AWARDS CIRCUIT EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY “PORTRAIT 2016”

 02 Gold PSA medal,  Bjarne Hyldgaard, Denmark, Claus Von Hensen 331302 Gold PSA medal,  Joan Gil, Spain, Perfil03 Gold VOAV medal,  Susanne Seiffert, Germany, Christiane05 Bronze VOAV medal,  Daniele Zaffonato, Italy, Myanmar Monk Studying 108 Bronze SALON medal,  Ovi D. Pop, Romania, Macri19 SALON 4 praise,  Trond M. Skaret, Norway, Dorka Profil06 Gold SALON medal,  Ronald Jarvis, United Kingdom, Black And White 0109 FIAP 1 praise,  Bruno Cherubini, Italy, The Man Of The Steamboat03 PAFT Special Award,  Chris Discart, Belgium, Fatalisme08 Bronze SALON medal,  Manfred Kluger, Germany, Spring Of Life-109 FIAP 1 praise,  Leopold Mayer, Austria, Yoana
 
 
6th EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "PORTRAIT 2016" – ZAJECAR
 
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Michele Macinai, Italy
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) PORTRAIT - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Robert Pranagal, Poland, Hey Jo
Gold PSA medal, Djordje Vukadinovic, Serbia, The Eye
Gold FSS medal, John Lomas, Australia, Tegan
Gold GPU medal, Bjarne Hyldgaard, Denmark, Donald 6762mct
Gold ICS medal, Hadzi Miodrag Miladinovic, Serbia, Portret223
Gold SALON medal, Sasa Preradovic, Serbia, Milan Jozic
Silver SALON medal, Thomas Detzner, Germany, Rosa 3
Bronze SALON medal, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Spring Of Life-1
FIAP 1 praise, Fredi Scholze, Austria, Colored-Indian
FIAP 2 praise, Ross Mckelvey, United Kingdom, Clint
PSA HM Ribbons, Eddy De Wilde, Belgium, Dominante Rouge
FSS 1 praise, Csaba Toth, Romania, Sorrow
FSS 2 praise, Isa Ebrahim, Bahrain, Konso 3
GPU 1 praise, Ilan Wittenberg, New Zealand, Jesus
GPU 2 praise, Aleksandar Petrovic, Serbia, Ja
SALON 1 praise, Hussam Alabdullatif, Saudi Arabia, Beard
SALON 2 praise, Bruno Cherubini, Italy, Sardinian Young Shepherd
SALON 3 praise, Isolde Stein-Leibold, Germany, Deep Eyes
SALON 4 praise, Trond M. Skaret, Norway, Dorka Profil
SALON 5 praise, Ying Qin, China, Stare At
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) PEOPLE AND STREET – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Normante Ribokaite, Lithuania, Meeting
Gold PSA medal, Yong Yang, China, Cycling In The Night
Gold FSS medal, Jure Kravanja, Slovenia, Beehive
Gold GPU medal, Eizenija Freimane, Latvia, Summer Afternoon
Gold ICS medal, Djordje Vukicevic, Serbia, Sremska Mitrovica
Gold SALON medal, Dejan Kokol, Slovenia, Nowhere To Go 1
Silver SALON medal, Roland Hank, Germany, In A Hurry
Bronze SALON medal, Linda Blazic-Mirosevic, Croatia, Invisible People
FIAP 1 praise, Sefa Ulukan, Turkey, Brooklyn Bridge
FIAP 2 praise, Vicki Moritz, Australia, Melbourne Winter
PSA HM Ribbons, Tevfik Ileri, Cyprus, The Anger
FSS 1 praise, Iosif Vajnar, Romania, Confidence
FSS 2 praise, Tianming Zhang, China, Imagination Of City
GPU 1 praise, Samir Kurtagic, Croatia, Ledenim Korakom
GPU 2 praise, Mehmet Yasar Koseli, Turkey, Kamondo
SALON 1 praise, Douglas Vernimmen, United Kingdom, Cornmarket Steet, Oxford
SALON 2 praise, Filip Ilievski, Macedonia, Bicycle
SALON 3 praise, Manu Barreiro Rodriguez, Spain, El Descanso Del Guerrero
SALON 4 praise, Joe Doyle, Ireland, The Walk
SALON 5 praise, Zoran Kolaric, Croatia, Theater In The Fog
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Zsolt Ujhelyi, Hungary, Habitus
Gold PSA medal, Ahmed Waddah, Egypt, Tanora Dancer
Gold FSS medal, Jose Antonio Munuera, Spain, Escalera 2
Gold GPU medal, Jordi Egea Torrent, Spain, Pals I Boies
Gold ICS medal, Luis Leandro Serrano, Spain, Sprint Final
Gold SALON medal, Giuseppe Tomelleri, Italy, Cicladi Nr.5
Silver SALON medal, Trond M. Skaret, Norway, Margherita Head Down
Bronze SALON medal, Swapan Das, India, Melody Of Darkness
FIAP 1 praise, Lothar Noth, Germany, Muskelspiel
FIAP 2 praise, Miljko Lesjak, Slovenia, Cerkev_In_Meglice
FSS 1 praise, Oskar Gaskon, Spain, En El Museo
FSS 2 praise, Markku Kedrin, Finland, Winding Staircase
GPU 1 praise, Atle Sveen, Norway, Ilvy Silouette
GPU 2 praise, Yushi Chen, China, Lucid Exposition Of Outlines
SALON 1 praise, Sasa Preradovic, Serbia, Tension 06
SALON 2 praise, Massimo Cavalletti, Italy, Venice1
SALON 3 praise, Carlo Durano, Italy, L'architetto
SALON 4 praise, John Lomas, Australia, Amanda
SALON 5 praise, Olga Shiropaeva, Russia, Last Snow
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal, Viesturs Links, Latvia, Little Decadent Portrait
Gold PSA medal, Samir Kurtagic, Croatia, Hope
Gold FSS medal, Joao Taborda, Portugal, The Blue Bar
Gold ICS medal, Gunter Scholtz, Germany, Underground #1
Gold SALON medal, Bruno Cherubini, Italy, Alone
Silver SALON medal, Kam Chiu Tam, Canada, To The South
Bronze SALON medal, Massimo Cavalletti, Italy, Festicolor 4
FIAP 1 praise, Quang Vinh Dang, Vietnam, Hoa Thep
FIAP 2 praise, Holger Bucker, Germany, Round And Round
PSA HM Ribbons, Hussam Alabdullatif, Saudi Arabia, The Hard Way
FSS 1 praise, Jianqiang Chen, China, Little Lama
FSS 2 praise, Leonid Goldin, Israel, Autumn Behind A Window
GPU 1 praise, Waldemar Zak, Poland, Man On The Pier
GPU 2 praise, Werner Becker, Germany, Stripes
SALON 1 praise, Isolde Stein-Leibold, Germany, Wind And Fire
SALON 2 praise, Luis Maria Barrio, Spain, Subiendo
SALON 3 praise, Andreas Seiberl, Austria, Fis-Rtl 15-1
SALON 4 praise, Andreas Rainer, Austria, Waiting
SALON 5 praise, Subhashis Dutta, India, Separation
 
 
JURY:
Ivan Aladjov, (Bulgaria)
Zoran Mojsin, EFIAP, (Serbia)
Milos Milojevic, FA2 FSS, Serbia
delegate FSS: Stefan Stojanovic, (Serbia)
 
 
Zajecar/ Serbia, 20.03. 2016
 
 

1st EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "PORTRAIT 2016 - KONYA"
 
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Aleksandar Budjevac, Serbia
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) PORTRAIT - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Kamal Mostofi, United Kingdom, Jada
Gold PSA medal, Bjarne Hyldgaard, Denmark, Claus Von Hensen 3313
PAFT Special Award, Chris Discart, Belgium, Fatalisme
Gold GPU medal, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Spring Of Life-1
Gold ICS medal, Manu Barreiro Rodriguez, Spain, Aniesa
Gold SALON medal, Ilan Wittenberg, New Zealand, Jesus
Silver SALON medal, Ross Mckelvey, United Kingdom, Clint
Bronze SALON medal, Morgan O Neill, Ireland, Girl At Piano
FIAP 1 praise, Bruno Cherubini, Italy, The Man Of The Steamboat
FIAP 2 praise, Eion Johnston, Scotland, Black Hat
PSA HM Ribbons, Hassan Bin Dawood, Bahrain, The Fighter
PAFT 1 praise, Ivan Kulikov, Russia, In Black
PAFT 2 praise, Ivan Mocko, Slovakia, Black Magic Woman
GPU 1 praise, Joan Gil, Spain, Perfil
GPU 2 praise, John Lomas, Australia, Tegan
SALON 1 praise, Kai Lon Tang, Macau, Rainy Mood
SALON 2 praise, Liudmyla Soloviova, Slovakia, Boy With Pears
SALON 3 praise, Margaret Edwards, Australia, Grace In Beanie
SALON 4 praise, Marjukka Vahaettala, Finland, Damen O
SALON 5 praise, Pawel Wodnicki, Poland, Bartlomiej Topa Actor's Portrait
SILLE Special Award, Robert Pranagal, Poland, Hey Jo
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) PEOPLE AND STREET – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Julie Francis, United Kingdom, Street Cafe Reflections
Gold PSA medal, Iosif Vajnar, Romania, Confidence
PAFT Special Award, Manu Barreiro Rodriguez, Spain, El Descanso Del Guerrero
Gold GPU medal, Tugran Yuce, Turkey, Maras
Gold ICS medal, Neil Maughan, United Kingdom, City Scene
Gold SALON medal, David Fletcher, United Kingdom, Separate Tables
Silver SALON medal, Erdinc Senyurek, Turkey, Youngs
Bronze SALON medal, Guangjian Li, China, Music On The Street
FIAP 1 praise, Andreja Ravnak, Slovenia, Not Same Story
FIAP 2 praise, Carlo Durano, Italy, Al Calare Della Sera
PSA HM Ribbons, Dejan Kokol, Slovenia, Nowhere To Go 1
PAFT 1 praise, Djani Bardoti, Serbia, Ulicni Svirac
PAFT 2 praise, Gligor Maksimovski, Macedonia, Red Homeless
GPU 1 praise, Gulay Tansu, Turkey, Game
GPU 2 praise, Hakan Yaman, Turkey, Streets Of Antalya1
SALON 1 praise, Linda Blazic-Mirosevic, Croatia, Invisible People
SALON 2 praise, Sujit Sarkar, India, Bathing
SALON 3 praise, Saibal Mondal, India, Alone In Rain
SALON 4 praise, Mehmet Yasar Koseli, Turkey, Kamondo
SALON 5 praise, Vicki Moritz, Australia, Melbourne Winter
SILLE Special Award, Godfrey Wong, Usa, Muscle Beach
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, David Fletcher, United Kingdom, The Passenger
Gold PSA medal, Chi Lun Ho, Macau, Emptiness
PAFT Special Award, Joao Taborda, Portugal, Meditation And Reading
Gold GPU medal, Hanju Zhu, China, Enjoying Dancer
Gold ICS medal, Aysegul Yilmaz, Turkey, Women
Gold SALON medal, Robert Horton, Australia, Kimberley 1
Silver SALON medal, Neda Racki, Croatia, On The Balcony
Bronze SALON medal, Massimo Cavalletti, Italy, Venice1
FIAP 1 praise, Mehmet Yasar Koseli, Turkey, My Window
FIAP 2 praise, Mustafa Evirgen, Cyprus, Shades
PAFT 1 praise, Viesturs Links, Latvia, My Little Sunshine
PAFT 2 praise, Terry Railley, Scotland, Lips
GPU 1 praise, Oskar Gaskon, Spain, En El Museo
GPU 2 praise, Deirdre Murphy, Ireland, The Hoodie
SALON 1 praise, Gulay Tansu, Turkey, Loncali
SALON 2 praise, Hermann Mohr, Germany, Dirigent
SALON 3 praise, Luis Leandro Serrano, Spain, Sprint Final
SALON 4 praise, Leopold Mayer, Austria, Aggstein
SALON 5 praise, Ivan Kulikov, Russia, Motion
SILLE Special Award, Yuanhong Ye, China, Fog Passed Mountains
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal, Isolde Stein-Leibold, Germany, Wind And Fire
Gold PSA medal, Giuseppe Tomelleri, Italy, Sunshine
PAFT Special Award, Muna Al Zaabi, United Arab Emirates, Angelic Youth
Gold ICS medal, Zsigmond Bathori, Romania, Window View
Gold SALON medal, Tony Hill, United Kingdom, Predicament
Silver SALON medal, Bruno Cherubini, Italy, Alone
Bronze SALON medal, Andreas Rainer, Austria, Christmaspoker
FIAP 1 praise, Bjarne Hyldgaard, Denmark, Mille In Front Of Hangar 2673cbb
FIAP 2 praise, Colin Harrison, United Kingdom, Laura
PSA HM Ribbons, Ahmed Waddah, Egypt, As The Soul Leaves The Body
PAFT 1 praise, Chris Hutchinson, United Kingdom, Exit Stage Right
PAFT 2 praise, Michele Macinai, Italy, Tuscan Golden Sunrise 6
GPU 1 praise, Mohamed Benbelgacem, France, Nature Morte 2
GPU 2 praise, Morgan O Neill, Ireland, The Wait
SALON 1 praise, Ole Suszkiewicz, Denmark, Harmonica Clown
SALON 2 praise, Eddy De Wilde, Belgium, Point D'eau
SALON 3 praise, Hadzi Miodrag Miladinovic, Serbia, The Mosque
SALON 4 praise, Hermann Mohr, Germany, Iceland On Air 1
SALON 5 praise, Irene Ehrenreich, Austria, Way To Mont Blanc
SILLE Special Award, Markku Kedrin, Finland, Speedy Girl
 
 
JURY:
Reha Bilir, AFIAP, (Turkey)
Erol Doğaner, EFIAP, (Turkey)
Ömer YAĞLIDERE, EFIAP, (Turkey)
 
 
Ankara/Turkey, 16.03.2016
 
 

1st EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "PORTRAIT 2016 - VIENNA"
 
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Luis Maria Barrio, Spain
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) PORTRAIT - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Ilan Wittenberg, New Zealand, Pukana
Gold PSA medal, Bruno Cherubini, Italy, The Man Of The Steamboat
Gold VOAV medal, Susanne Seiffert, Germany, Christiane
Silver VOAV medal, Hussain Ayyad, Bahrain, Tears
Bronze VOAV medal, Daniele Zaffonato, Italy, Myanmar Monk Studying 1
Gold GPU medal, Kamal Mostofi, United Kingdom, Jada
Gold ICS medal, Zong Zhang, China, Boxing
Gold SALON medal, Aleksanar Budjevac, Serbia, Carrot 4
Silver SALON medal, Leif Alveen, Denmark, Beggar Girl 001
Bronze SALON medal, Kai Lon Tang, Macau, Rainy Mood
FIAP 1 praise, Kuntal Bhowmick, India, Brick Line
FIAP 2 praise, Ilya Spektor, Israel, Alex.Cosmetics For Shoes
PSA HM Ribbons, Liudmyla Soloviova, Slovakia, Boy With Pears
VOAV 1 praise, Morgan O Neill, Ireland, Kim
VOAV 2 praise, Luis Maria Barrio, Spain, El Hombre Y El Ave 2
GPU 1 praise, Ovi D. Pop, Romania, Whitchy
GPU 2 praise, Acuna Raul, Argentina, El Patron
SALON 1 praise, Pili Garcia Pitarch, Spain, La Senyoreta
SALON 2 praise, Andreas Seiberl, Austria, Naresh
SALON 3 praise, Honghui Zhu, China, Yearn For
SALON 4 praise, Roger Jourdain, France, Pirate No8
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) PEOPLE AND STREET – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Roland Hank, Germany, In A Hurry
Gold PSA medal, Paul Maher, Ireland, Multicultural Society
Gold VOAV medal, Manu Barreiro Rodriguez, Spain, Payant
Silver VOAV medal, Joao Taborda, Portugal, Friends Will Be Friends
Bronze VOAV medal, Jianqiang Chen, China, Pass By
Gold GPU medal, Kurt Treumann, Germany, Last Season
Gold ICS medal, Hamed Alghanboosi, Oman, Train-4
Gold SALON medal, Agis Taramides, Cyprus, Chatting
Silver SALON medal, Mustafa Evirgen, Cyprus, Man With Umbrella
Bronze SALON medal, Luis Maria Barrio, Spain, Calles De Varanasi
FIAP 1 praise, Sayan Sarkar, India, Water Play
FIAP 2 praise, Mustafa Muezzinoglu, Cyprus, Harley's Fire 2
PSA HM Ribbons, Luis Martinez Aniesa, Spain, Luz Del Ocaso
VOAV 1 praise, Sunita Aich, India, Friends In Need 2
VOAV 2 praise, Gligor Maksimovski, Macedonia, Kicking
GPU 1 praise, Malcolm Jenkin, United Kingdom, Grand Prismatic Yellowstone
GPU 2 praise, Sasa Preradovic, Serbia, Kalemegdan 02
SALON 1 praise, Zee Kek Heng, Singapore, Porter M
SALON 2 praise, Pierre Etienne, France, La Photo
SALON 3 praise, Ying Qin, China, The Shufty
SALON 4 praise, Zhenhai Yao, China, Angel

AWARDS FOR THEME C) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Manu Barreiro Rodriguez, Spain, La Gaviota
Gold PSA medal, Yongxiong Ling, Australia, Rodeo Thiling 6 Bw
Gold VOAV medal, Michele Macinai, Italy, Reflex
Silver VOAV medal, Trond M. Skaret, Norway, Miriam Half Dome
Bronze VOAV medal, Gunther Riehle, Germany, Harmony 1 Bw
Gold GPU medal, Jordi Egea Torrent, Spain, Pals I Boies
Gold ICS medal, Jani Novak, Slovenia, Pyramiden 7499cb3
Gold SALON medal, Filip Ilievski, Macedonia, Table
Silver SALON medal, Joseph Tam, Australia, Have No Fear Mono
Bronze SALON medal, Hong Li, China, Child On Daliang Mountain 13
FIAP 1 praise, Roland Hank, Germany, Pole Vault 3
FIAP 2 praise, Klaus Stock, Switzerland, Relax
VOAV 1 praise, Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Bodypart With Pearls Bw
VOAV 2 praise, Holger Bucker, Germany, Class Grenayde Of Lord O The Lost
GPU 1 praise, Phillip Kwan, Canada, Hair Down Bw
GPU 2 praise, Nirmalya Bhattacharya, India, Sabar Girl Child
SALON 1 praise, Giovanni Nuti, Italy, Sleepily
SALON 2 praise, Terry Railley, Scotland, Lips
SALON 3 praise, Andreu Noguero, Spain, La Camarga
SALON 4 praise, Sibel Ustun Ozek, Turkey, Kurek
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal, Marcel Van Balken, Netherlands, Baywatch
Gold PSA medal, Ross Mckelvey, United Kingdom, Fur Collar
Gold VOAV medal, Manuel Lopez Puerma, Spain, Senora Con Pamela
Silver VOAV medal, Gunther Riehle, Germany, Waiting For Take Off 2
Bronze VOAV medal, Yongxiong Ling, Australia, Rodeo Thiling 3
Gold ICS medal, Viesturs Links, Latvia, Reproach
Gold SALON medal, Hong Li, China, Countryside School
Silver SALON medal, Marjukka Vahaettala, Finland, Teppo And Teddies
Bronze SALON medal, Jose Antonio Munuera, Spain, Puesta De Sol
FIAP 1 praise, Franco Rubini, Italy, Beached
FIAP 2 praise, Morgan O Neill, Ireland, Falling Apple
PSA HM Ribbons, Filip Ilievski, Macedonia, Gallery
VOAV 1 praise, Frederic Lejeune, Belgium, Divine
VOAV 2 praise, Isolde Stein-Leibold, Germany, Art Of Feelings
GPU 1 praise, Andreas Rainer, Austria, Waiting
GPU 2 praise, Jean-Marie Marechal, Belgium, Bambina
SALON 1 praise, Batky Tomas, Slovakia, Diana-3
SALON 2 praise, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Train
SALON 3 praise, Janet Haines, United Kingdom, Mon Amour
SALON 4 praise, Leonid Goldin, Israel, Vaccination
 
 
JURY:
Ewald Schmelz, EFIAP, MVÖAV, VÖAV president, FIAP liaison officer, (Austria)
Berthold Kropitz, photographer, (Austria)
Gerhard Krömer, photographer, (Austria)
 
 
Vienna / Austria, 21.03.2016
 
 

4th EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "PORTRAIT 2016 - VIDIN"
 
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Ana Robles, Argentina
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) PORTRAIT - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Jordi Egea Torrent, Spain, Old Boxer
Gold PSA medal, Joan Gil, Spain, Perfil
Gold NAPB medal, Zee Kek Heng, Singapore, Lina With Golden Net
Gold GPU medal, Marco Garabello, Italy, Sguardo
Gold ICS medal, Pili Garcia Pitarch, Spain, La Senyoreta
Gold SALON medal, Ronald Jarvis, United Kingdom, Black And White 01
Silver SALON medal, Kamal Mostofi, United Kingdom, Jada
Bronze SALON medal, Ovi D. Pop, Romania, Macri
FIAP 1 praise, Leopold Mayer, Austria, Yoana
FIAP 2 praise, Tevfik Ileri, Cyprus, Mr Laughter
PSA HM Ribbons, Virag Istvan, Serbia, Look07
NAPB 1 praise, Acuna Raul, Argentina, El Patron
NAPB 2 praise, Ahmed Alibrahim, Saudi Arabia, Sad Child
GPU 1 praise, Chris Discart, Belgium, Fatalisme
GPU 2 praise, Claudia Xiaoli Lee, Taiwan, Enjoy
SALON 1 praise, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Sadness
SALON 2 praise, Dilek Erim, Turkey, Hayat
SALON 3 praise, Stojiljkovic Zoran, Serbia, Srba
SALON 4 praise, Petar Sabol, Croatia, Smoke 2
SALON 5 praise, Hongbing Ye, China, Skilled Work
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) PEOPLE AND STREET – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Ammar Abdulrasool, Bahrain, Struggler Child
Gold PSA medal, Arijit Bhattacharyya, India, Way To Hospital
Gold NAPB medal, Julie Francis, United Kingdom, Street Cafe Reflections
Gold GPU medal, Bostjan Banfi, Slovenia, Toompea
Gold ICS medal, Djordje Vukicevic, Serbia, Sleeping
Gold SALON medal, Mohammad Buqrais, Kuwait, Shower Kid
Silver SALON medal, Hadzi Miodrag Miladinovic, Serbia, A Man With Long Arm
Bronze SALON medal, Md Tanveer Hasan Rohan, Bangladesh, Devotees On Jummah Prayer
FIAP 1 praise, Joao Taborda, Portugal, The Colors Of My Flag
FIAP 2 praise, Tp Huynh, Australia, Armlet-Artist
PSA HM Ribbons, Andreja Ravnak, Slovenia, Not Same Story
NAPB 1 praise, Anica Zupunski, Serbia, Moment
NAPB 2 praise, Derek Medhurst, United Kingdom, Passing Pedestrians
GPU 1 praise, Fatih Balkan, Turkey, Akordeoncu2
GPU 2 praise, I. Kerem Ozturk, Turkey, Homeless And His Dog
SALON 1 praise, Ivan Kulikov, Russia, First Snow
SALON 2 praise, Muna Al Zaabi, United Arab Emirates, Morocco Blue
SALON 3 praise, Sunita Aich, India, Friends In Need 2
SALON 4 praise, Xi Lei, China, Street
SALON 5 praise, Zee Kek Heng, Singapore, Porter M
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Pal Teravagimov, Hungary, Father
Gold PSA medal, Sasa Preradovic, Serbia, Tension 07b
Gold NAPB medal, Gulay Tansu, Turkey, Loncali
Gold GPU medal, Joao Taborda, Portugal, The New World
Gold ICS medal, Lajos Nagy, Romania, Running With The Wind
Gold SALON medal, Mustafa Muezzinoglu, Cyprus, To Be Or Not To Be
Silver SALON medal, Hakon Gronning, Norway, Tip Of The Chair
Bronze SALON medal, Atle Sveen, Norway, Poledancer
FIAP 1 praise, Hong Li, China, The Village Barbershop
FIAP 2 praise, Ahmed Alibrahim, Saudi Arabia, Sick Child
NAPB 1 praise, Claudia Xiaoli Lee, Taiwan, Kick The Dust Up Bw
NAPB 2 praise, David Fletcher, United Kingdom, The Passenger
GPU 1 praise, Domenico Lorenzoni, Italy, Eroica 4
GPU 2 praise, Eero Siltanen, Finland, Alone In The Crowd
SALON 1 praise, Ercument Ersoy, Turkey, Follow
SALON 2 praise, Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Bodypart With Pearls Bw
SALON 3 praise, Kam Chiu Tam, Canada, The Fury Horse
SALON 4 praise, Koon Nam Cheung, Hong Kong, Eagle Caught A Fish 2 Bwa Fish 2 Bw
SALON 5 praise, Virag Istvan, Serbia, Old Woman With Cat
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal, Luis Martinez Aniesa, Spain, Grandmothers Color
Gold PSA medal, Krishanu Pal, India, In Search Of
Gold NAPB medal, Md Tanveer Hasan Rohan, Bangladesh, Fire Fighter
Gold ICS medal, Joao Taborda, Portugal, The Portuguese Lovers
Gold SALON medal, Petar Sabol, Croatia, The Kingfisher
Silver SALON medal, Ole Suszkiewicz, Denmark, Harmonica Clown
Bronze SALON medal, Lajos Nagy, Romania, Hayricks Winter
FIAP 1 praise, Jianqiang Chen, China, Leading
FIAP 2 praise, Roberto Baroni, Italy, Athletics Grand Prix Paralimpic N.
PSA HM Ribbons, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Desert Lines
NAPB 1 praise, Alessandro Ballini, Italy, Thai Boxe 28
NAPB 2 praise, Ana Robles, Argentina, Ni
GPU 1 praise, Hakon Gronning, Norway, Flame In Green Bath
GPU 2 praise, Luis Leandro Serrano, Spain, El Banco
SALON 1 praise, Morgan O Neill, Ireland, The Wait
SALON 2 praise, Subrata Bysack, India, Freedom Of Hands
SALON 3 praise, Toth Lajos, Hungary, Dancing Deer
SALON 4 praise, Zhishuang Cui, China, Return
SALON 5 praise, Zongzhou Hong, China, Pull Together
 
 
JURY:
Bojan Ivanov, a professional photographer (Bulgaria)
Borislav Milovanovic, EFIAP, (Serbia)
Dragan Ilic, painter and photographer, (Serbian)
 
 
Vidin / Bulgaria 19.03.2016

 

 


 
 

AWARDS INTERNATIONAL CIRCUIT EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY “ECOLOGICAL TRUTH 2016”

 17 Salon praise 3,  Virag Istvan, Serbia, Gully 15 Salon praise 1,  Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Red Fitz Roy 14 GPU praise 2,  Francis King, Canada, Territorial Dispute 14 GPU praise 1,  Jinghui Chen, China, Beautiful Plain No.8
 
 
 

 Gallery of awarded photographs

11th International Exhibition of Photography
Ecological Truth 2016 - Zajecar (Serbia)
 
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) EARTH SUFFERS - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Leif Alveen, Denmark, Crossing Plumes
Gold PSA medal, Dany Chan, Canada, Polar Bear Scavenging Whale Bone
Gold FSS medal, Jef Lemmens, Belgium, Our Future
Gold ICS medal, Andreja Ravnak, Slovenia, Reborn
SALON gold medal, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Getting Water
SALON silver medal, Leena-Maija Lindqvist, Finland, Power Plant 2
SALON bronze medal, Vladan Nikolic, Serbia, Rtanj 1 Mono
FIAP praise 1, Borislav Milovanovic, Serbia, Red Lake 05
FIAP praise 2, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Titanium From The Land Of Smoke
PSA HM Ribbon, Hannu Laakso, Finland, Junk Courier
FSS praise 1, Alberto Porres, Spain, Kill A Cocodrile
FSS praise 2, Peng Li, China, Village Corner11
GPU praise 1, Christine Borg, Malta, Freedom Denied
GPU praise 2, Hong Li, China, Homeland4
Salon praise 1, Istvan Magdo, Romania, Tumbstone
Salon praise 2, Jure Kravanja, Slovenia, Atomic Age
Salon praise 3, Steven Fisher, Usa, Killer Net H1
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) NATURE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Pierluigi Rizzato, Italy, Lioness Hunt
Gold PSA medal, Benfu Huang, Usa, Snow Geese Migration 7
Gold FSS medal, Francis King, Canada, Territorial Dispute
Gold GPU medal, Jinghui Chen, China, Winter Scenery No.6
Gold ICS medal, Stuart Chape, Samoa, -Mangrove Islands 2
SALON gold medal, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Dueling
SALON silver medal, Dany Chan, Canada, Polar Bear Looking For Food
SALON bronze medal, Iosif Vajnar, Romania, Confessions
FIAP praise 1, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Nature Ornament (1)
FIAP praise 2, Abdulaziz Albagshi, Saudi Arabia, Tenderness Lioness With Cub
PSA HM Ribbon, Damijan Sedevcic, Slovenia, Flamingos
FSS praise 1, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Tree Of Life
FSS praise 2, Gunther Riehle, Germany, One Plus Four 12
GPU praise 1, H.W. Chan, Hong Kong, Snow Wild Ape 1
GPU praise 2, Huib Limberg, Netherlands, Autumnmorning
Salon praise 1, Marc Anagnostidis, France, Profil Agalychnis
Salon praise 2, Roger Jourdain, France, Elephants Testing Tarangire
Salon praise 3, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Sunrise In Sahara
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Andrea Hargreaves, United Kingdom, Beauty And Dereliction
Gold PSA medal, Huib Limberg, Netherlands, And Then There Was Light
Gold FSS medal, Andris Apsenieks, Latvia, Element
Gold ICS medal, Jordi Egea Torrent, Spain, Pont Del Petroli
SALON gold medal, Roland Jensen, Denmark, Polar Bear3
SALON silver medal, David Nam Lip Lee, Malaysia, Bangladesh My Country
Salon bronze medal, Abdulaziz Albagshi, Saudi Arabia, Tribal Dance
FIAP praise 1, Atle Sveen, Norway, Fredau Xi
FIAP praise 2, Franco Fratini, Italy, Circles
PSA HM Ribbon, Tony Murray, Ireland, Texting
FSS praise 1, Zoran Milutinovic, Serbia, Waiting
FSS praise 2, Thomas Detzner, Germany, Svit 3
GPU praise 1, Hamed Al Gheilani, Oman, Fighting For Life
GPU praise 2, David Morland, United Kingdom, Engine Driver
Salon praise 1, Damijan Sedevcic, Slovenia, A Boat
Salon praise 2, Luis Maria Barrio, Spain, La Escalera
Salon praise 3, Peng Li, China, Street Life 10
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal, Manfred Kluger, Germany, A Noble Pallor 1
Gold PSA medal, Rachel Dunsdon, United Kingdom, Morning In Yellowstone
Gold FSS medal, Roland Jensen, Denmark, Black_Sun
Gold GPU medal, Aleksander Cufar, Slovenia, Ts-6010
Gold ICS medal, Atle Sveen, Norway, Ilva In The River II
SALON gold medal, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Rushing Home
SALON silver medal, Josef Palfrader, Austria, Mohamed
SALON bronze medal, Tapio Kihlberg, Finland, After The Catastrophe 4
FIAP praise 1, Hadzi Miodrag Miladinovic, Serbia, Screen Serbian Cemeteries
FIAP praise 2, Huib Limberg, Netherlands, Inside Looking Outside
PSA HM Ribbon, Tanja Gorjan, Slovenia, Tuscany 035
FSS praise 1, Shu Cheuk, Usa, Boa In Between
FSS praise 2, Ole Suszkiewicz, Denmark, Harmonica Clown
GPU praise 1, Kam Chiu Tam, Canada, The Native Drummers
GPU praise 2, Daniel Lybaert, Netherlands, Het Grote Gat
Salon praise 1, Bogdan Bricelj, Slovenia, Fishes In Medusa's Schelter
Salon praise 2, Farid Frida, Belgium, She
Salon praise 3, David Rayner, United Kingdom, Rio Tinto -Spain
 
 
JURY:
        Bojan Ivanov, photographer, (Bulgaria)
       Dragan Ilic, painter, (Serbian)
       Anton Savov, photographer, (Bulgaria)

delegate FSS: Dragan Elek, (Serbia)
 
 
Zajecar/ Serbia, 21.05. 2016.
 
 
 12 AUFBiH praise 2,  Joseph Tam, Australia, Burning 12 AUFBiH praise 1,  Stuart Chape, Samoa, Mangrove Islands 1 11 FZS praise 1,  Anton Tratnik, Slovenia, Obora 10 PSA HM Ribbon,  Hannu Laakso, Finland, Junk Courier

4th International Exhibition of Photography
Ecological Truth 2016 - Nova Gorica (Slovenia)
 
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Damijan Sedevcic, Slovenia
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) EARTH SUFFERS - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Peng Li, China, Village Corner11
Gold PSA medal, Damijan Sedevcic, Slovenia, Divieto
Gold FZS medal, Normante Ribokaite, Lithuania, Lost
Gold ICS medal, Jef Lemmens, Belgium, Our Future
SALON gold medal, Jose Luis Urbaitel, Argentina, Arana Y Matadero
SALON silver medal, Petar Sabol, Croatia, Unreal
SALON bronze medal, Istvan Magdo, Romania, Fighting with fire
FIAP praise 1, Adit Agarwala, India, Life
FIAP praise 2, Zoltan Lokos, Hungary, Last Hour
PSA HM Ribbon, David Nam Lip Lee, Malaysia, Rubbish 03
FZS praise 1, Helgard Quandt, Germany, Pollution II
FZS praise 2, Tapio Kihlberg, Finland, What Is The Point
GPU praise 1, Subrata Bysack, India, Way Through Landslide
GPU praise 2, Rachel Dunsdon, United Kingdom, Matchstick Men
Salon praise 1, Joseph Tam, Australia, Plastic Jungle
Salon praise 2, Milos Princic, Slovenia, Traffic Chaos
Salon praise 3, Vasja Doberlet, Slovenia, Right Direction
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) NATURE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Stuart Chape, Samoa, Mangrove Islands 1
Gold PSA medal, Simon Kovacic, Slovenia, Adonis Blue
Gold FZS medal, Pierluigi Rizzato, Italy, Lioness Hunt
Gold GPU medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Shapes Of Sahara
Gold ICS medal, Hani Bader, Bahrain, Socotra Cormorant
SALON gold medal, Benfu Huang, Usa, Snow Geese Migration 7
SALON silver medal, Abdulaziz Albagshi, Saudi Arabia, Cross The River
SALON bronze medal, Damijan Sedevcic, Slovenia, Flamingos
FIAP praise 1, Petar Sabol, Croatia, Take My Breath Away
FIAP praise 2, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Polar Lights In Iceland
PSA HM Ribbon, Lanfeng Chen, China, Fight
FZS praise 1, Gunther Riehle, Germany, Emperor Colony In Snow Storm 23x
FZS praise 2, H.W. Chan, Hong Kong, Play Gesture
GPU praise 1, Chau Kei Checky Lam, Hong Kong, Soulmate
GPU praise 2, Francis King, Canada, Territorial Dispute
Salon praise 1, Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Red Fitz Roy
Salon praise 2, Hoi Yan Fong, Hong Kong, Feeding My Babies
Salon praise 3, Milos Princic, Slovenia, You Look At Me

AWARDS FOR THEME C) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Aleksander Cufar, Slovenia, Image-XBW
Gold PSA medal, Kam Chiu Tam, Canada, Lost
Gold FZS medal, Huib Limberg, Netherlands, And Then There Was Light
Gold ICS medal, David Morland, United Kingdom, Engine Driver
SALON gold medal, Stojiljkovic Zoran, Serbia, Opserver
SALON silver medal, Peng Li, China, Street Life 10
SALON bronze medal, Milos Princic, Slovenia, Traces In The Snow
FIAP praise 1, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Skijoring 152
FIAP praise 2, Roger Jourdain, France, Drummer Lilou No1
PSA HM Ribbon, Andrea Hargreaves, United Kingdom, Beauty And Dereliction
FZS praise 1, Anton Tratnik, Slovenia, Obora
FZS praise 2, Atle Sveen, Norway, Fredau XI
GPU praise 1, Joseph Tam, Australia, Surfing Partner Mono
GPU praise 2, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Take Me Home BW
Salon praise 1, Josef Palfrader, Austria, Ali
Salon praise 2, Kostas Chalkiadakis, Greece, My Place (Bw)
Salon praise 3, Ursula Bruder, Germany, Xiapu 1 sw
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal, Joao Taborda, Portugal, The Portuguese Lovers
Gold PSA medal, Ole Suszkiewicz, Denmark, Harmonica Clown
Gold GPU medal, Josef Palfrader, Austria, Zwei Auf Einer Bank
Gold ICS medal, Hadzi Miodrag Miladinovic, Serbia, Grandma From Drenovac
SALON gold medal, Yongxiong Ling, Australia, Sails 2
SALON silver medal, Damijan Sedevcic, Slovenia, The Rebel
SALON bronze medal, Abdulaziz Albagshi, Saudi Arabia, Funny
FIAP praise 1, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Chicane
FIAP praise 2, Hong Li, China, Yi Woman8
PSA HM Ribbon, Luc Doms, Belgium, Upside To
FZS praise 1, Sherman Cheang, Macau, Follow Me
FZS praise 2, Benfu Huang, Usa, Surfing 7
GPU praise 1, Zdenka Sfiligoj, Slovenia, Boy
GPU praise 2, David Rayner, United Kingdom, Fishing Houses On Stilts
Salon praise 1, Anica Zupunski, Serbia, Snowy Day
Salon praise 2, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Rushing Home
Salon praise 3, Huib Limberg, Netherlands, Enjoying Art In Groningen
 
JURY:
        Mirko Bijuklic, EFIAP, MF FZS (Slovenia)
        Dusan Miska, EFIAP, MF FZS (Slovenia)
        Dragan Prole, EFIAP/p, MF AUFBiH (BiH)
 
Nova Gorica / Slovenia, 21.05.2016.
 
 
 
 10 PSA HM Ribbon,  Dany Chan, Canada, Making Dyes 08 SALON bronze medal,  Iosif Vajnar, Romania, Confessions 08 FIAP praise 1,  Borislav Milovanovic, Serbia, Red Lake 05 07 SALON silver medal,  Dany Chan, Canada, Polar Bear Looking For Food
4th International Exhibition of Photography
Ecological Truth 2016 - Banja Luka (Bosnia Herzegovina)
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Hoi Yan Fong, Hong Kong
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) EARTH SUFFERS - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Jose Luis Urbaitel, Argentina, Arana Y Matadero
Gold PSA medal, Yi Wan, China, Intercept
AUFBiH gold plaque, Olga Shiropaeva, Russia, Moscow
Gold ICS medal, Peng Li, China, Village Corner11
SALON gold medal, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, They Were Once Tree
SALON silver medal, Vasja Doberlet, Slovenia, Right Direction
SALON bronze medal, Alberto Porres, Spain, Sahara Desert
FIAP praise 1, Damijan Sedevcic, Slovenia, X World
FIAP praise 2, Horst Schuetze, Germany, Dead Wood
PSA HM Ribbon, Dany Chan, Canada, Making Dyes
AUFBiH praise 1, Michalakis Makri, Cyprus, Ice Cubes
AUFBiH praise 2, Joseph Tam, Australia, Burning
GPU praise 1, Petar Sabol, Croatia, Unreal
GPU praise 2, Jani Novak, Slovenia, Without Fish_Morocco_Panorama6ph
Salon praise 1, Hong Li, China, Homeland4
Salon praise 2, Simon Krejan, Slovenia, Cut Through The Landscape
Salon praise 3, Virag Istvan, Serbia, Gully
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) NATURE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Sahara
Gold PSA medal, Pierluigi Rizzato, Italy, Lioness Hunt
AUFBiH gold plaque, Lanfeng Chen, China, Rushed To The Attack
Gold GPU medal, Iosif Vajnar, Romania, Confessions
Gold ICS medal, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Polar Lights In Iceland
SALON gold medal, Man Yu Alex Fung, Hong Kong, Non Stop
SALON silver medal, Marc Anagnostidis, France, Couple Taurica
SALON bronze medal, Petar Sabol, Croatia, Take My Breath Away
FIAP praise 1, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Tree Of Life
FIAP praise 2, Chin-Chin Tsai, Taiwan, Foraging Dance
PSA HM Ribbon, Jure Kravanja, Slovenia, Morning
AUFBiH praise 1, Stuart Chape, Samoa, Mangrove Islands 1
AUFBiH praise 2, Kwok Kei Daniel Tse, Hong Kong, Lunch Hour 001
GPU praise 1, Jinghui Chen, China, Beautiful Plain No.8
GPU praise 2, Helgard Quandt, Germany, Lions Watching
Salon praise 1, Abdulaziz Albagshi, Saudi Arabia, Eagle
Salon praise 2, Hoi Yan Fong, Hong Kong, Feeding My Babies
Salon praise 3, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Eagle Owl In Flight
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Kostas Chalkiadakis, Greece, My Place (BW)
Gold PSA medal, Iosif Vajnar, Romania, Paris
AUFBiH gold plaque, Lajos Nagy, Romania, Long Shadows
Gold ICS medal, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Skijoring 152
SALON gold medal, Stojiljkovic Zoran, Serbia, Opserver
SALON silver medal, Joseph Tam, Australia, Under The Shadow Mono
SALON bronze medal, Boris Godnic, Slovenia, Winter Graphiic 12_04
FIAP praise 1, Andrea Hargreaves, United Kingdom, Beauty And Dereliction
FIAP praise 2, Martin Hankel, Germany, Luminale 15
PSA HM Ribbon, Andris Apsenieks, Latvia, Element
AUFBiH praise 1, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Take Me Home BW
AUFBiH praise 2, Deirdre Murphy, Ireland, Helen2
GPU praise 1, Jiri Durdik, Czech Republic, At The Tram Stop
GPU praise 2, Massimo Cavalletti, Italy, Venice
Salon praise 1, Osama Alkharusi, Oman, Silance
Salon praise 2, Borislav Milovanovic, Serbia, Julia
Salon praise 3, Franco Fratini, Italy, My Friend And Me
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal, Chau Kei Checky Lam, Hong Kong, Raining Honey Buzzard
Gold PSA medal, Yongxiong Ling, Australia, Surfing Open
Gold GPU medal, Lingyun Mao, Usa, Farm
Gold ICS medal, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Bad Weather
SALON gold medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Fjords Of Norway
SALON silver medal, Kwok Kei Daniel Tse, Hong Kong, Rugby Game 010
SALON bronze medal, Hoi Yan Fong, Hong Kong, Freezed Up
FIAP praise 1, Lanfeng Chen, China, Shoals02
FIAP praise 2, Sherman Cheang, Macau, Follow Me
PSA HM Ribbon, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Spring Of Life-1
AUFBiH praise 1, Peng Li, China, A Pious Kid
AUFBiH praise 2, Luis Maria Barrio, Spain, Pescadores Chinos
GPU praise 1, Aleksander Cufar, Slovenia, W-700
GPU praise 2, Joseph Tam, Australia, Have No Fear
Salon praise 1, Koon Nam Cheung, Hong Kong, Surprised
Salon praise 2, Atle Sveen, Norway, Ilva In The River Ii
Salon praise 3, Hsiu-Chin Lee, Taiwan, Desert Exploration
 
JURY:
         Dejan Selakovic, AFIAP, (BiH)
        Milorad Kascelan, EFIAP, MF AUFBiH, (BiH)
        Ivan Maffi, EFIAP, KM FZS, (Slovenia)
 
Banjaluka / Bosna and Herzegovina, 23.05.2016.
 
 
 07 SALON bronze medal,  Alberto Porres, Spain, Sahara Desert 06 SALON silver medal,  Petar Sabol, Croatia, Unreal 06 SALON silver medal,  Leena-Maija Lindqvist, Finland, Power Plant 2 06 SALON silver medal,  Peng Li, China, Street Life 10
 
4th International Exhibition of Photography
Ecological Truth 2016 - Sofia (Bulgaria)
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Livinus Bleyen, Belgium
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) EARTH SUFFERS - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Godfrey Wong, Usa, Forest Fire
Gold PSA medal, Leif Alveen, Denmark, Crossing Plumes
Gold NAPB medal, Simon Krejan, Slovenia, Steel Structures
Gold ICS medal, Lingyun Mao, Usa, Cracked Land
SALON gold medal, Geir Ivar Horgmo, Norway, That Sound
SALON silver medal, Hong Li, China, Homeland4
SALON bronze medal, Dany Chan, Canada, Polar Bear Scavenging Whale Bone
FIAP praise 1, Damijan Sedevcic, Slovenia, Fresh Air
FIAP praise 2, Istvan Magdo, Romania, Fighting With Fire
PSA HM Ribbon, Joseph Tam, Australia, Plastic Jungle
NAPB praise 1, Leonid Goldin, Israel, Fire
NAPB praise 2, Michalakis Makri, Cyprus, Ice Cubes
GPU praise 1, Olga Shiropaeva, Russia, Moscow
GPU praise 2, Subrata Bysack, India, Bleeding Mountain
Salon praise 1, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Titanium From The Land Of Smoke
Salon praise 2, Vladan Nikolic, Serbia, Rtanj 1 Mono
Salon praise 3, Willy Vermaelen, Belgium, Stadsrand
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) NATURE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Pierluigi Rizzato, Italy, Lioness Hunt
Gold PSA medal, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Nature Ornament (1)
Gold NAPB medal, Gordon Bramham, United Kingdom, Black Buck Siesta
Gold GPU medal, Norman Johnson, Usa, Big Stretch
Gold ICS medal, Roger Jourdain, France, Orangutan And Baby
SALON gold medal, Agis Taramides, Cyprus, Nature's Curtains
SALON silver medal, Guy B Samoyault, France, Dans Les Griffes
Salon bronze medal, Gunther Riehle, Germany, Sixer Huddle 2
FIAP praise 1, Benfu Huang, Usa, Snow Geese Migration 7
FIAP praise 2, Bente R. Dybesland, Norway, Hot-Tempered Lemming
PSA HM Ribbon, Bob Devine, United Kingdom, B2 - Cheetah Cub Helps
NAPB praise 1, Damijan Sedevcic, Slovenia, Windy
NAPB praise 2, Dany Chan, Canada, Big Catch 104
GPU praise 1, Francis King, Canada, Siblings Love
GPU praise 2, Hong Li, China, Morning Danxia3
Salon praise 1, Iosif Vajnar, Romania, Different Opinion
Salon praise 2, Leif Alveen, Denmark, Pu'u O'o Lava Flow 006
Salon praise 3, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Red Deer Stag Sniffing
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Huib Limberg, Netherlands, And Then There Was Light
Gold PSA medal, Andrea Hargreaves, United Kingdom, Beauty And Dereliction
Gold NAPB medal, Lajos Nagy, Romania, Long Shadows
Gold ICS medal, Gerhard Boehm, Germany, Patrick
SALON gold medal, Virag Istvan, Serbia, Look 07
SALON silver medal, Kostas Chalkiadakis, Greece, Cup Of Water(BW)
Salon bronze medal, Andris Apsenieks, Latvia, Misery
FIAP praise 1, Cantemir Mandru, Romania, Rush Hour
FIAP praise 2, Carlo Calloni, Italy, Lucignolo
PSA HM Ribbon, Danilo Lesjak, Slovenia, Ski Curves
NAPB praise 1, David Nam Lip Lee, Malaysia, Bangladesh My Country
NAPB praise 2, Fritz Kramberger, Austria, The Last Sausage
GPU praise 1, Massimo Cavalletti, Italy, Lives
GPU praise 2, Roland Jensen, Denmark, Cool BW
Salon praise 1, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Faster Than The Wind
Salon praise 2, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Little Miss
Salon praise 3, Yongxiong Ling, Australia, Rodeo Thriling 3 BW
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal, Hong Li, China, Countryside School
Gold PSA medal, Francisca Da Silva, Portugal, Simple Beauty
Gold GPU medal, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Public Library
Gold ICS medal, Daniel Lybaert, Netherlands, Ik Wil Het Niet Zien
SALON gold medal, Hadzi Miodrag Miladinovic, Serbia, Screen Serbian Cemeteries
SALON silver medal, Luc Doms, Belgium, Upside To
Salon bronze medal, Terry Railley, Scotland, Waiting
FIAP praise 1, Godfrey Wong, Usa, Yacht Race 10
FIAP praise 2, Jinghui Chen, China, Dusk
PSA HM Ribbon, Joao Taborda, Portugal, I M Here
NAPB praise 1, Joseph Tam, Australia, Have No Fear
NAPB praise 2, Lajos Nagy, Romania, Across The River
GPU praise 1, Leonid Goldin, Israel, Autumn Behind A Window
GPU praise 2, Manfred Kluger, Germany, A Natural Beauty 2
Salon praise 1, Paul Radden, United Kingdom, Painters Stare
Salon praise 2, Sarah Middleton, United Kingdom, Mud, Glorious Mud!
Salon praise 3, Sherman Cheang, Macau, Winter Hartvest
 
JURY:
        Yavor Popov, photographer, (Bulgaria)
        Yuri Treyman, photographer, (Bulgaria)
        Zoran Mojsin, EFIAP, (Serbian)
 
Sofia / Bulgaria 24.05.2016.

 

 
 

AWARDS INTERNATIONAL CIRCUIT EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY “CHILD 2016”

 
  

 Gallery of awarded photographs


40th EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "CHILD 2016” - ZAJECAR
 
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Aleksandar Budjevac, Serbia
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) CHILD - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal: Istvan Kerekes, Hungary, Life In Balkan
Gold PSA medal: Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Little Miss
Gold FSS medal: Jinyan Yang, China, Diligent Child
Gold ICS medal: Yun Lin, China, Yelling To The Sky
Gold SALON medal: Edo Iglic, Serbia, Enjoyment 6
Silver SALON medal: Huiqian Yang, China, Lonely Girl
Bronze SALON medal: Milena Milenkovic, Serbia, Shy Girl
FIAP praise 1: Fang Li, China, Naughty Boy
FIAP praise 2: Atle Sveen, Norway, Little Painter
FSS praise 1: Zoltan Bisak, Serbia, Gardians
FSS praise 2: Milan Markovic, Serbia, Orphan
GPU praise 1: Massimo Cavalletti, Italy, Attimi
GPU praise 2: Shuying Li, China, Persevere
Salon praise 1: Aleksanar Budjevac, Serbia, Boy From Ivanovo
Salon praise 2: Baosheng Hu, China, Beautiful Rotate
Salon praise 3: Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Caro Kids
Salon praise 4: Dmitry Chastikov, Russia, Little Sasha
Salon praise 5: Hongbing Ye, China, Kick Ball
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) EMOTIONS – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal: Mohammadreza Momeni, Iran, Scream
Gold PSA medal: Gligor Maksimovski, Macedonia, Kango
Gold GPU medal: Normante Ribokaite, Lithuania, Chair Talk 11
Gold ICS medal: Xiaoqi Zhang, China, Sacrificial Fire Season
Gold SALON medal: Lander Rezola, Spain, Denboraren Arrastoak
Silver SALON medal: Homan Heidari Khayat, Iran, Sad Look
Bronze SALON medal: Hong Li, China, Mother And Son
FIAP praise 1: Jan Sharples, Australia, The Artist
FIAP praise 2: Atle Sveen, Norway, Kisses
FSS praise 1: Petar Sabol, Croatia, Happy Moment
FSS praise 2: Wolfgang Schweden, Germany, Emotions 3 Bw
GPU praise 1: Milos Krstic, Serbia, Krik
GPU praise 2: Judy Boyle, Ireland, Emily Daydreaming
Salon praise 1: Igor Debevec, Slovenia, Abandoned Places Ii-17
Salon praise 2: Almando Reggio, Italy, Ribbon 6
Salon praise 3: Lee Sutton, United Kingdom, Vogue
Salon praise 4: Mirjana Kovacevic, Serbia, B3- (Sadness)
Salon praise 5: Zoran Milosevic, Serbia, Sadness
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) LIFE - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal: Klaus Strehlke, Germany, Trapez
Gold PSA medal: Hong Li, China, Old Street 20
Gold GPU medal: Istvan Kerekes, Hungary, Playground In Balkan
Gold ICS medal: Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Bon Appetit
Gold SALON medal: Yury Pustovoy, Russia, The Home Village, Kashmir
Silver SALON medal: Alla Sokolova, France, Nirvana
Bronze SALON medal: Petar Sabol, Croatia, Baka
FIAP praise 1: Jinlin Guo, China, Mother And Son
FIAP praise 2: Mirjana Kovacevic, Serbia, Tired
FSS praise 1: Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Lights
FSS praise 2: David Keel, United Kingdom, Under The Wire 1
GPU praise 1: Daniel Lybaert, Netherlands, Piepeke Duik
GPU praise 2: Yonghong Jin, China, Water Fair
Salon praise 1: Yan Zhang, China, Ink Painting
Salon praise 2: Aleksandar Jovanovic, Serbia, In The Fog 2
Salon praise 3: Angela Usmanova, Russia, Hoosegow
Salon praise 4: Igor Debevec, Slovenia, Stranger In The Midnight Sun
Salon praise 5: Mads Henriksen, Denmark, Hold On To Your Love
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal: Lander Rezola, Spain, Nude
Gold PSA medal: Milena Milenkovic, Serbia, Impression
Gold FSS medal: Yury Pustovoy, Russia, The Inhabitants Of Twilight, Patago
Gold ICS medal: Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Bodypart With Pearls Bw
Gold SALON medal: Aleksanar Budjevac, Serbia, Mare
Silver SALON medal: Yana Hu, China, Steaming
Bronze SALON medal: Milan Markovic, Serbia, Shadows 01
FIAP praise 1: Dmitry Chastikov, Russia, Tricky Lines
FIAP praise 2: Hanju Zhu, China, Back Charm
FSS praise 1: Djani Bardoti, Serbia, Old Mary Poppins
FSS praise 2: Javier Munoz, Spain, The Sun Guides Us
GPU praise 1: Maja Stosic, Serbia, Through The Broken Glass
GPU praise 2: Mehdi Mokhtari, Iran, Negah
Salon praise 1: Mirjana Jovanovic, Serbia, In A Fog 2
Salon praise 2: Mirjana Kovacevic, Serbia, Towards The Light
Salon praise 3: Peng Li, China, Two Generations
Salon praise 4: Seyyed Yaser Fattahi, Iran, Shadows
Salon praise 5: Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, On The Height
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME E) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal: Isolde Stein Leibold, Germany, Wind And Fire
Gold PSA medal: Hong Li, China, Gaze1
Gold FSS medal: Bojan Petrovic, Serbia, Flower 1
Gold GPU medal: Maja Stosic, Serbia, Crosswalk
Gold ICS medal: Simone Boddi, Italy, Winter 6
Gold SALON medal: Wolfgang Schweden, Germany, Memories 3 C
Silver SALON medal: Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Come Out In The Wash
Bronze SALON medal: Guoxiang Sun, China, Kids Near The Train
FIAP praise 1: Hend Alhajri, Oman, Point
FIAP praise 2: Reza Vahdati, Denmark, Who Am I
FSS praise 1: Yonghong Jin, China, Lamp Of Aladdin
FSS praise 2: Zhenning Hu, China, Shadow
GPU praise 1: Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Forces Of Nature
GPU praise 2: Slavoljub Radojevic, Serbia, Tocak
Salon praise 1: Xinxin Chen, China, Grabing Sheep Race 5
Salon praise 2: Milos Krstic, Serbia, Ritam
Salon praise 3: Yanhong Zhang, China, Zanda Pagoda
Salon praise 4: Aleksanar Budjevac, Serbia, Pearl 2
Salon praise 5: Igor Debevec, Slovenia, Modern Pyramid
 
 
JURY:
Teodor Radu Pantea, EFIAP/s, PSA***, EH.ISF, (Romania)
Zoran Purger, MF FSS, AFIAP, (Serbia)
Milos Milojevic, Hon PESGSPC, Hon TAMAPC, (Serbia)
Delegate FSS: Borislav Milovanovic, Serbia

Zajecar / Serbia, 25.09. 2016
 
 
 
 
 

4th EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "CHILD 2016” – PARACIN
 
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Hong Li, China
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) CHILD - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal: Ebrahim Bahrami, Iran, Longing
Gold PSA medal: Istvan Kerekes, Hungary, Life In Balkan
Gold FSS medal: Yonghong Jin, China, Hilarity
Gold ICS medal: Mehdi Mokhtari, Iran, Romina
Gold SALON medal: Mads Henriksen, Denmark, Kamille Iv
Silver SALON medal: Henrik Ramsing Kristensen, Denmark, Boy On His Bike
Bronze SALON medal: Roger Jourdain, France, Inspection In Masai School
FIAP praise 1: Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Little Miss
FIAP praise 2: Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Single Player 5
FSS praise 1: Saeed Arabzadeh, Iran, Playing In Garbage
FSS praise 2: Hong Li, China, Child On Daliang Mountain 7
GPU praise 1: Maja Stosic, Serbia, Girl And Her Dogs
GPU praise 2: Lee Sutton, United Kingdom, First Train Journey
Salon praise 1: Yan Zhang, China, Little Girl
Salon praise 2: Alla Sokolova, France, Relationship
Salon praise 3: Djani Bardoti, Serbia, Ivan
Salon praise 4: Edo Iglic, Serbia, Enjoyment 6
Salon praise 5: Slavoljub Radojevic, Serbia, Choco Land
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) EMOTIONS – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal: Debiprasad Mukherjee, India, The Day She Left
Gold PSA medal: Andreu Noguero, Spain, Ave Maria 01
Gold GPU medal: Weng Sang Wong, Macau, Breakout M1
Gold ICS medal: Aida Abregova, Russia, Sadness Of Memories
Gold SALON medal: Mohammadreza Momeni, Iran, Scream
Silver SALON medal: Vladimir Dyadkov, Russia, Memories Pain
Bronze SALON medal: Szabolcs Hamor, Hungary, In Perplexity
FIAP praise 1: Aleksanar Budjevac, Serbia, Ann 47
FIAP praise 2: Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Earthquake Disaster
FSS praise 1: Abbas Majdi, Iran, Appeal
FSS praise 2: Joseph Tam, Australia, Rambo
GPU praise 1: Mirjana Kovacevic, Serbia, Love
GPU praise 2: Nguyen Vu Phuoc, Vietnam, The Father
Salon praise 1: Alois Bernkopf Dr., Austria, Konzentriert
Salon praise 2: Bui Vy Van, Vietnam, His Grandchildren
Salon praise 3: Isolde Stein Leibold, Germany, Women In Rage
Salon praise 4: Veniero Rubboli, Italy, Romanian Funeral 1
Salon praise 5: Marco Garabello, Italy, Escalier Triste
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) LIFE - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal: Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Bon Appetit
Gold PSA medal: Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Jump Over
Gold GPU medal: Yongxiong Ling, Australia, Disabled Car Race Bw
Gold ICS medal: Istvan Kerekes, Hungary, Life In The Mud
Gold SALON medal: Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Nenets Fishermen 48
Silver SALON medal: Judy Boyle, Ireland, Roma Goat Lady
Bronze SALON medal: Vladimir Dyadkov, Russia, The Road In The Fog
FIAP praise 1: Leonid Goldin, Israel, I Love My Beer
FIAP praise 2: Alla Sokolova, France, Nirvana
FSS praise 1: Desheng Xu, China, Childhood
FSS praise 2: Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Lights
GPU praise 1: Massimo Cavalletti, Italy, Sospensione
GPU praise 2: Md Tanveer Hassan Rohan, Bangladesh, Rescue Mission 2
Salon praise 1: Mohammadreza Momeni, Iran, After Wedding Dance
Salon praise 2: Onur Palabiyik, Turkey, Painter Of The Boat
Salon praise 3: Petar Sabol, Croatia, Pet Play
Salon praise 4: Xiaopin Ma, China, Fishing Market
Salon praise 5: Debiprasad Mukherjee, India, My Workstation
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal: Thomas Detzner, Germany, Tanja 7
Gold PSA medal: Mads Henriksen, Denmark, Kamille Vi
Gold FSS medal: Bob Bishop, United Kingdom, Checking The Timetable
Gold ICS medal: Zoltan Bisak, Serbia, The Observer
Gold SALON medal: Eion Johnston, Scotland, Ink On Table
Silver SALON medal: Zoran Milosevic, Serbia, Photo 4
Bronze SALON medal: Lajos Nagy, Romania, Empire Of The Snow
FIAP praise 1: Andreja Ravnak, Slovenia, Black Light 01
FIAP praise 2: Goran Zebuhr, Sweden, Wine Tasting
FSS praise 1: Alan Young, United Kingdom, Bevin Boy
FSS praise 2: Andris Apsenieks, Latvia, Element
GPU praise 1: Chan Seng Tang, Macau, Secret Shadows 4
GPU praise 2: Hend Alhajri, Oman, Windows And Lights
Salon praise 1: Seyyed Yaser Fattahi, Iran, Shadows
Salon praise 2: Xiaoqi Zhang, China, Grow Up
Salon praise 3: Abbas Majdi, Iran, Mystical Dance Sama
Salon praise 4: Igor Debevec, Slovenia, Family
Salon praise 5: Ivo Borko, Slovenia, Fisherman With Broaken Net
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME E) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal: Hong Li, China, Looking For1
Gold PSA medal: Isolde Stein Leibold, Germany, Wind And Fire
Gold FSS medal: Guy B Samoyault, France, Tso Moriri Reflects
Gold GPU medal: Yury Pustovoy, Russia, The Girl From Kashmir
Gold ICS medal: Bahareh Bisheh, Iran, White House
Gold SALON medal: Andreu Noguero, Spain, Desnudo 1800
Silver SALON medal: Marco Garabello, Italy, Pas De Troi
Bronze SALON medal: Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Forces Of Nature
FIAP praise 1: Ivo Borko, Slovenia, Looks
FIAP praise 2: Ole Suszkiewicz, Denmark, Harmonica Clown
FSS praise 1: Vladimir Dyadkov, Russia, Mechanic With The Dog
FSS praise 2: Xiaoqi Zhang, China, The Man In The Cloak
GPU praise 1: Bojan Petrovic, Serbia, Matura
GPU praise 2: Dmitry Chastikov, Russia, In The River Before The Storm
Salon praise 1: Jan-Thomas Stake, Sweden, Bongeline In Gold No2
Salon praise 2: Manfred Kluger, Germany, Peacock Dance-1
Salon praise 3: Mohammadreza Momeni, Iran, Technicolor
Salon praise 4: Roger Jourdain, France, Dune 45
Salon praise 5: Roland Hank, Germany, Blade Jumper
 
 
JURY:
Aleksandar Manasiev, AFIAP, (Serbia)
Vladimir Milicevic, FA1 FSS, AFIAP, (Serbia)
Rasa Milojevic, MF FSS, EFIAP/g, EsFIAP, Hon PESGSPC, Hon TAMAPC, MASTER ICS, Hon SSS, (Serbia)

Zajecar / Serbia, 25.09. 2016
 
 
04 Gold GPU medal,  Yury Pustovoy, Russia, The Girl From Kashmir04 Gold ICS medal,  Yun Lin, China, Yelling To The Sky05 Gold SALON medal,  Edo Iglic, Serbia, Enjoyment 605 Gold SALON medal,  Mads Henriksen, Denmark, Kamille IV
 
2rd EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "CHILD 2016” – PENZA
 
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Yongxiong Ling, Australia
 
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) CHILD - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal: Edo Iglic, Serbia, Enjoyment 6
Gold PSA medal: Alla Sokolova, France, Relationship
Gold FSR medal: Li Sun, China, Hand In Hand
Gold ICS medal: Tamas Fekete, Hungary, Carafree Game
Gold SALON medal: Peng Li, China, Childhood 11
Silver SALON medal: Thach Nguyen Ngoc, Vietnam, The Bana Boy No1
Bronze SALON medal: Yonghong Jin, China, Hope Light
FIAP praise 1: Chan Seng Tang, Macau, Shoving 4
FIAP praise 2: Bui Vy Van, Vietnam, Diversion
FSR praise 1: Jinyan Yang, China, Curious
FSR praise 2: Javier Munoz, Spain, Nuestra Mascota
GPU praise 1: Hongjie Jiang, China, Playmate
GPU praise 2: Yongxiong Ling, Australia, Hope 3
Salon praise 1: Sherman Cheang, Macau, Raining
Salon praise 2: Suman Adhikary, India, Girl With Pet
Salon praise 3: Daniela Rogobete, Romania, Otherness
Salon praise 4: Ebrahim Bahrami, Iran, Solitude In
Salon praise 5: Maja Stosic, Serbia, Girl And Her Dogs
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) EMOTIONS – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal: Aida Abregova, Russia, Sadness Of Memories
Gold PSA medal: Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Earthquake Disaster
Gold GPU medal: Vitaliy Podgurchenko, Russia, Kotofeevy
Gold ICS medal: Chan Seng Tang, Macau, White Water Rafting
Gold SALON medal: Joseph Tam, Australia, Rambo
Silver SALON medal: Viesturs Links, Latvia, Once More New Year
Bronze SALON medal: Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Tow Elephants In Love
FIAP praise 1: Daniel Lybaert, Netherlands, Aggression
FIAP praise 2: Jianqiang Chen, China, Cheer Up
FSR praise 1: Joao Taborda, Portugal, The Portuguese Lovers
FSR praise 2: Kai Lon Tang, Macau, Break Through 3
GPU praise 1: Roger Ford, United Kingdom, Laughing Turban
GPU praise 2: Yongan Gan, China, Love
Salon praise 1: Mei Zeng, China, Competition
Salon praise 2: Alois Bernkopf Dr., Austria, Konzentriert
Salon praise 3: Leif Alveen, Denmark, Storyteller 001
Salon praise 4: Weng Sang Wong, Macau, Breakout M1
Salon praise 5: Steve Reynolds, United Kingdom, Do Not Mess With Me
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) LIFE - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal: Bui Vy Van, Vietnam, Afternoon
Gold PSA medal: Adit Agarwala, India, Life
Gold GPU medal: Marcel Van Balken, Netherlands, Old Man Little Dog
Gold ICS medal: Fangru Wei, China, Cast A Net
Gold SALON medal: Vitaliy Podgurchenko, Russia, Education
Silver SALON medal: Vladimir Dyadkov, Russia, To Pasture
Bronze SALON medal: Chan Ieong Tam, Macau, Aged Fisherman11
FIAP praise 1: Debiao Fan, China, The Old Man
FIAP praise 2: Alois Bernkopf Dr., Austria, Susi In Action
FSR praise 1: Kai Lon Tang, Macau, Lonely Fishman
FSR praise 2: Bob Bishop, United Kingdom, On The Bridge
GPU praise 1: Igor Debevec, Slovenia, Stranger In The Midnight Sun
GPU praise 2: Yongxiong Ling, Australia, Rodeo Thriling 6
Salon praise 1: Chris Discart, Belgium, Peacefull
Salon praise 2: Jinyan Yang, China, Jump
Salon praise 3: Ka Wun Ho, Macau, Man With Newspaper
Salon praise 4: Thach Nguyen Ngoc, Vietnam, Rolling Up 2
Salon praise 5: Viesturs Links, Latvia, Waiting
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal: Leylya Turkina, Russia, Price_Of_ Victory
Gold PSA medal: Adit Agarwala, India, Paradise Lost
Gold FSR medal: Alan Young, United Kingdom, Emerging From The Past
Gold ICS medal: Gunther Riehle, Germany, Emperor Feeding 2 Bw
Gold SALON medal: Alla Sokolova, France, Dialog
Silver SALON medal: Mehdi Mokhtari, Iran, Negah
Bronze SALON medal: Li Sun, China, Cannibal Tribe Carnival 10
FIAP praise 1: Daniel Lybaert, Netherlands, Isendica Experiment
FIAP praise 2: Xiaoqi Zhang, China, The Cow Back Mountain Scenery
FSR praise 1: Jinlin Guo, China, Childhood
FSR praise 2: Andris Apsenieks, Latvia, Element
GPU praise 1: Partha Kumar Palit, India, Homeward
GPU praise 2: Koon Nam Cheung, Hong Kong, Eagle Caught A Fish 26 Bw
Salon praise 1: Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Northern Children (1)
Salon praise 2: Weng Sang Wong, Macau, Terraced Fields M2
Salon praise 3: Viesturs Links, Latvia, Reaper
Salon praise 4: Thach Nguyen Ngoc, Vietnam, Smile 3
Salon praise 5: Kai Lon Tang, Macau, Powerful Try
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME E) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal: Joseph Tam, Australia, Have No Fear
Gold PSA medal: Li Sun, China, Sunrise
Gold FSR medal: Simone Boddi, Italy, Sunrise In Val D Orcia 1
Gold GPU medal: Lajos Nagy, Romania, Across The River
Gold ICS medal: Duytuong Nguyen, Vietnam, Terraces Fields 1
Gold SALON medal: Guogang Ma, China, Go Back
Silver SALON medal: Jong Il Lee, South Korea, Fighting
Bronze SALON medal: Andreu Noguero, Spain, Cara A Cara
FIAP praise 1: Atle Sveen, Norway, Ilvy On Fallen Tree
FIAP praise 2: Andris Apsenieks, Latvia, Enigmatic Soul
FSR praise 1: Koon Nam Cheung, Hong Kong, Brown Bear Fishing 02
FSR praise 2: Chan Seng Tang, Macau, Kingfisher Fighting 2
GPU praise 1: Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Jump
GPU praise 2: Fangru Wei, China, Into The Danger
Salon praise 1: Leif Alveen, Denmark, Flaming Lamp
Salon praise 2: Linda Ky Wei, Australia, Morning9
Salon praise 3: Marina Pavlin, Slovenia, Sun Rays
Salon praise 4: Viesturs Links, Latvia, Dark Pond
Salon praise 5: Roland Hank, Germany, Flight Of The Cranes
 
 
JURY:
Sergey Majorov, ES PHOTOART, EFIAP/s, (Russia)
Andrey Suchkov, EFIAP/b, (Russia)
Sergey Borisov, A PHOTOART, (Russia)
 
 
Penza / Russia, 26.09. 2016

 

 

 

 

AWARDS INTERNATIONAL CIRCUIT EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY “BON VOYAGE”

    02 Gold PSA medal,  Luc Mairesse, Belgium, Dreaming By Train02 Gold PSA medal,  Luis Maria Barrio, Spain, Calles De Varanasi03 Gold FSS medal,  Viesturs Links, Latvia, Reaper03 Gold FSS medal,  Vladimir Dyadkov, Russia, Clipped Branches
 
 
 

 Gallery of awarded photographs

 

 

3rd EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY ”BON VOYAGE 2016 – ZAJECAR” – Serbia
 
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) TRAVEL - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, David Nam Lip Lee, Malaysia, Time To Go Home 07
Gold PSA medal, Luc Mairesse, Belgium, Dreaming By Train
Gold GPU medal, Rob Ten Tusscher, Netherlands, Mexico-41
Gold ICS medal, Leif Alveen, Denmark, Millenium Bridge 003
SALON gold medal, Jiri Durdik, Czech Republic, Street Dancing
SALON silver medal, Hong Li, China, An Old Yi Woman2
Salon bronze medal, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Brotherhood
FIAP praise 1, The Eng Loe Djatinegoro, Indonesia, Simple Toys
FIAP praise 2, Rusu Adela Lia, Romania, Maramures5 03
PSA HM Ribbon, Steve Reynolds, United Kingdom, Taking Shelter
FSS praise 1, Joao Taborda, Portugal, French Quarter
FSS praise 2, Marg Huxtable, Australia, Day Trippers
GPU praise 1, Chan Seng Tang, Macau, Screaming
GPU praise 2, Xu Jian, China, Giant Net Fishing
Salon praise 1, Muna Al Zaabi, United Arab Emirates, Life In A Mirror
Salon praise 2, Valentina Stan, Romania, Winter In Istanbul 2
Salon praise 3, Michele Macinai, Italy, Tuscan Golden Sunrise 13
Salon praise 4, Eleftheria Konsolaki, Greece, At The Dessert
Salon praise 5, Cezary Dubiel, Poland, Berlin-On The Spree 2
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) NATURE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Michael Essig, Germany, Harmonie
Gold PSA medal, Wolfgang Schweden, Germany, Playing Polar Bears 1
Gold FSS medal, Zsigmond Bathori, Romania, The Herd
Gold GPU medal, Krisztian Lakatos, Hungary, Morning Patterns
Gold ICS medal, Josef Kastner, Austria, Kampf Im Morgengrauen
SALON gold medal, Iosif Vajnar, Romania, Disagreement
SALON silver medal, Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Red Fitz Roy
Salon bronze medal, Francis King, Canada, Waiting For The Hunt Ii
FIAP praise 1, Atle Sveen, Norway, Poledancer
FIAP praise 2, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Desert Lines
PSA HM Ribbon, H.W. Chan, Hong Kong, Snow Wild Ape 1
FSS praise 1, Mary Ye Wang, Usa, First Light - Grand Teton National
FSS praise 2, Sounak Banerjee, India, Stripes Of Nature
GPU praise 1, Stuart Chape, Samoa, Mangrove Islands 2
GPU praise 2, Cezary Dubiel, Poland, Misty Forrest
Salon praise 1, Dany Chan, Canada, Flamingos Taking Off
Salon praise 2, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Dalmatian Pelicans Fighting
Salon praise 3, Pierluigi Rizzato, Italy, Love Fighting
Salon praise 4, Roald Synnevaag, Norway, Winter 2010 II
Salon praise 5, Yi Wan, China, Rock2
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) LIFE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Slavoljub Radojevic, Serbia, Chocoland
Gold PSA medal, Luis Maria Barrio, Spain, Calles De Varanasi
Gold FSS medal, Vladimir Dyadkov, Russia, Clipped Branches
Gold ICS medal, Roland Hank, Germany, Bicycles
SALON gold medal, Mustafa Muezzinoglu, Cyprus, To Be Or Not To Be
SALON silver medal, Zsigmond Bathori, Romania, A New Hope
Salon bronze medal, Jan-Thomas Stake, Sweden, My Boy
FIAP praise 1, Iosif Vajnar, Romania, Silent Whispers
FIAP praise 2, Helgard Quandt, Germany, Milling Nuts
FSS praise 1, Giulia Del Ghianda, Italy, The Big Apple 2
FSS praise 2, Cihan Karaca, Turkey, Grandmother And Grandchildren
GPU praise 1, Boro Rudic, Macedonia, Seagull Flying
GPU praise 2, Michele Macinai, Italy, Mnam 2
Salon praise 1, Christos Gkouziotis, Greece, Accordeon Player
Salon praise 2, Manos Charalampakis, Greece, Loneliness
Salon praise 3, Xinxin Chen, China, Rain Lane1
Salon praise 4, Morgan O Neill, Ireland, The Struggle
Salon praise 5, Josef Kastner, Austria, Leser
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Andreu Noguero, Spain, Nit De Lluna
Gold PSA medal, Bjarne Hyldgaard, Denmark, Madeleine 4465mct
Gold FSS medal, Viesturs Links, Latvia, Reaper
Gold ICS medal, Karoly Barakonyi, Hungary, Snow Wave
SALON gold medal, Ian Montague, United Kingdom, All Tied Up
SALON silver medal, Roald Synnevaag, Norway, Old Man In Banana Pub
Salon bronze medal, Rusu Adela Lia, Romania, Balance 03
FIAP praise 1, Ron Lines, Wales, The Fireman
FIAP praise 2, Marc Chambre, France, Cinq Champs
PSA HM Ribbon, Josef Kastner, Austria, Das Kellerfenster
FSS praise 1, Jane Lines, United Kingdom, The Journey
FSS praise 2, Joao Taborda, Portugal, The New World
GPU praise 1, Hanju Zhu, China, The Angels Fly
GPU praise 2, Graham Cashell, Ireland, Jocey In The Gothic Windo
Salon praise 1, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Alex I
Salon praise 2, Yongxiong Ling, Australia, Rodeo Thriling 6 Bw
Salon praise 3, Pui-Chung Yee, Singapore, Lishui Cowherd Cross Bridge
Salon praise 4, Gerhard Boehm, Germany, Patrick
Salon praise 5, Giulia Del Ghianda, Italy, Tra Le Colonne Del Bernini
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME E) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal, Mieke Boynton, Australia, Ice Blues
Gold PSA medal, Manfred Kluger, Germany, To Bathe In Light-1
Gold GPU medal, Bjarne Hyldgaard, Denmark, Abandoned 1353ct
Gold ICS medal, Angie Tucker, United Kingdom, Mother And Daughter
SALON gold medal, Andreu Noguero, Spain, Estampida En Marismas
SALON silver medal, Gerhard Boehm, Germany, White Dress
Salon bronze medal, Jane Lines, United Kingdom, The Ostler
FIAP praise 1, Joseph Tam, Australia, Rambo
FIAP praise 2, Igor Debevec, Slovenia, Modern Pyramid
PSA HM Ribbon, Ivo Borko, Slovenia, The Fates 1
FSS praise 1, Ole Suszkiewicz, Denmark, Harmonica Clown
FSS praise 2, Ralf Hanisch, Germany, Namseb, Kids
GPU praise 1, Thomas Detzner, Germany, Orange Tulle 1
GPU praise 2, Viesturs Links, Latvia, Now You Belive Me Dear
Salon praise 1, Zsigmond Bathori, Romania, Window View
Salon praise 2, Krisztian Lakatos, Hungary, Spring Update
Salon praise 3, Leonid Goldin, Israel, Autumn Behind A Window
Salon praise 4, Gunther Riehle, Germany, Sixer Huddle 2
Salon praise 5, Hsiu-Chin Lee, Taiwan, Daliangshan Lady
 
 
JURY:
     Krasi Bojanov, a professional photographer (Bulgaria)
     Zoran Mojsin, EFIAP (Serbian)
     Dragan Ilic, FA2FSS, painter, (Serbian)
delegate FSS: Borislav Milovanovic, (Serbia)
 
 
Zajecar/ Serbia, 25.07. 2016.
 
 
 
 
 
16 Salon praise 2,  Valentina Stan, Romania, Winter In Istanbul 213 GPU praise 1,  Hanju Zhu, China, The Angels Fly12 FSS praise 2,  Marg Huxtable, Australia, Day Trippers11 FSS praise 1,  Jane Lines, United Kingdom, The Journey
3rd EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY ”BON VOYAGE 2016 – CALAFAT” – Romania
 
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Josef Kastner, Austria
 

 

AWARDS FOR THEME (A) TRAVEL - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Gunther Riehle, Germany, Tekesi Ls 8
Gold PSA medal, Yongxiong Ling, Australia, Going Home 16
Gold GPU medal, Amal Krishna Das, India, Aaloy Chhayay 3
Gold ICS medal, Simone Boddi, Italy, Val D Orcia 9
SALON gold medal, Michele Macinai, Italy, Tuscan Golden Sunrise 15
SALON silver medal, Jinghui Chen, China, Beautiful Plain No.1
Salon bronze medal, Georgios Thalassinos, Greece, Hamnoy
FIAP praise 1, Yongchang Shi, China, Families On The Sea
FIAP praise 2, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Throw 2
PSA HM Ribbon, Michael Essig, Germany, Glaeubige
AAFR praise 1, Luis Alberto Franke, Argentina, La Cascada
AAFR praise 2, Haining Lv, China, Gallop
GPU praise 1, Francis King, Canada, Golden Morning
GPU praise 2, Flavian Savescu, Romania, Sience Fiction Domestic
Salon praise 1, David Tait, United Kingdom, Spring Rice Terraces.
Salon praise 2, Godfrey Wong, Usa, Man With Jar
Salon praise 3, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Sahara
Salon praise 4, Pierluigi Rizzato, Italy, Leopard And Prey
Salon praise 5, Nihal Sakarya, Cyprus, Wind
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) NATURE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Iosif Vajnar, Romania, Disagreement
Gold PSA medal, Francis King, Canada, Waiting For The Hunt II
Gold AAFR medal, Pierluigi Rizzato, Italy, Love Fighting
Gold GPU medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Sunrise, Greenland
Gold ICS medal, Atle Sveen, Norway, Poledancer
SALON gold medal, Cheryl Mares, Australia, On The Move
SALON silver medal, Andre Serfontein, South Africa, Look At My Catch
Salon bronze medal, Tin Sang Chan, Canada, Great Gray Owl Flying
FIAP praise 1, Marc Anagnostidis, France, Profil Agalychnis
FIAP praise 2, Yongxiong Ling, Australia, Little Kingfishers
PSA HM Ribbon, Koon Nam Cheung, Hong Kong, Surprised
AAFR praise 1, Jinghui Chen, China, Beautiful Plain No.8
AAFR praise 2, Terry Railley, Scotland, Little Owl At Sundown
GPU praise 1, Achim Koepf, Germany, Kamtschatka 29
GPU praise 2, Albert Peer, Austria, Fennek
Salon praise 1, Chan Seng Tang, Macau, Gaze
Salon praise 2, Hamad Bouresli, Usa, Diamond Kiss
Salon praise 3, Godfrey Wong, Usa, Father And Son 2
Salon praise 4, H.W. Chan, Hong Kong, Hope That God Blesses
Salon praise 5, Zsigmond Bathori, Romania, Morning Practice
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) LIFE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Single Player
Gold PSA medal, Laki Anagnostis, Australia, On A Ride
Gold AAFR medal, Vladimir Dyadkov, Russia, Clipped Branches
Gold ICS medal, Cihan Karaca, Turkey, Grandmother And Grandchildren
SALON gold medal, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Jump Over
SALON silver medal, Jan-Thomas Stake, Sweden, My Boy No2
Salon bronze medal, Sharon Prenton Jones, Wales, In Trouble Again
FIAP praise 1, Iosif Vajnar, Romania, Life Companion
FIAP praise 2, Viktor Kanunnikov, Russia, Maslenitsa Festival 2
AAFR praise 1, Max Van Son, Netherlands, Our Little Universe 2
AAFR praise 2, Muna Al Zaabi, United Arab Emirates, Harsh Years
GPU praise 1, Robert Jones, United Kingdom, The Sorcerers Apprentice
GPU praise 2, Jon Martin, United Kingdom, Kids And Cows
Salon praise 1, Mustafa Muezzinoglu, Cyprus, To Be Or Not To Be
Salon praise 2, Raffaello Spano, Italy, Prayer Rally
Salon praise 3, Zsigmond Bathori, Romania, The Helper
Salon praise 4, Shu Cheuk, Usa, Five Scoops
Salon praise 5, Jane Lines, United Kingdom, Spanish Las Maya Girl
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Thomas Detzner, Germany, Svit 3
Gold PSA medal, Subrata Kumar Das, India, Portrait 088
Gold AAFR medal, Sue Slater, Australia, So Sad
Gold ICS medal, Achim Koepf, Germany, Fanny 42
SALON gold medal, Wendy Wai Man Lam, Hong Kong, Mysterious Lady
SALON silver medal, Jordi Egea Torrent, Spain, Passarel.La I Troncs Al Capvespre.
Salon bronze medal, Sharon Prenton Jones, Wales, The Flasher
FIAP praise 1, Atle Sveen, Norway, Fredau XVI
FIAP praise 2, Morgan O Neill, Ireland, Away With The Birds
PSA HM Ribbon, Cezary Dubiel, Poland, Moravia 1
AAFR praise 1, Hoi Yan Fong, Hong Kong, Where Is Daddy
AAFR praise 2, Ron Lines, Wales, Evening Steam At Bridgnorth
GPU praise 1, Gerhard Boehm, Germany, Patrick
GPU praise 2, Jan-Thomas Stake, Sweden, Woman And Child
Salon praise 1, John Mcnairn, Scotland, M Lavelle
Salon praise 2, Josef Kastner, Austria, Duell
Salon praise 3, Viesturs Links, Latvia, Old Window
Salon praise 4, Amal Krishna Das, India, Sonamani M2
Salon praise 5, Sharmali Das, India, Unveiled 2
 
AWARDS FOR THEME E) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal, Sharon Prenton Jones, Wales, The Lighthouse Keeper's D
Gold PSA medal, Tevfik Ileri, Cyprus, Face To Face
Gold GPU medal, Michele Macinai, Italy, Tuscan Golden Sunrise 6
Gold ICS medal, Massimo Cavalletti, Italy, Festicolor 4
SALON gold medal, Joseph Tam, Australia, Rambo
SALON silver medal, Cheryl Mares, Australia, Violet Sabrewing
Salon bronze medal, Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Cerro Torres
FIAP praise 1, Barbara Jenkin, United Kingdom, Zinger
FIAP praise 2, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Night Phantoms
PSA HM Ribbon, Apurba Kumar Das, India, Ispita 2
AAFR praise 1, Barry Mead, United Kingdom, Mad Hatter
AAFR praise 2, Andreas L Andreou, Cyprus, White Harmony
GPU praise 1, Jane Lines, United Kingdom, The Ostler
GPU praise 2, Terry Railley, Scotland, Whats The Hurry
Salon praise 1, Malcolm Jenkin, United Kingdom, Fredau
Salon praise 2, Rusu Adela Lia, Romania, Mermaid Fairy Tales 03
Salon praise 3, Kai Lon Tang, Macau, Triple Frames
Salon praise 4, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Haute Couture-2
Salon praise 5, Pui-Chung Yee, Singapore, Yang Village Rays
 
JURY:
     Balasi Csaba EFIAP/g, (Romania)
     Nagy Lajos EFIAP/p, photographer, (Romania)
     Eugen Negrea AFIAP, photographer, (Romania)
 
 
Oradea / Romania, 28.07. 2016.
 
 
 
04 Gold GPU medal,  Krisztian Lakatos, Hungary, Morning Patterns03 Gold GPU medal,  Rob Ten Tusscher, Netherlands, Mexico-4106 SALON gold medal,  Iosif Vajnar, Romania, Disagreement
 
 
3rd EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY ”BON VOYAGE 2016 – VIDIN” – Bulgaria
 
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Michele Macinai, Italy
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME (A) TRAVEL - (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Michele Macinai, Italy, Hamar Sunset 2
Gold PSA medal, Steve Reynolds, United Kingdom, Taking Shelter
Gold GPU medal, Peng Li, China, Highland Life
Gold ICS medal, Hong Li, China, The Village Barbershop
SALON gold medal, David Nam Lip Lee, Malaysia, Time To Go Home 07
SALON silver medal, Max Van Son, Netherlands, Graceful Staircase
Salon bronze medal, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, One Second Before Crash
FIAP praise 1, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Brotherhood
FIAP praise 2, John Howes, United Kingdom, Evacuees
PSA HM Ribbon, Andreu Noguero, Spain, Gran Muralla En Pekin China
NAPB praise 1, Goh Wee Seng, Singapore, Onwards
NAPB praise 2, Stuart Chape, Samoa, Tonle Sap 11
GPU praise 1, Petar Sabol, Croatia, Koke
GPU praise 2, Gunther Riehle, Germany, Tekesi Ls 8
Salon praise 1, Joao Taborda, Portugal, French Quarter
Salon praise 2, Luc Mairesse, Belgium, To School
Salon praise 3, Luis Alberto Franke, Argentina, Rieles Oxidados
Salon praise 4, Muna Al Zaabi, United Arab Emirates, Life In A Mirror
Salon praise 5, Ole Suszkiewicz, Denmark, Bad Boy 3
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME B) NATURE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Roald Synnevaag, Norway, Winter 2010 II
Gold PSA medal, Leif Alveen, Denmark, Pu'u O'o Lava Flow 007
Gold NAPB medal, Rupak De, India, Parental Care #14
Gold GPU medal, Henrik Ramsing Kristensen, Denmark, Seagul Umbrella
Gold ICS medal, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Dalmatian Pelicans Fighting
SALON gold medal, Virag Istvan, Serbia, Twilight
SALON silver medal, Anica Zupunski, Serbia, Unity
Salon bronze medal, Atle Sveen, Norway, Poledancer
FIAP praise 1, Dany Chan, Canada, Flamingos Taking Off
FIAP praise 2, Francis King, Canada, Waiting For The Hunt II
PSA HM Ribbon, Stuart Chape, Samoa, Mangrove Islands 1
NAPB praise 1, Josef Kastner, Austria, Kampf Im Morgengrauen
NAPB praise 2, H.W. Chan, Hong Kong, Hope That God Blesses
GPU praise 1, Zsigmond Bathori, Romania, The Patrol
GPU praise 2, Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Red Fitz Roy
Salon praise 1, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Great Migration Of Wildebeest
Salon praise 2, Jean Boulanger, France, Iguane_2
Salon praise 3, Marc Anagnostidis, France, Profil Agalychnis
Salon praise 4, Seppo Rintala, Finland, Swans 1000
Salon praise 5, Yi Wan, China, Rock2
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME C) LIFE – (color or monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Giulia Del Ghianda, Italy, The Big Apple 2
Gold PSA medal, Leonid Goldin, Israel, I Love My Beer
Gold NAPB medal, Jan-Thomas Stake, Sweden, My Boy
Gold ICS medal, Yongxiong Ling, Australia, To Follow
SALON gold medal, Choi-Cheun Lam, Macau, Follow Me
SALON silver medal, Man Wo Kwok, Hong Kong, Chef On Street
Salon bronze medal, Kam Chiu Tam, Canada, Paddling
FIAP praise 1, Laki Anagnostis, Australia, On A Ride
FIAP praise 2, Roald Synnevaag, Norway, Cafe Scandi
NAPB praise 1, Hong Li, China, Old Street 20
NAPB praise 2, Man Yu Alex Fung, Hong Kong, Nature Life
GPU praise 1, Max Van Son, Netherlands, Our Little Universe 2
GPU praise 2, Dmitry Chastikov, Russia, Veteran Granny With Her Dog
Salon praise 1, Ahmed Alibrahim, Saudi Arabia, Standing
Salon praise 2, Chris Discart, Belgium, Trinidad
Salon praise 3, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Jump Over
Salon praise 4, Eva Lambropoulou, Greece, Cyclist
Salon praise 5, Frederic Tallier, Belgium, Indifference
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME D) FREE - (monochrome)
Gold FIAP medal, Efstratios Tsoulellis, Greece, Heavy Shadows
Gold PSA medal, Leif Alveen, Denmark, Crossing Plumes
Gold NAPB medal, Vitaliy Podgurchenko, Russia, Immortal Regiment
Gold ICS medal, Jinming Pan, China, Pull
SALON gold medal, Andris Apsenieks, Latvia, Element
SALON silver medal, Peter Milsom, United Kingdom, Pushing Through The Rain
Salon bronze medal, Chan Seng Tang, Macau, Secret Shadows 4
FIAP praise 1, Marios Vouryias, Cyprus, Light
FIAP praise 2, Gerhard Boehm, Germany, Patrick
PSA HM Ribbon, Virag Istvan, Serbia, The Strenght Of Beauty
NAPB praise 1, Joao Taborda, Portugal, The New World
NAPB praise 2, John McNairn, Scotland, To Touch The Light
GPU praise 1, Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Bodypart With Pearls Bw
GPU praise 2, Iosif Vajnar, Romania, Confidence
Salon praise 1, Viesturs Links, Latvia, Old Window
Salon praise 2, Pierluigi Rizzato, Italy, Cattle Herd
Salon praise 3, Goh Wee Seng, Singapore, Speed
Salon praise 4, Man Wo Kwok, Hong Kong, Hard Working
Salon praise 5, Zoran Milosevic, Serbia, Zoran Milosevic - Boy 2
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME E) FREE - (color)
Gold FIAP medal, Ivo Borko, Slovenia, The Fates 1 
Gold PSA medal, Mieke Boynton, Australia, Ice Blues
Gold GPU medal, Bolvari Ildiko-Csilla, Hungary, Forms
Gold ICS medal, Jinghui Chen, China, Winter Scenery No.6
SALON gold medal, Albert Peer, Austria, Bodypainting
SALON silver medal, Nilgun Ortas, Cyprus, -Stay With Me
Salon bronze medal, Ole Suszkiewicz, Denmark, Harmonica Clown
FIAP praise 1, Almando Reggio, Italy, Ribbon 6
FIAP praise 2, Renato Maffei, Italy, Ritorno
PSA HM Ribbon, Max Van Son, Netherlands, Arc Runners 2
NAPB praise 1, Ian Montague, United Kingdom, Another Rainy Day
NAPB praise 2, Janos Demeter, Hungary, My Sky
GPU praise 1, Andreas L Andreou, Cyprus, Kid S Expression
GPU praise 2, Chan Seng Tang, Macau, Encounter 2
Salon praise 1, Hsiu-Chin Lee, Taiwan, Daliangshan Lady
Salon praise 2, Joseph Tam, Australia, Rambo
Salon praise 3, Kam Chiu Tam, Canada, Battling The Wave
Salon praise 4, Kin Fai Ho, Hong Kong, Smiling Faces
Salon praise 5, Pui-Chung Yee, Singapore, Lishui Farmer And Buffalo

 


JURY:
     Bojan Ivanov, photographer, (Bulgaria)
     Ivan Aladjov, photographer, (Bulgaria)
     Milos Milojevic, FA2 FSS, (Serbia)
 
 
Vidin / Bulgaria, 27.07. 2016.

 

 
 
 

AWARDS INTERNATIONAL CIRCUIT EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY “TOURISM 2016”

 
  

 Gallery of awarded photographs


10th EXHIBITION PHOTOGRAPHY "ZAJECAR-TOURISM 2016" - SERBIA
 
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME TRAVEL-(color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal , Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Rushing Home
PSA gold medal , Niko Guido, Turkey, Cuba13
FSS gold medal , Manfred Kluger, Germany, Old Trade-1
ICS gold medal, Hong Li, China, Old Street 20
SALON gold medal, H.W. Chan, Hong Kong, Rain Day Street 11
SALON silver medal, Deqiang Zhang, China, Temple Of God
SALON bronze medal, Michele Macinai, Italy, Tuscan Golden Sunrise 13
FIAP HM 1, Roger Jourdain, France, Sossusvlei Morning No01
FIAP HM 2, Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus, Zen
PSA HM Ribbons, Jianping Li, China, Homeward Journey In The Snowy Field
FSS praise 1 , Petar Sabol, Croatia, Golden Sunrise
FSS praise 2, Yushan Li, China, Heroic Bearing In The Desert
ICS praise 1, Xinxin Chen, China, Train Crossing 1
ICS praise 2, Sounak Banerjee, India, Streets Of Blue
GPU praise 1, Mustafa Evirgen, Cyprus, Pigeon Man
GPU praise 2, Gunther Riehle, Germany, Colony Life 6
SALON praise 1, Csilla Zelko, Hungary, Byblical Scene
SALON praise 2, Albert Peer, Austria, Oia Before Sunset
SALON praise 3, Le Hoang Nhan, Vietnam, Chan Vit No 2
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME NATURE-(color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal , Kauko Keranen, Finland, Chital
PSA gold medal , Romos Kotsonis, Cyprus, Vertical Flamingos
FSS gold medal, Lakshitha Karunarathna, Sri Lanka, Friends Forever
GPU gold medal, Angiolo Manetti, Italy, Tuscan Sunsets
ICS gold medal, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Dueling
SALON gold medal, Roger Jourdain, France, Elephants Testing Tarangire
SALON silver medal, Francis King, Canada, Rushing In For The Kill
SALON bronze medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Sunrise In Sahara
FIAP HM 1, Petar Sabol, Croatia, Got It
FIAP HM 2, H.W. Chan, Hong Kong, Very Comfortable 2
PSA HM Ribbons, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Cougar Under The Rainbow
FSS praise 1 , Rene Van Echelpoel, Belgium, Papilio Machaon
FSS praise 2, Gunther Riehle, Germany, Emperor Couple 1
ICS praise 1, David Norris, Australia, Red Deer
ICS praise 2, Bob Devine, United Kingdom, Lion Love
GPU praise 1, Roland Hank, Germany, Steinadler
GPU praise 2, Joan Elias, Spain, Medusa_Blanca
SALON praise 1, Joseph Tam, Australia, Guardian Angel
SALON praise 2, Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Guardian Of The Ice
SALON praise 3, Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus, Lion Fish At The Wreck

AWARDS FOR THEME PHOTOJOURNALISM-(color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal , Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Cremation Ceremony, Varanasi
PSA gold medal , Cihan Karaca, Turkey, Miners 3 
FSS gold medal, Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus, When Humans Become Fishes  
ICS gold medal, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Jump Over 
SALON gold medal, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Blue Dog Socks 
SALON silver medal, Roger Jourdain, France, Corrida No03 
SALON bronze medal, Joao Taborda, Portugal, Friends Will Be Friends 
FIAP HM 1, Edo Iglic, Serbia, Championship Celebration 1 
FIAP HM 2, Jan-Thomas Stake, Sweden, My Boy 
PSA HM Ribbons, Buket Ozatay, Cyprus, Parturition 
FSS praise 1 , Carlos Rozensztroch, Argentina, Pashupatinah, Cremaci'on
FSS praise 2, Jean Luc Legrand, Belgium, Les 3 Tours Brulent 
ICS praise 1, Lothar Noth, Germany, Gemeinsam 
ICS praise 2, Jacky Panhuyzen, Belgium, Speedway 09  
GPU praise 1, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Titanium From The Land Of Smoke 
GPU praise 2, Joseph Tam, Australia, Plastic Jungle  
SALON praise 1, Hong Li, China, Hard Study  
SALON praise 2, Leonid Goldin, Israel, Night Tram 
SALON praise 3, Anita Dr Mondok, Hungary, Rickshaw Man 
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME FREE / OPEN – MONOCHROM
FIAP gold medal , Viesturs Links, Latvia, My Little Sunshine
PSA gold medal , Csilla Zelko, Hungary, Torzo
GPU gold medal, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Little Miss
ICS gold medal, Gerhard Boehm, Germany, Patrick
SALON gold medal, Romos Kotsonis, Cyprus, Striped Baloon
SALON silver medal, Retter Silvana, Germany, Reborn
SALON bronze medal, Carlos Rozensztroch, Argentina, Geometria Humana II 
FIAP HM 1, Alessandro Zaffonato, Italy, Alice 3
FIAP HM 2, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Long Way
PSA HM Ribbons, Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Bodypart With Pearls Bw
CPS praise 1 , Joseph Tam, Australia, Have No Fear Mono
CPS praise 2, Bingwen Zheng, China, Life And Growth In Nature
ICS praise 1, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Inspecting The Night Train Mono
ICS praise 2, Wing Chung Kenneth Leung, Hong Kong, In The Shadow Bw
GPU praise 1, Lim Teck Boon, Singapore, Waves Of Seaweeds
GPU praise 2, Lothar Noth, Germany, Los Gehts
SALON praise 1, Jean Luc Legrand, Belgium, Belle Descente
SALON praise 2, Efraim Shpringer, Israel, In Dark
SALON praise 3, Stefi P. Borko, Slovenia, Time Is Running Out
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME FREE / OPEN – COLOR
FIAP gold medal , Manfred Kluger, Germany, A Noble Pallor-1
PSA gold medal , Mieke Boynton, Australia, Aurora_Borealis
GPU gold medal, Frank Hausdoerfer, Germany, Red Fitz Roy
ICS gold medal, Duy Tuong Nguyen, Vietnam, Starting Season 2
SALON gold medal, Ovi D. Pop, Romania, Alone
SALON silver medal, Stefi P. Borko, Slovenia, Zsolt
SALON bronze medal, Ole Suszkiewicz, Denmark, Evening Red
FIAP HM 1, Joao Taborda, Portugal, Flying In Color
FIAP HM 2, Judy Boyle, Ireland, The Girl With The Pearl Earing
PSA HM Ribbons, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Children Yamal 1
CPS praise 1 , Mehmet Gokyigit, Cyprus, Thin Line
CPS praise 2, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, The Night Crew
ICS praise 1, Luis Maria Barrio, Spain, Pescador Chino
ICS praise 2, Hong Li, China, First Teacher
GPU praise 1, Lim Teck Boon, Singapore, Lishui - Stone Bridge With Frame_Re
GPU praise 2, Nevenka Papic, Slovenia, Dreaming In Colors 3
SALON praise 1, Thomas Detzner, Germany, Orange Tulle 1
SALON praise 2, The Eng Loe Djatinegoro, Indonesia, Home Made Broom
SALON praise 3, Dave Whitson, Usa, Dancing Laura 76
 

JURY:
    Dragoslav Ilic, AFIAP, MF FSS, (Serbia)
    Dragan Ilic, painter, (Serbia)
    Milos Milojevic, HonPESGSPC, HonTAMAPC, FA2FSS, (Serbia)
    Ivan Aladjov, photographer, (Bulgaria)
    Zoran Purger, MF FSS, AFIAP, (Serbia)
delegate FSS: Borislav Milovanovic, (Serbia)
 
    Zajecar/ Serbia, 05.01. 2017
 
 
 
 
3rd EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "NICOSIA -TOURISM 2016" – CYPRUS
 
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Livinus Bleyen, Belgium
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME TRAVEL-(color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal , Joseph Tam, Australia, Burning
PSA gold medal , Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Rushing Home
CPS gold medal , Isin Akpinar, Turkey, Isin 399
ICS gold medal, Gunther Riehle, Germany, Colony Life 6
SALON gold medal, Hong Li, China, Tianpusa And His Granddaughter
SALON silver medal, Dao Tien Dat, Vietnam, Traditional Career No 2_
SALON bronze medal, Jan-Thomas Stake, Sweden, Bathing Children
FIAP HM 1, Fangru Wei, China, Red House
FIAP HM 2, Kam Yuk Anita Yick, Hong Kong, Walking On Sand 001
PSA HM Ribbons, Sounak Banerjee, India, Streets Of Blue
CPS praise 1 , Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Children Of Buddha Myanmar
CPS praise 2, Yongxiong Ling, Australia, Purse Seine 4
ICS praise 1, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Evening Ceremony-1
ICS praise 2, Lakshitha Karunarathna, Sri Lanka, Curious Three
GPU praise 1, Kauko Keranen, Finland, Lightning
GPU praise 2, Junjie Chen, China, Flying
SALON praise 1, Cihan Karaca, Turkey, The Potter Boy
SALON praise 2, Angiolo Manetti, Italy, Stars In The Sky
SALON praise 3, Sandor Kibedi, Romania, Lookingoutside

AWARDS FOR THEME NATURE-(color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal , Nan Suo, China, Wander
PSA gold medal , Leif Alveen, Denmark, Pu'u O'o Lava Flow 007
CPS gold medal, Michele Macinai, Italy, Lion Fish
GPU gold medal, Romos Kotsonis, Cyprus, Vertical Flamingos
ICS gold medal, H.W. Chan, Hong Kong, Very Comfortable 2
SALON gold medal, Joan Elias, Spain, Medusa_Blanca
SALON silver medal, Rene Van Echelpoel, Belgium, Papilio Machaon
SALON bronze medal, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Cougar Under The Rainbow
FIAP HM 1, Bob Devine, United Kingdom, Lion Love
FIAP HM 2, Mehmet Gokyigit, Cyprus, Whirlwind At Sea
PSA HM Ribbons, Norman Johnson, Usa, Polar Bears Play Fighting
CPS praise 1 , Koon Nam Cheung, Hong Kong, Bear Fight 10
CPS praise 2, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Sunrise Greenland
ICS praise 1, Paul Keene, United Kingdom, Puffin Fully Loaded 0328
ICS praise 2, Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus, Lion Fish At The Wreck
GPU praise 1, Maro Karava Kyprianou, Cyprus, Tigers
GPU praise 2, Marc Anagnostidis, France, Two Tone Coupling
SALON praise 1, Godfrey Wong, USA, Father And Son 3
SALON praise 2, Seppo Rintala, Finland, Swans 1000
SALON praise 3, Angiolo Manetti, Italy, African Sunrise
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME PHOTOJOURNALISM-(color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal , Joseph Tam, Australia, Plastic Jungle ,
PSA gold medal , Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Cremation Ceremony, Varanasi
CPS gold medal, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Blue Dog Socks ,
ICS gold medal, Lothar Noth, Germany, Gemeinsam ,
SALON gold medal, Romos Kotsonis, Cyprus, Man Against Fire ,
SALON silver medal, Jan-Thomas Stake, Sweden, My Boy ,
SALON bronze medal, Jacky Panhuyzen, Belgium, Speedway 09 ,
FIAP HM 1, Borislav Milovanovic, Serbia, Charcoal Production 17 ,
FIAP HM 2, Hong Li, China, Hard Study ,
PSA HM Ribbons, Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus, New Underwater History Park ,
CPS praise 1 , Ovi D. Pop, Romania, Line ,
CPS praise 2, Maro Karava Kyprianou, Cyprus, Easter Mystagogy ,
ICS praise 1, Alessandro Zaffonato, Italy, Maramures Living Room ,
ICS praise 2, Andre Serfontein, South Africa, Argentina Flying ,
GPU praise 1, Cihan Karaca, Turkey, Three Friends ,
GPU praise 2, Edo Iglic, Serbia, Championship Celebration 1 ,
SALON praise 1, Gunther Riehle, Germany, Emps Camp 2 ,
SALON praise 2, Kwok Kei Daniel Tse, Hong Kong, Dragon Game 007 ,
SALON praise 3, Valentina Stan, Romania, Air Show,

AWARDS FOR THEME FREE / OPEN - MONOCHROM
FIAP gold medal , Larry Cowles, USA, Taylor Fancy Hat
PSA gold medal , Maro Karava Kyprianou, Cyprus, The Mirror Of Soul
GPU gold medal, Leon Van Ham, Belgium, The Cage
ICS gold medal, Dao Tien Dat, Vietnam, Children No 1
SALON silver medal, Frank Rau, Germany, Sea_Bridge 3
SALON bronze medal, Romos Kotsonis, Cyprus, Striped Baloon
FIAP HM 1, Aleksander Cufar, Slovenia, W-700bw
FIAP HM 2, Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Conductor Mono
PSA HM Ribbons, Hiu Wan Yeung, Hong Kong, The Little Shepherd
CPS praise 1 , Valentina Stan, Romania, Rotterdam Buildings
CPS praise 2, Weihua Huang, China, Siblings
ICS praise 1, Pantelis Kranos, Cyprus, Moment Of Eternity
ICS praise 2, Zhanxiang Shao, China, Harvest Year In The Fan
GPU praise 1, Hong Li, China, Child On Daliang Mountain 13
GPU praise 2, The Eng Loe Djatinegoro, Indonesia, Shark Jaws Bw
SALON praise 1, Joao Taborda, Portugal, Meditation And Reading Ii
SALON praise 2, Ezgi Sezgin, Turkey, Ezgi19
SALON praise 3, Viesturs Links, Latvia, My Little Sunshine
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME FREE / OPEN - COLOR
FIAP gold medal , Manfred Kluger, Germany, Spring Of Life-1
PSA gold medal , Sherman Cheang, Macau, Raining
GPU gold medal, Roger Jourdain, France, Blue Eyes Violonist
ICS gold medal, Judy Boyle, Ireland, Roma Kid With Horses
SALON gold medal, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, New Library
SALON silver medal, Tevfik Ileri, Cyprus, Nostalgia
SALON bronze medal, Ole Suszkiewicz, Denmark, Evening Red
FIAP HM 1, Tsun Ip Patrick Chow, Hong Kong, Having Fun
FIAP HM 2, Efstratios Tsoulellis, Greece, Emir Wife
PSA HM Ribbons, Valentina Stan, Romania, Orange And Black
CPS praise 1 , Klaus Strehlke, Germany, Melancholie
CPS praise 2, Juan R. Velasco, Spain, Escalera Cubista
ICS praise 1, Godfrey Wong, Usa, Snowbird 12
ICS praise 2, Sounak Banerjee, India, Men Who Stare At Goats
GPU praise 1, H.W. Chan, Hong Kong, Rain Day Street 1
GPU praise 2, Anita Dr Mondok, Hungary, Coming Out
SALON praise 1, Efraim Shpringer, Israel, Circuits
SALON praise 2, Jef Lemmens, Belgium, Rubbish Bin
SALON praise 3, Simone Boddi, Italy, Kuala Tahan

JURY:
    ANDREAS ANDREOU, EFIAP/diamond1, HonEFIAP, PhenixISF, RISF7, ICS/Safiiri, GPU-VIP4, GPU-CR4, , GMS-UPHK, ME-UPHK, GM-SAP, HonFICS, MHIPS, MSAP, MICS, MUSPA, MFMPA, MSWAN, HonMPI, DSISF, FPlatinumISF, EHISF, Hon. FUPHK, HonFHIPS(India), HonFKO(Croatia), HonFBSPA(Bangladesh), HonFPI(India), HonFPSBP(Malaysia), HonFARGUS(Romania), HonFPSG(Pakistan), HonFSAP(India), HonE.USPA, HonF.SWAN, HonE.FMPA, HonWPG, SE.HKCPAC, BME, CR ISF (Cyprus), Vice President of Image Colleague Society (USA) - West Europe, Consultant of Cyprus Photographic Society (Cyprus), President of Cyprus ILFIAP club PESGSPC, (Cyprus).
    Costakis Cleanthous, EFIAP, APSA, MICS, MUSPA, HonFICS, HonFPI, HonFPSBP, RISF3, FGoldISF, HonWPG, Lifetime ICS Achievement award, HonPESGSPC, (Cyprus).
    Niki Kypragora, EFIAP, FICS, RISF3, FISF, (Cyprus).
 
Nicosia / CYPRUS, 05.01. 201.
 
 
 

1st EXHIBITION OF PHOTOGRAPHY "CAMPINA-TOURISM 2016"- ROMANIA
 
 
FIAP badge of the best authors by Salon
Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME TRAVEL-(color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal , Weihua Huang, China, Urges Horses With Whips
PSA gold medal , Joseph Tam, Australia, Burning
AAFR gold medal , Michele Macinai, Italy, Tuscan Golden Sunrise 6
ICS gold medal, Roland Hank, Germany, San Marco Aqua Alta
SALON gold medal, David Tait, United Kingdom, Rice Terraces Mist
SALON silver medal, Julianna Szepesi, Hungary, The Bokod Lake
SALON bronze medal, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Rushing Home
FIAP HM 1, Cihan Karaca, Turkey, Old Wife
FIAP HM 2, Lai Leng Lam, Singapore, Honghe Paddy Terrace Co026
PSA HM Ribbons, Yushan Li, China, Heroic Bearing In The Desert
AAFR praise 1 , Sherman Cheang, Macau, Winter Harvest
AAFR praise 2, Wing Chung Kenneth Leung, Hong Kong, Horses Splash
ICS praise 1, The Eng Loe Djatinegoro, Indonesia, Horse Road
ICS praise 2, Hong Li, China, Tianpusa And His Granddaughte
GPU praise 1, Valentina Stan, Romania, Around The Fountain
GPU praise 2, Sue O`Connell, United Kingdom, Waiting To Be Served
SALON praise 1, Flavian Savescu, Romania, Sience Fiction Domestic
SALON praise 2, Esra Ozturk, Turkey, Esra01
SALON praise 3, Kauko Keranen, Finland, Funeral Procession
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME NATURE-(color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal , Petar Sabol, Croatia, Got It
PSA gold medal , Roger Jourdain, France, Elephants Testing Tarangire
AAFR gold medal, Rene Van Echelpoel, Belgium, Papilio Machaon
GPU gold medal, Narsiskus Tedy, Indonesia, Loves Scream
ICS gold medal, Sounak Banerjee, India, Ecstacy
SALON gold medal, H.W. Chan, Hong Kong, Gather To Join 2
SALON silver medal, Albert Peer, Austria, American Eagle
SALON bronze medal, Marc Anagnostidis, France, Duo Aurore 3
FIAP HM 1, Ira Nemeroff, Usa, Male Orangutan 26
FIAP HM 2, Hiu Wan Yeung, Hong Kong, Run
PSA HM Ribbons, Joseph Tam, Australia, Guardian Angel
AAFR praise 1 , Francis King, Canada, Waiting For The Hunt II
AAFR praise 2, Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Cheetah Cubs
ICS praise 1, Carlos Rozensztroch, Argentina, Kong, Cruce De Miradas
ICS praise 2, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Sunrise In Sahara
GPU praise 1, Thomas Detzner, Germany, Blue Jellyfish 1
GPU praise 2, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Red Deer Stag Sniffing
SALON praise 1, Lakshitha Karunarathna, Sri Lanka, Friends Forever
SALON praise 2, Ovi D. Pop, Romania, Lunch Is Ready
SALON praise 3, Yongxiong Ling, Australia, Two Little Kingfishers
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME PHOTOJOURNALISM-(color or monochrome)
FIAP gold medal , Danny Yen Sin Wong, Malaysia, Jump Over  
PSA gold medal , Hong Li, China, Hard Study 
AAFR gold medal, Yury Pustovoy, Russia, Cremation Ceremony, Varanasi
ICS gold medal, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Blue Dog Socks 
SALON gold medal, Sergey Anisimov, Russia, Competitions Reindeer Herders (10) 
SALON silver medal, Andre Serfontein, South Africa, Kawasaki World Sbk Racer 
SALON bronze medal, Carlos Rozensztroch, Argentina, Pashupatinah, Cremaci
FIAP HM 1, Ovi D. Pop, Romania, Line 
FIAP HM 2, Cihan Karaca, Turkey, Miners 3 
PSA HM Ribbons, Joseph Tam, Australia, Plastic Jungle 
AAFR praise 1 , Hsiu-Chin Lee, Taiwan, People Bathing Festival 
AAFR praise 2, Roger Jourdain, France, Fmx Chris Brock No3 
ICS praise 1, David Bassett, Australia, Generations Mono 
ICS praise 2, Michele Macinai, Italy, Hamar Pride 
GPU praise 1, Csilla Zelko, Hungary, Village School 
GPU praise 2, Peng Li, China, Livingontheoldstreet 
SALON praise 1, Efstratios Tsoulellis, Greece, Save The Children 
SALON praise 2, Kwok Kei Daniel Tse, Hong Kong, Falling Down 
SALON praise 3, Tsun Ip Patrick Chow, Hong Kong, Stampede Fun 
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME FREE / OPEN – MONOCHROM
FIAP gold medal , Roger Jourdain, France, Drummer Lilou No1
PSA gold medal , Hiu Wan Yeung, Hong Kong, The Little Shepherd
GPU gold medal, Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Happy Dog 113
AAFR gold medal, Joseph Tam, Australia, Have No Fear Mono
ICS gold medal, George Baladakis, Greece, Portrait 17a
SALON gold medal, Dao Tien Dat, Vietnam, Children No 1
SALON bronze medal, Klaus Stock, Switzerland, In Exercise
FIAP HM 1, Viesturs Links, Latvia, My Little Sunshine
FIAP HM 2, Yushan Li, China, Urge Horses With Whips
PSA HM Ribbons, Joao Taborda, Portugal, Meditation And Reading Ii
AAFR praise 1 , Hong Li, China, Child On Daliang Mountain 13
AAFR praise 2, Tsun Ip Patrick Chow, Hong Kong, Strive To Win
ICS praise 1, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Escape
ICS praise 2, Paul Keene, United Kingdom, You Scratch My Back
GPU praise 1, Michael Stefanini, Australia, Knee Hugging
GPU praise 2, Jan-Thomas Stake, Sweden, Bongeline In Gold
SALON praise 1, Flavian Savescu, Romania, Chimera
SALON praise 2, Efstratios Tsoulellis, Greece, Silent Smoker
SALON praise 3, Alois Bernkopf Dr., Austria, Gingvellir Nationalpark
 
 
AWARDS FOR THEME FREE / OPEN – COLOR
FIAP gold medal , Hong Li, China, Countryside School
PSA gold medal , Tsun Ip Patrick Chow, Hong Kong, Wrestling
GPU gold medal, Lim Teck Boon, Singapore, Lishui - Stone Bridge With Frame_Re
AAFR gold medal, Luis Maria Barrio, Spain, Pescador Chino
ICS gold medal, Manfred Kluger, Germany, Spring Of Life-1
SALON gold medal, Viesturs Links, Latvia, Cat Walks Alone
SALON silver medal, Hua Zhao, China, Pastoral Song
SALON bronze medal, Abdulla Al-Mushaifri, Qatar, Shakur
FIAP HM 1, Sharon Prenton Jones, Wales, Enchanted Tales
FIAP HM 2, Dao Tien Dat, Vietnam, Morning On Tuyen Lam Lake No 2_
PSA HM Ribbons, Dayong Xu, China, Morning Catching
AAFR praise 1 , Hiu Wan Yeung, Hong Kong, The Happy Holi Festival
AAFR praise 2, Judy Boyle, Ireland, Roma Kid With Horses
ICS praise 1, Lap Fung Au, Hong Kong, Good Parter
ICS praise 2, Robert Jones, United Kingdom, Death In Venice
GPU praise 1, Tomasz Okoniewski, Poland, Bon Appetit
GPU praise 2, Yongxiong Ling, Australia, Sails 2
SALON praise 1, Ann Francis, Ireland, Reclining Nudes
SALON praise 2, David Rayner, United Kingdom, Bleak Farm - Dartmoor
SALON praise 3, Joan Elias, Spain, Romantica

JURY:
    Dr. Teodor Radu Pantea, EFIAP/s, (Romania)
    Razvan Baleanu, P.PSA, A.FIAP, ES.USPA, A.ICS, GPU CR2, Hon.PESGSPC, E.AAFR, (Romania)
    Tibor Jakab, EFIAP/gold, FPSA, EPSA, ASIIPC, Hon.FPSG, Hon.FICS, GM.ICS, Hon.PESGSPS, (Romania)
 
Campina / Romania, 08.01. 2017.
 
 
Salon chairman:
Rasa Milojevic,
EFIAP/g, EsFIAP, MF FSS
tel: 064 822 86 03,e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .
COLOR 202, Trg Oslobodjenja bb, 19000 Zajecar, Serbia.