Con Sal
SALON bronze medal, Mei-Chu Tsai, Taiwan, Bending Beauty
FIAP praise 1, Jurong Yu, China, Spectacular Views In Xinjiang 18
FIAP praise 2, Ppalis Michalakis, Cyprus, Ranoch Moore
NAPB praise 1, Fion Wong, Usa, Narrow Starts With The Sunriserrow
NAPB praise 2, Giulio Montini, Italy, Morning Fog 3
NAPB praise 3, Simone Boddi, Italy, Val D Orcia 21
GPU praise 1, Jianhua Chen, China, Pine In The Mist
GPU praise 2, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Iceland
GPU praise 3, Li-Hua Yen, Taiwan, Seaside Stones
ICS praise 1, Lingyun Mao, Usa, Hveravellir Sunset 2
ICS praise 2, Andreja Ravnak, Slovenia, Morning Rhapsody
ICS praise 3, Borislav Milovanovic, Serbia, Risoul 08
BALKAN praise 1, Tuck Leong, Australia, Barchan 1
BALKAN praise 2, Sergey Agapov, Russia, Golden Autumn Fitz Roy 2
BALKAN praise 3, Jiajun Chai, China, The Nenets Campsite21
SALON praise 1, Leif Alveen, Denmark, Horses And Trees 047
SALON praise 2, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Last Light-2
SALON praise 3, Gustavo Herman Schneider, Argentina, Salt And Silence
SALON praise 4, Ta-Pen Yang, Taiwan, Coastal
SALON praise 5, Jani Novak, Slovenia, Normandie 0567h I
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) NATURE – (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Arik Kaneh, Israel, Grey Fox
PSA gold medal, Delanie Lamprecht, South Africa, Deception Pan Springbokkie
GPU gold medal, Rob Boehle, Netherlands, Early One Peaceful Morning In Septe
SALON gold medal, Thomas Detzner, Germany, Wolves 2
SALON silver medal, Bjorn Reidar Olsson, Norway, Trollhanen-2
SALON bronze medal, Nevenka Papic, Slovenia, Into The Light
FIAP praise 1, Ursula Bruder, Germany, Lofoten Ice 1
FIAP praise 2, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Ice Of Greenland 146ice Of Greenlan
NAPB praise 1, Yong Huang, China, Stretch
NAPB praise 2, Giulio Montini, Italy, Crossing River
NAPB praise 3, Hsin-Hsin Liu, Taiwan, Winter Bird
GPU praise 1, Xiaoyun Qi, China, Migration 4
GPU praise 2, Thomas Vijayan, Canada, Leopard Courtship 2
GPU praise 3, Xuehai Lu, China, Leap
ICS praise 1, Pierluigi Rizzato, Italy, My Prey
ICS praise 2, Klaus Schwinges, Germany, Schimpanse 2
ICS praise 3, Roland Jensen, Denmark, Mating_Season
BALKAN praise 1, Kuo-Tai Chi, Taiwan, Spider 01
BALKAN praise 2, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Milky Way Flower
BALKAN praise 3, Xiping An, China, Brahmaputra
SALON praise 1, Hsiu-Chin Lee, Taiwan, Hunting-12
SALON praise 2, Hongxin Lin, China, Go Ahead In The Wind And Snow
SALON praise 3, Arnaldo Paulo Che, Hong Kong, Family Sand Spa
SALON praise 4, Shimin Wang, China, Sunrise In Wilderness
SALON praise 5, Sergey Agapov, Russia, Autumn Torres Del Paine
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Gencho Petkov, Bulgaria, Emotion S2 Touch
PSA gold medal, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Alex Land Iii
NAPB gold medal, Ljiljana Jovanovic, Serbia, Artan Lili
SALON gold medal, Canan Yasar, Turkey, Blacksmith
SALON silver medal, Slobodan Krstic, Bosnia And Herzegovina, Nude 22
SALON bronze medal, Luis Maria Barrio, Spain, Calles De Varanasi
FIAP praise 1, Jean Luc Legrand, Belgium, Ouvrir Le Cercle
FIAP praise 2, Jacqueline Meertens, Belgium, Centre Niemeyer 1
NAPB praise 1, Filip Ilievski, Macedonia, Ringi Ringi
NAPB praise 2, Gligor Maksimovski, Macedonia, Grandmother And Seeds
NAPB praise 3, Vasja Doberlet, Slovenia, Visit At Albertina
GPU praise 1, Tianming Zhang, China, Make Living In Twilight Years
GPU praise 2, Roland Jensen, Denmark, Pyramidbw
GPU praise 3, Mustafa Muezzinoglu, Cyprus, Full Of Love
ICS praise 1, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, On The Yamal Peninsula 21
ICS praise 2, Borislav Milovanovic, Serbia, At The End Of Shift Mono
ICS praise 3, Jeno Major, Romania, Annapurna
BALKAN praise 1, Ppalis Michalakis, Cyprus, Nicosia Airport
BALKAN praise 2, Nenad Borojevic, Serbia, Lonely 2
BALKAN praise 3, Jacek Haratym, Poland, Shape Of Desire
SALON praise 1, Koon Nam Cheung, Hong Kong, Two Golden Eagles
SALON praise 2, Ming-Chih Chang, Taiwan, Sulfuric Fire Fishing 04
SALON praise 3, Walter Normann Dragland, Norway, Policia M1
SALON praise 4, Pierluigi Rizzato, Italy, King In The Rain
SALON praise 5, Jani Novak, Slovenia, Nuna 0592se F2
 
AWARDS FOR THEME E) FREE - (color)
FIAP gold medal, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Catch The Reindeer 19catch The Rein
PSA gold medal, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Autumn Colours-2
NAPB gold medal, Leonid Goldin, Israel, Ideal Figure
GPU gold medal, Luc Stalmans, Belgium, Aphrodite Melaina
SALON gold medal, Thomas Vijayan, Canada, Snowy Bear
SALON silver medal, Hung Kam Yuen, Australia, Rowing Partners 6
SALON bronze medal, Anita Herkman, Finland, Frozen Stone
FIAP praise 1, Giulio Montini, Italy, Etiopia 8
FIAP praise 2, Jean Luc Legrand, Belgium, Chic Dans La D
PSA HM Ribbon, Ching-Wen Lin, Taiwan, Morning Dance 01
NAPB praise 1, Jidong Li, China, Tile-Maker
NAPB praise 2, Guacyr Aranha, Brazil, Fall Releases
NAPB praise 3, Xiangui Zheng, China, Bright Eyes
GPU praise 1, Xiping An, China, Soip Of Life
GPU praise 2, Arnaldo Paulo Che, Hong Kong, Dive For The Win 2
GPU praise 3, Miljko Lesjak, Slovenia, A Magical Moment
ICS praise 1, Massimo Cavalletti, Italy, Festicolor 7
ICS praise 2, Birgit Pustelnik, Germany, Fields In Spring
ICS praise 3, Josef Palfrader, Austria, Steinschlag
BALKAN praise 1, Neville Thomas, Wales, Breaking Cover
BALKAN praise 2, Nhan Le Hoang, Vietnam, Tung Chai 3
BALKAN praise 3, Lingyun Mao, Usa, Neist Point Lighthouse 2
SALON praise 1, Bin Yu, China, Sun Tea
SALON praise 2, Yu-Fang Chen, Taiwan, Little Boy 1
SALON praise 3, Jacek Haratym, Poland, Reverie
SALON praise 4, Vicki Moritz, Australia, Close Relatives
SALON praise 5, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Spain
 
JURY:
Yavor Popov, photographer, (Bulgaria)
Yuri Treyman, photographer, (Bulgaria)
Zoran Mojsin, EFIAP, (Serbia)
Damir Mihajlovic, photographer, (Serbia)
 
Sofia / Bulgaria 02.06.2018.

 

AWARDS EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY “CHILD 2018”

20 SALON praise , Slobodan Krstic, Bosnia And Herzegovina, miso19 SALON praise , Jiri Sneider, Czech Republic, view17 ICS praise , Bruno Madeddu, Italy, sorelline
42th EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "CHILD 2018” - ZAJECAR
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland
 
CHILD - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal , Barbara Greguric Silic, Slovenia, anja bw
FIAP gold medal , Emel Sefer, Cyprus, pinky beauty
PSA gold medal , Vladimir Milicevic, Serbia, nata
PSA gold medal , Andrey Smolnikov, Russia, i drew an angel
FSS gold medal, Jianxun Wu, China, herd child
SALON gold medal, Jianguo Bai, China, childhood 1
SALON silver medal, Desheng Xu, China, in the class 2
SALON bronze medal, Subrata Adhikary, India, rural childhood
FIAP HM , Xiaoxi Liao, China, sentimental boy
FIAP HM , Judy Boyle, Ireland, pretty women
PSA HM Ribbons, Djani Bardoti, Serbia, maria
FSS praise , Vladan Nikolic, Serbia, just out 1
FSS praise , Rucsandra Calin, Romania, colleagues of suffering
GPU praise , Robert Millin, United Kingdom, boys of khuri
GPU praise , Bolvari Csilla, Hungary, little madcap
ICS praise , Enzo Righeschi, Italy, hockey
ICS praise , Bruno Madeddu, Italy, sorelline
SALON praise , James Cosgrove, Ireland, in silence
SALON praise , Jiri Sneider, Czech Republic, view
SALON praise , Slobodan Krstic, Bosnia And Herzegovina, miso
 
EMOTIONS - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Zvonko Kucelin, Croatia, glance-7
PSA gold medal, Vladimir Dyadkov, Russia, unexpected offer
FSS gold medal, Yong Miao, China, protect mother
Special BALKAN gold medal, Heinz Peks, Germany, verbrennungs-ghads
SALON gold medal, Edo Iglic, Serbia, protest 1
SALON silver medal, Anuruddha Das, India, give me some food
SALON bronze medal, Zygmunt Trylanski, Poland, love
FIAP HM, Vitaliy Podgurchenko, Russia, winner
FIAP HM, Slavoljub Radojevic, Serbia, terca
PSA HM Ribbons, Robert Millin, United Kingdom, loneliness
FSS praise, Rabia Basha, Israel, englishman and son
FSS praise, Leonid Goldin, Israel, kiss with mobile phone
GPU praise, Andrey Smolnikov, Russia, mom's support
GPU praise, David Bassett, Australia, ball pass
ICS praise, Nenad Martic, Croatia, next time son
ICS praise, Slobodan Krstic, Bosnia And Herzegovina, kina_1976
SALON praise, Canan Yasar, Turkey, ayvaz2
SALON praise, Emel Sefer, Cyprus, love
SALON praise, Retter Silvana, Germany, missing the family

LIFE - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Abhishek Basak, India, no one cares
PSA gold medal, Efstratios Tsoulellis, Greece, panagyri in selcuk
FSS gold medal, Silvano Monchi, Italy, guerriglieri prigionieri 20
Special BALKAN gold medal, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, with my dreams
SALON gold medal, Anuruddha Das, India, drying chilli
SALON silver medal, Yonghong Jin, China, childhood
SALON bronze medal, Chongwu Hu, China, dried noodles
FIAP HM, Jiri Sneider, Czech Republic, home on the track
FIAP HM, Sanjoy Sengupta, India, morning worship
PSA HM Ribbons, Xiaohong Xu, China, lunch
FSS praise, Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil, the kiss
FSS praise, Nevenka Papic, Slovenia, me and my little doggy
GPU praise, Luis Leandro Serrano, Spain, effort
GPU praise, Eugenio Fieni, Italy, maramures 8.12
ICS praise, Jiajun Chai, China, the nenets51
ICS praise, Rashid Usmanov, Russia, hunters on a halt
SALON praise, Steve Reynolds, United Kingdom, quarry work 2
SALON praise, Emel Sefer, Cyprus, aristocrat fisherman
SALON praise, Milos Krstic, Serbia, morning
 
FREE - (monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Retter Silvana, Germany, reborn
PSA gold medal, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, on the height - new story
GPU gold medal, Manh Cuong Vu, Vietnam, together
Special BALKAN gold medal, Silvano Monchi, Italy, humle
SALON gold medal, Robert Millin, United Kingdom, emerging
SALON silver medal, Xiaolian Zhang, China, lip plates2
SALON bronze medal, Milena Milenkovic, Serbia, tangled 01
FIAP HM, Bruno Madeddu, Italy, special dance 1
FIAP HM, Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil, pertransicao
PSA HM Ribbons, Peter Gedeon, Usa, inhaling light
FSS praise, Luis Leandro Serrano, Spain, duet
FSS praise, Ruslan Bolgov, Lithuania, the face
GPU praise, Zoran Kolaric, Croatia, the sound of beauty
GPU praise, Yuri Shepelev, Israel, tube
ICS praise, Krzysztof Stos, Poland, child on the street
ICS praise, Joao Taborda, Portugal, horses in the icy steppe
SALON praise, Jacek Haratym, Poland, black dreams I
SALON praise, Huib Limberg, Netherlands, d2 the balanceartist
SALON praise, Diana Junakovic, Croatia, shadows and lines
 
FREE - (color)
FIAP gold medal, Manfred Kluger, Germany, autumn colours-2
PSA gold medal, Nevenka Papic, Slovenia, deep purple
GPU gold medal, Luis Leandro Serrano, Spain, pedestrian
Special BALKAN gold medal, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, bras copper
SALON gold medal, Barbara Greguric Silic, Slovenia, blue eyes
SALON silver medal, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, jasmina 1
SALON bronze medal, Sue Oconnell, United Kingdom, the red turban
FIAP HM, Mei Guo, China, bangladesh train8
FIAP HM, Xiping An, China, soip of life
PSA HM Ribbons, Joao Taborda, Portugal, young fun
FSS praise, Ruslan Bolgov, Lithuania, the tale of two roses
FSS praise, Thi Ha Maung, Burma (Myanmar), working in the mud
GPU praisr, Bin Yan, China, omo river valley37
GPU praise, Richard Prior, United Kingdom, disney concert hall la
ICS praise, Manh Cuong Vu, Vietnam, summer on the lotus pond no1
ICS praise, Hung Kam Yuen, Australia, red scull
SALON praise, Ivo De Decker, Belgium, horseriding in landmannalaugar
SALON praise, Karen Thorne, New Zealand, the lone photographer
SALON praise, Mehmet Gokyigit, Cyprus, colorful street
 
JURY:
     Bojan Ivanov, photographer, (Bulgaria)
     Aleksandar Manasiev, AFIAP (Serbia)
     Zoran Purger, MF FSS, AFIAP, (Serbia)
delegate FSS, Maja Stosic, EFIAP, (Serbia)
     Zajecar / Serbia, 23.09. 2018
 18 SALON praise , James Cosgrove, Ireland, in silence15 GPU praise , Bolvari Csilla, Hungary, little madcap09 FIAP HM , Xiaoxi Liao, China, sentimental boy06 Special BALKAN gold medal, Vladimir Dyadkov, Russia, rural boy
6th EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "CHILD 2018” – PARACIN
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Emel Sefer, Cyprus
 
CHILD - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Andreu Noguero, Spain, la yaya
FIAP gold medal, Yaojian Sheng, China, tribal kids 1
PSA gold medal, Sandra Upe-Vaage, Norway, dream time
PSA gold medal, Desheng Xu, China, in the class 2
FSS gold medal, Eugenio Fieni, Italy, maramures 93
SALON gold medal, Barbara Greguric Silic, Slovenia, sisters with pears
SALON silver medal, Massimo Cavalletti, Italy, primo-giorno-di-scuola
SALON bronze medal, Milena Erceg, Bosnia And Herzegovina, katarina
FIAP HM, Jan-Thomas Stake, Sweden, alone 9237
FIAP HM, Simone Boddi, Italy, mondulkiri 2
PSA HM Ribbons, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, caring for annabel bw
FSS praise, Ye Li, China, watch
FSS praise, Jiri Sneider, Czech Republic, mesh eye
GPU praise, Xiaoxi Liao, China, depend on each other
GPU praise, Leif Alveen, Denmark, young duo on stairs
ICS praise, Zenghua Liu, China, students
ICS praise, Emel Sefer, Cyprus, brotherhood
SALON praise, Jianguo Bai, China, childhood 1
SALON praise, Rucsandra Calin, Romania, colleagues of suffering
SALON praise, Guoxiang Sun, China, tribe kids

EMOTIONS - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Nenad Martic, Croatia, next time son
PSA gold medal, Bente R. Dybesland, Norway, a fathers care
FSS gold medal, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, suspicious
Special BALKAN gold medal, Ivan Radosavljevic, Serbia, big emotion
SALON gold medal, Weifang Su, China, working together
SALON silver medal, James Cosgrove, Ireland, blurred thoughts
SALON bronze medal, Vladimir Dyadkov, Russia, city alley
FIAP HM, Ligeti Laszlo, Hungary, fighting spirit
FIAP HM, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, smile always helps
PSA HM Ribbons, Eugenio Fieni, Italy, maramures 8.77
FSS praise, Edo Iglic, Serbia, shocked 1
FSS praise, Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary, age of dreams
GPU praisr, Kam Chiu Tam, Canada, santa claus
GPU praise, Jacqui Jay Grafton, United Kingdom, perchance to dream
ICS praise, Ruslan Bolgov, Lithuania, the poetry of nature
ICS praise, Bob Chiu, China, hide face
SALON praise, Canan Yasar, Turkey, ayvaz2
SALON praise, Yuanqing Wen, China, prayer
SALON praise, Xiaoxi Liao, China, mother and son 8
 
LIFE - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Silvano Monchi, Italy, guerriglieri prigionieri 20
PSA gold medal, Kam Chiu Tam, Canada, speed
FSS gold medal, Sourav Shit, India, shooting all moments
Special BALKAN gold medal, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, and after work
SALON gold medal, Pamela Alexis Callis Javran, Indonesia, marius the dani tribe I
SALON silver medal, Efstratios Tsoulellis, Greece, in front of her house
SALON bronze medal, Djani Bardoti, Serbia, working lunch
FIAP HM, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, plastic basket
FIAP HM, Wei Zeng, China, the back
PSA HM Ribbons, Michael E. Dr. Bottcher, Germany, well protected II
FSS praise, Marcel Van Balken, Netherlands, passage
FSS praise, Luis Maria Barrio, Spain, el taller de bicis
GPU praise, Igor Debevec, Slovenia, fisherman on lake I
GPU praise, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, with my dreams
ICS praise, Vladimir Milicevic, Serbia, popodnevni odmor
ICS praise, Thi Ha Maung, Burma (Myanmar), novices and dry land
SALON praise, Judy Boyle, Ireland, roma family and horse
SALON praise, Fan Hong, China, wait in the snow
SALON praise, Emel Sefer, Cyprus, aristocrat fisherman
 
FREE - (monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Ruslan Bolgov, Lithuania, the face
PSA gold medal, Robert Millin, United Kingdom, emerging
GPU gold medal, Retter Silvana, Germany, reborn
Special BALKAN gold medal, Michael E. Dr. Bottcher, Germany, raureif 3
SALON gold medal, Marcel Van Balken, Netherlands, runner
SALON silver medal, Frantisek Novotny, Czech Republic, black cat
SALON bronze medal, Xiaohong Xu, China, in the forest
FIAP HM, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, karla portrait
FIAP HM, Silvano Monchi, Italy, fratelli
PSA HM Ribbons, Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil, faces
FSS praise, Desheng Xu, China, warm himself
FSS praise, Andrey Smolnikov, Russia, ancient temple
GPU praise, Rashid Usmanov, Russia, contact
GPU praise, Valery Korenchuk, Kazakhstan, portrait with shadow
ICS praise, Robert Jones, Wales, la decisione
ICS praise, Jacek Haratym, Poland, black dreams I
SALON praise, Anuruddha Das, India, classy look
SALON praise, Zoran Kolaric, Croatia, the trace of her light
SALON praise, Karen Thorne, New Zealand, vestrahorn mountain, iceland
 
FREE - (color)
FIAP gold medal, Ruslan Bolgov, Lithuania, the tale of two roses
PSA gold medal, Xiaoxi Liao, China, brothers
GPU gold medal, Sandra Upe-Vaage, Norway, viking maria-anna
Special BALKAN gold medal, Jinsheng Xiao, China, the african children26
SALON gold medal, Marcel Van Balken, Netherlands, weddingmarch
SALON silver medal, James Cosgrove, Ireland, sara
SALON bronze medal, Xiaolian Zhang, China, look at 7
FIAP HM, Manfred Kluger, Germany, autumn colours-2
FIAP HM, Anuruddha Das, India, red
PSA HM Ribbons, Rucsandra Calin, Romania, still life with pears
FSS praise, Yilan Song, China, smile face
FSS praise, Hung Kam Yuen, Australia, no fear
GPU praise, Vesna Mamula, Serbia, red shadow
GPU praise, Hsiu-Chin Lee, Taiwan, maternal brilliance-01
ICS praise, Chaoyang Cai, China, blue
ICS praise, Robert Jones, Wales, candle in the wind
SALON praise, Leif Alveen, Denmark, horses and trees 053
SALON praise, Sourav Shit, India, catch me boys
SALON prais3, Igor Debevec, Slovenia, towards the top
 
JURY:
     Mirko Bijuklic, EFIAP, MFFZS, (Slovenia)
     Mustafa Muezzinoglu, EFIAP, (Cyprus)
     Milos Milojevic, Hon PESGSPC, Hon TAMAPC, (Serbia)
delegate FSS, Maja Stosic, EFIAP, (Serbia)
     Zajecar / Serbia, 23.09. 2018
 05 FSS  gold medal, Eugenio Fieni, Italy, maramures 9305 PENZA gold medal, Vladan Nikolic, Serbia, little girl 205 FSS  gold medal, Jianxun Wu, China, herd child
4rd EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "CHILD 2018” - PENZA
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Barbara Greguric Silic, Slovenia
 
CHILD - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, rings
FIAP gold medal, Anuruddha Das, India, rain bath
PSA gold medal, Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary, dorothy's leaf
PSA gold medal, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, adas 1
PENZA gold medal, Vladan Nikolic, Serbia, little girl 2
Special BALKAN gold medal, Vladimir Dyadkov, Russia, rural boy
SALON gold medal, Zhesheng Zhuang, China, drink milk
SALON silver medal, Luis Maria Barrio, Spain, escultor a la fuerza
SALON bronze medal, Xiaolian Zhang, China, aim
FIAP HM, Marcel Van Balken, Netherlands, safestatue
FIAP HM, Milos Krstic, Serbia, thirsty
PSA HM Ribbons, Xiaoqing Chen, China, class 2
PENZA praise, Peter Gedeon, Usa, chieftain almos no39a
PENZA praise, Barbara Greguric Silic, Slovenia, oliwia
PENZA praise, Jiajun Chai, China, nenets child11
PENZA praise, Desheng Xu, China, in the class 2
GPU praise, Mei Guo, China, innocence11
GPU praise, Subrata Adhikary, India, two friend
ICS praise, Jurong Yu, China, life in daliangshan 3
ICS praise, Weiling Xiao, China, fancy diving
SALON praise, Abhishek Basak, India, boys in matla river
SALON praise, Leonid Goldin, Israel, i will be beatiful
SALON praise, James Cosgrove, Ireland, in silence
SALON praise, Emel Sefer, Cyprus, deep look
SALON praise, Sanjoy Sengupta, India, the inle school kid
 
EMOTIONS - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Xiaoxi Liao, China, company3
PSA gold medal, Canan Yasar, Turkey, ayvaz2
PENZA gold medal, Rabia Basha, Israel, englishman and son
Special BALKAN gold medal, Yong Miao, China, eat together
SALON gold medal, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, sheep will wait
SALON silver medal, Eugenio Fieni, Italy, maramures 8.77
SALON bronze medal, Abhishek Basak, India, scared
FIAP HM, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, one heart
FIAP HM, Vladimir Dyadkov, Russia, meeting place can not be changed
FIAP HM, Lorenzo Di Candia, Italy, kikko
FIAP HM, Deying Huang, China, mother and son
PSA HM Ribbons, Valery Korenchuk, Kazakhstan, my elder sister
PENZA praise, Jef Lemmens, Belgium, water tap
PENZA praise, Emel Sefer, Cyprus, leyla2
PENZA praise, Milena Erceg, Bosnia And Herzegovina, sad
PENZA praise, Yonghong Jin, China, naughty
GPU praise, Vitaliy Podgurchenko, Russia, winner
GPU praise, Bolvari Csilla, Hungary, love
ICS praise, Edo Iglic, Serbia, shocked 1
ICS praise, Subrata Adhikary, India, innocent fun
SALON praise, Thi Ha Maung, Burma (Myanmar), together praying with candle light
SALON praise, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, kayak race k1m 175601
SALON praise, Barbara Greguric Silic, Slovenia, smile bw
SALON praise, Yuanqing Wen, China, sad and happy
SALON praise, James Cosgrove, Ireland, blurred thoughts
 
LIFE - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, with my dreams
PSA gold medal, Gabriella Jerszi, Hungary, cat
PENZA gold medal, Chin Leong Teo, Singapore, children happy jump 5
Special BALKAN gold medal, Emel Sefer, Cyprus, aristocrat fisherman
SALON gold medal, Jan Brdej, Poland, shepherd
SALON silver medal, Efstratios Tsoulellis, Greece, passage to the dream
SALON bronze medal, Bob Chiu, China, flying dreams
FIAP HM, Guoxiang Sun, China, joy
FIAP HM, Eugenio Fieni, Italy, maramures 8.12
FIAP HM, Duy Tuong Nguyen, Usa, afternoon picture
PSA HM Ribbons, Yonghong Jin, China, rite
PENZA praise, Deying Huang, China, vendor
PENZA praise, Jiajun Chai, China, the nenets51
PENZA praise, Andrey Smolnikov, Russia, time to plow the land
GPU praise, Sue Oconnell, United Kingdom, sleeping on the job
GPU praise, Milena Erceg, Bosnia And Herzegovina, relaxing
GPU praise, Bolvari Csilla, Hungary, shaved
ICS praise, Ralph Brown, Australia, jet ski racing
ICS praise, Yong Miao, China, washing dog
SALON praise, Luis Leandro Serrano, Spain, the ladybug
SALON praise, Shenghua Yang, China, the years of time
SALON praise, Zhong Qiu, China, making
SALON praise, Canan Yasar, Turkey, kevin2
SALON praise, Sourav Shit, India, fan of neymar
SALON praise, Joao Taborda, Portugal, the princess and camels
 
FREE - (monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Yilan Song, China, trace of age
PSA gold medal, Emel Sefer, Cyprus, nafisa
GPU gold medal, Guoxiang Sun, China, face
Special BALKAN gold medal, Lorenzo Di Candia, Italy, picket at the wedding
SALON gold medal, Yi Wan, China, swan 17m
SALON silver medal, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, abandoned house kolmanskopf bw
SALON bronze medal, Vitaliy Podgurchenko, Russia, bird
FIAP HM, Nenad Martic, Croatia, two eggs
FIAP HM, James Cosgrove, Ireland, reading in the rain
FIAP HM, Pamela Alexis Callis Javran, Indonesia, maine lighthouse
PSA HM Ribbons, Joao Taborda, Portugal, the night caravan
PENZA praise, Duy Tuong Nguyen, Usa, lake tuyen lam 3
PENZA praise, Bruno Madeddu, Italy, la 500 di elia
PENZA praise, Andrey Smolnikov, Russia, highlander
GPU praise, Xiaohong Xu, China, in the forest
GPU praise, Daniel Lybaert, Netherlands, jong olifantje in zww
ICS praise, Marcel Van Balken, Netherlands, runner
ICS praise, Yuri Shepelev, Israel, strings
ICS praise, Yuanqing Wen, China, wait
ICS praise, Leif Alveen, Denmark, horselord galloping 096
SALON praise, Subrata Adhikary, India, carry out the boat II
SALON praise, Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil, cover
SALON praise, Sourav Shit, India, aggressive look
SALON praise, Hsiu-Chin Lee, Taiwan, happy boy-01
SALON praise, Ping Lu, China, beauty send
 
FREE - (color)
FIAP gold medal, Anuruddha Das, India, red
PSA gold medal, Hung Kam Yuen, Australia, red scull
GPU gold medal, Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary, saffron_bokeh
Special BALKAN gold medal, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, flying fishing nets
SALON gold medal, Guanghui Gu, China, between green and blue
SALON silver medal, Jacek Haratym, Poland, streamer of road
SALON bronze medal, Retter Silvana, Germany, the phantomatic town
FIAP HM, Emel Sefer, Cyprus, blue dreams_2
FIAP HM, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, dekker
FIAP HM, Peter Gedeon, Usa, red veil 40719
PSA HM Ribbons, Cheng Yuan, China, a link to the past
PENZA praise, Pamela Alexis Callis Javran, Indonesia, situ gunung empty
PENZA praise, Igor Debevec, Slovenia, night hong kong
PENZA praise, Xiaoqi Zhang, China, snow monkey11
PENZA praise, Judy Boyle, Ireland, little emily
GPU praise, Eugenio Fieni, Italy, maramures 8.79
GPU praise, Manfred Kluger, Germany, golden girl-1
GPU praise, Maria Egeland, Norway, after the rain
ICS praise, Marcel Van Balken, Netherlands, weddingmarch
ICS praise, Lorenzo Di Candia, Italy, alba dorata 1
ICS praise, Massimo Cavalletti, Italy, festicolor 7
ICS praise, Manh Cuong Vu, Vietnam, summer on the lotus pond no1
SALON praise, Duy Tuong Nguyen, Usa, lake tuyen lam 9
SALON praise, Rashid Usmanov, Russia, the manifold cults
SALON praise, Shengfu Jiao, China, shake off
SALON praise, James Cosgrove, Ireland, sara
SALON praise, Zvonko Kucelin, Croatia, duo cellos
 
JURY:
     Sergey Borisov, M-PHOTOART, AFIAP, EFIAP/s, (Russia)
     Nikolay Sereda, AFIAP, (Russia)
     Elena Bubnova, A-PHOTOART, (Russia)
Penza / Russia, 24.09. 2018

 

 

AWARDS EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY “BON VOYAGE 2018”

4th EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY ”BON VOYAGE 2018”
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Zoltan Bisak, Serbia

TRAVEL - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, H.W. Chan, Hong Kong, Lake Bled_Ljubljana
PSA gold medal, Abhishek Basak, India, Boys In Matla River
FSS gold medal, Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil, The Kiss
SALON gold medal, Krzysztof Muskalski, Poland, Loneliness
SALON silver medal, Frederic Nigoul, France, Chemin De Montagne
SALON bronze medal, Miroslav Mominski, Bulgaria, Spring Day
FIAP HM 1, Ron Tear, United Kingdom, End Of The Day Dead Vlei
FIAP HM 2, Yating Yang, Taiwan, Shepherd
FSS praise 1, Sounak Banerjee, India, The Hunchback
FSS praise 2, Slobodan Krstic, Bosnia And Herzegovina, Ostrvo U Suton
GPU praisr 1, Wing Chung Kenneth Leung, Hong Kong, Through The Net
GPU praise 2, Loretta Yat Wong, Hong Kong, Moscow2
ICS praise 1, Nenad Borojevic, Serbia, Smoked
ICS praise 2, Josef Kastner, Austria, Schildkroete Mit Nixe
SALON praise 1, Margaret Watson, Spain, Bronze Statue Cordoba
SALON praise 2, Klea Kyprianou, Cyprus, Show Me The Way
SALON praise 3, Joe Doyle, Ireland, Bcn 0779
 
NATURE - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil, Desert
PSA gold medal, Roger Jourdain, France, Elephants Testing Tarangire
FSS gold medal, Arnaldo Paulo Che, Hong Kong, Family Sand Spa
SALON gold medal, Mirjana Jovanovic, Serbia, Maljen 412
SALON silver medal, Rene Van Echelpoel, Belgium, Bronstig Edelhert
SALON bronze medal, Zoltan Bisak, Serbia, White Desert
FIAP HM 1, Aleksandar Jovanovic, Serbia, Bukovi 2
FIAP HM 2, Josef Kastner, Austria, Dugon
FSS praise 1, Yating Yang, Taiwan, Thrilling Moment
FSS praise 2, Danlei Ye, Canada, Abraham Lake2
GPU praisr 1, Allan Wallberg, Sweden, Flying Over The Field
GPU praise 2, Vasilis Kazepidis, Greece, Frogs No 04
ICS praise 1, Kruno Schmidt, Germany, Wildbach
ICS praise 2, Xiaomei Xu, China, Swimming Experts
SALON praise 1, Vinko Lavtizar, Slovenia, Brook
SALON praise 2, Alexey Suloev, Russia, I Want To Fly-Alaska
SALON praise 3, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, After The Rain
 
PORTRAIT - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Golden Beauty-3
PSA gold medal, Silvano Monchi, Italy, Prigioniero Ugandese
ICS gold medal, Milena Erceg, Bosnia And Herzegovina, Caty
SALON gold medal, Helmut Foerster, Germany, Blue-Two
SALON silver medal, Aaron Dodd, United Kingdom, The Private Eye
SALON bronze medal, Virgilio Bardossi, Italy, Shepherd With Lamb
FIAP HM 1, Danne Johansen, Denmark, Looking Left
FIAP HM 2, Frederic Nigoul, France, Chris
FSS praise 1, Sounak Banerjee, India, The Handyman
FSS praise 2, Luc Stalmans, Belgium, The Threat
GPU praisr 1, Wolfgang Schweden, Germany, Red Lips 6
GPU praise 2, Branimir Radovanovic, Serbia, Bora No3
ICS praise 1, Hanju Zhu, China, Wonderful Beauty2
ICS praise 2, Liv Inger Natvik, Norway, Waiting In The Stairs
SALON praise 1, Zoltan Bisak, Serbia, Guardsman
SALON praise 2, Ingebjorg Sporstol, Norway, Curioso
SALON praise 3, Arnaldo Paulo Che, Hong Kong, Himba Old Woman

LIFE ON STREET - (color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Aleksandar Jovanovic, Serbia, Street 3925
PSA gold medal, Joe Doyle, Ireland, The Walk
ICS gold medal, Ljiljana Jovanovic, Serbia, Dsc_0202
SALON gold medal, Abhishek Basak, India, No One Cares
SALON silver medal, Roland Hank, Germany, In Der Bredouille
SALON bronze medal, Ron Tear, United Kingdom, Pointing The Way
FIAP HM 1, Sounak Banerjee, India, Shadows And Stairs
FIAP HM 2, Branimir Radovanovic, Serbia, Little House In Srem
FSS praise 1, Zvonko Kucelin, Croatia, Trade Fair-31
FSS praise 2, Antonella Tomassi, Italy, Street Games
GPU praisr 1, Silvano Monchi, Italy, Vita Dafrica
GPU praise 2, Steve Reynolds, United Kingdom, Carrying The Load
ICS praise 1, Virgilio Bardossi, Italy, Homeward
ICS praise 2, Loretta Yat Wong, Hong Kong, Eight Generals14
SALON praise 1, Chris Discart, Belgium, Trinidad
SALON praise 2, Nenad Borojevic, Serbia, Lonely 2
SALON praise 3, Luis Leandro Serrano, Spain, Color Explosion
 
FREE (OPEN) - (monochrome)
FIAP gold medal, Miroslav Mominski, Bulgaria, Graphics
PSA gold medal, Joe Doyle, Ireland, Anete Below
GPU gold medal, Virgilio Bardossi, Italy, Towards The Pasture
SALON gold medal, Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil, Worker With Shadow
SALON silver medal, Malcolm Jenkin, United Kingdom, Chair Stretching
SALON bronze medal, Leonid Goldin, Israel, Night Duty
FIAP HM 1, Jean Luc Legrand, Belgium, Ouvrir Le Cercle
FIAP HM 2, Phillip Kwan, Canada, Pink Sheet 3 Bw
PSA HM Ribbons, Luis Leandro Serrano, Spain, The Shell
FSS praise 1, Luc Stalmans, Belgium, The Piano I
FSS praise 2, Abhishek Basak, India, Hands Of Freedom
GPU praisr 1, Hanju Zhu, China, Charm
GPU praise 2, Francis Nicoll, Belgium, Laura A La Gare 4
ICS praise 1, Gilboa Levi, Denmark, Alone In Train
ICS praise 2, Galia Gitliz, Israel, Dreaming Of Summer
SALON praise 1, Zygmunt Trylanski, Poland, Gymnastics
SALON praise 2, Antonio Persano, Italy, His Last Delay
SALON praise 3, Karoly Barakonyi, Hungary, Gosaukamm
 
FREE (OPEN) - (color)
FIAP gold medal, Luis Leandro Serrano, Spain, Pedestrian-2
PSA gold medal, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Primaballerina-3
GPU gold medal, Reema Mukherjee, India, Colour Contrast
SALON gold medal, Danlei Ye, Canada, Nenets Child9
SALON silver medal, Miroslav Mominski, Bulgaria, Explosion
SALON bronze medal, Zygmunt Trylanski, Poland, On The Dunes
FIAP HM 1, Leonid Goldin, Israel, Ideal Figure
FIAP HM 2, Luc Stalmans, Belgium, Aphrodite Melaina
PSA HM Ribbons, Paul Gaffey, Ireland, Runningfree
FSS praise 1, Sounak Banerjee, India, Pathway Of Colours
FSS praise 2, Allan Wallberg, Sweden, Exciting Light In The Woods
GPU praisr 1, Joao Taborda, Portugal, Young Fun
GPU praise 2, Vasilis Kazepidis, Greece, Omonia Station
ICS praise 1, Yuhua Wang, China, Akha17
ICS praise 2, Anuruddha Das, India, Eye Contact
SALON praise 1, Roland Hank, Germany, Annapurna Sunrise
SALON praise 2, Xinxin Chen, China, Reindeers1
SALON praise 3, Jean Luc Legrand, Belgium, Chic Dans La Decheance

JURY:
     Bojan Ivanov, photographer, (Bulgaria)
     Milos Milojevic, photographer, (Serbian)
     Dragan Ilic, FA2FSS, painter, (Serbian)
     Zoran Purger, AFIAP, MF FSS, (Serbia)
     Maja Stosic, EFIAP, KMF FSS, (Serbia)
delegate FSS: Borislav Milovanovic, (Serbia)
     Zajecar/ Serbia, 11. 08. 2018.
 

Results CIRCUIT EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY “PORTRAIT 2018”

05 VÖAV bronze medal, Ross Mckelvey, United Kingdom, The Red Hat01 FIAP gold medal, Laszlo Peli, Hungary,   Gypsy Voivod01 FIAP gold medal , Manu Barreiro Rodriguez, Spain, Noe In Red 04
 
 

 

 
 
 
02 PSA  gold medal, Subrata Bysack, India, Face In Entangle04 GPU  gold medal, Luc Stalmans, Belgium, Madame Bouvary07 SALON bronze medal, Carlos Rozensztroch, Argentina, Que Boquita Cercana
Number FIAP patronage:
   
2018/220 8th EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "PORTRAIT 2018" – ZAJECAR
2018/221 / 2nd EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "PORTRAIT 2018 - HAIFA"
2018/222 / 3rd EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "PORTRAIT 2018" - VIENNA
2018/223 / 6th EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "PORTRAIT 2018" – VIDIN
 
Number PSA patronage
 
PSA Recognition - 2018 051  - Portrait Circuit
 
L180048 GPU
Salon License master circuit
PORTRAIT 2018
 
PORTRAIT 2018, ICS 2018/158.SP